74,302
edits
m (Reverted edits by 107.152.39.253 (talk) to last version by Cookies and Creme.) Tag: Rollback |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | |mainssbu = Pokémon Trainer | ||
|sponsor = {{Team|For The Win Esports}} | |sponsor = {{Team|For The Win Esports}} | ||
|former sponsors = ORO Gaming Group | |former sponsors = ORO Gaming Group | ||
|crew = Locus Crew | |crew = Locus Crew | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
|realname = Guilherme Ferreira | |realname = Guilherme Ferreira | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Iberyes''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player from Amora, Portugal. He has wins over {{Sm| | '''Iberyes''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pokémon Trainer}} player from Amora, Portugal. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Tropped}}, {{Sm|Zerin}}, {{Sm|Zekip}}, {{Sm|adom}}, {{Sm|BigLord}}, {{Sm|RawrDragon}}, and {{Sm|ace|p=Cyprus}}. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2020}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uprise 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Europe Edition!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th-7th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||111th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate - Finale|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 20th, 2020||111th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meteor 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meteor 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glory 2.0}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Major L}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Major L|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Meia de Leite}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Meia de Leite|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midgard 2022}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Midgard 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-18th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2022}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-2nd, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 11th-13th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VI}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tech Republic VI|g=SSBU}}||November 18th-20th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunderdome 4}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunderdome 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic VII|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||49th / 266||25th / 50||Dras | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Fighting Arena 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 24th-26th, 2023||257th / 1,013||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uprise 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||17th / 97||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | [[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Pokémon Trainer players (SSBU)]] |