71,288
edits
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssb4 = Shulk | | mainssb4 = Shulk | ||
| otherssb4 = Lucas | | otherssb4 = Lucas | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 4th | | rankingssb4 = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 6th | | rankingssbu = [[Portuguese Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
| country = Portugal | | country = Portugal | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zekip''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main and is currently ranked | '''Zekip''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Shulk}} main and is currently ranked 2nd in the [[Portuguese Power Rankings#Ultimate|Lisbon Power Rankings]]. He is considered one of the two best players in the country, alongside {{Sm|Zerin}}. Zekip also previously studied in Grenoble, France and was ranked 2nd on the 2021 Grenoble Power Rankings. | ||
He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Bastos}}, {{Sm|Zerin}} and {{Sm|BigLord}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx52 Throwdown LX #52]||January 27th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tdlx53 Throwdown LX #53]||February 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tdlx54 Throwdown LX #54]||February 24th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tdlx55 Throwdown LX #55]||March 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx51 Throwdown LX #56]||March 24th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx51 Throwdown LX #59]||May 12th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx62 Throwdown LX #62]||June 23rd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx64 Throwdown LX #64]||August 4th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx67 Throwdown LX #67]||September 15th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx68 Throwdown LX #68]||September 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Lag Spike: Ultimate New Year|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx73 Throwdown LX #73]||January 19th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tdlx74 Throwdown LX #74]||February 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Uprise 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glory 2.0|g=SSBU}}||March 12th-13th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|COLOSSEL 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd-3rd, 2022||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Major L III|g=SSBU}}||February 18th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Uprise 2024|g=SSBU}}||February 17th, 2024||17th / 97||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
[[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | [[Category:Portuguese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |