57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| alias = Will Savage | | alias = Will Savage | ||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | | mainssbu = R.O.B. | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Cloud | ||
| retiredssbu = Wolf | | retiredssbu = Wolf | ||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | 2ndmainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
| mainssbm = Captain Falcon | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainpm = Captain Falcon | | mainpm = Captain Falcon | ||
| crew = LC | | crew = LC | ||
| former crews = {{Team|VwS Gaming}} | | former crews = {{Team|VwS Gaming}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 21: | ||
| country = England | | country = England | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Willz''' is a British [[smasher]] from Leicester, England. He has been playing ''Smash Bros'' competitively since 2008, and entered the ''[[Brawl]]'' tournament scene in February 2009. Since then he has | '''Willz''' is a British [[smasher]] from Leicester, England. He has been playing ''Smash Bros'' competitively since 2008, and entered the ''[[Brawl]]'' tournament scene in February 2009. Since then he has participated in ''[[Melee]]'', ''[[Project M]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'', and ''[[Ultimate]]'' events. He was previously ranked 10th and 14th on the [[United Kingdom Power Rankings]] for ''Smash 4'' and ''Melee'', respectively, as well as 12th on the [[English Power Rankings]] in ''Ultimate''. He also notably upset {{Sm|Anathema}} at {{Trn|Get On My Level 2023}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 44: | Line 38: | ||
|{{h2|North East Smash|NES 3}}||April 5th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |{{h2|North East Smash|NES 3}}||April 5th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSBM}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ShiftingShadows}} | |[[Eclipse 2]]||October 21st-23rd, 2016||33rd||17th||{{Sm|ShiftingShadows}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kickstart-13/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kickstart-13/event/melee-singles/brackets/87892 Kickstart 13]||November 19th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Frenzy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Calzum}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Calzum}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-5-melee-marvel/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pre-genesis-5-melee-marvel/event/melee-singles/brackets/190683 Pre-Genesis 5 Melee & Marvel]||January 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||385th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|Skuxx}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||129th||97th||{{Sm|Skuxx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/warzone-siege/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/warzone-siege/event/melee-singles/overview Warzone: Siege]||February 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Fête 2}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||89th||13th||{{Sm|Stranger}} | |{{Trn|Fête 2|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||89th||13th||{{Sm|Stranger}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 95: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion|g=PM}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Schism 2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |[[Schism 2]]||February 10th-11th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 112: | ||
|{{h2|North East Smash|NES 3}}||April 5th, 2015||1st||—||— | |{{h2|North East Smash|NES 3}}||April 5th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7}}||October 3rd-4th, 2015||25th||7th||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 7|g=SSB4}}||October 3rd-4th, 2015||25th||7th||{{Sm|Afro Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|LuLLo}} | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7th-8th, 2016||13th||7th||{{Sm|LuLLo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/fragsoc4sm4sh FragSoc 4]||June 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/fragsoc4sm4sh FragSoc 4]||June 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 156: | Line 150: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Moke}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||25th||7th||{{Sm|Moke}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||193rd||129th||{{Sm|Skuxx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|North East Smash Arena 3|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Scr7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 3|g=SSBU}}||May 25th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Captain JJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Bailrigg 8|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||7th||5th||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||33rd||Captain JJ | |{{Trn|South West Annual Takeover|g=SSBU}}||September 14th, 2019||33rd||4th||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||33rd||Captain JJ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/breakthrough-1-1/details Breakthrough #1]||November 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/breakthrough-1-1/details Breakthrough #1]||November 3rd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 6: In Honour of SSM JD|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 3|g=SSBU}}||February 29th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 31|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||13th||5th||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 7: ESS BEE|g=SSBU}}||January 22nd, 2022||33rd||5th||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super SmashPoint 4|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Manchester Conquest | |{{Trn|Manchester Conquest 8: Four and a half Tigers|g=SSBU}}||June 11th, 2022||7th||7th||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Den of Dragons: The Beasts Awaken|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||17th / 131||9th / 27||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||33rd||3rd||Captain JJ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 390||17th / 93||{{Sm|Regenix}} | ||
|} | |} | ||