57,336
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Dave | | name = Dave | ||
| image = Dave2.jpg | | image = Dave2.jpg | ||
| | | mainssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = | ||
| | | otherssbm = Kirby | ||
| crew = | | crew = LiveJasmin | ||
| alias = Dav3 | |||
| alias = | |||
| realname = Dave van Luttervelt | | realname = Dave van Luttervelt | ||
| | | birthday = 7 | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | |||
| birthyear = 1986 | |||
| location = Almere | | location = Almere | ||
| country = The Netherlands | | country = The Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kirby Squad''' | '''Dave''', formerly known as '''Kirby Squad''' or '''Shizuka''', is a [[Dr. Mario]] player from Almere, The Netherlands. He is known widely throughout Europe for playing exclusively [[Dr. Mario]] in tournaments. He was formerly ranked third on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. He has hosted a series of tournaments known as [[XTC]] with his best friend {{sm|Goat}}. Although his nickname is Kirby Squad, most people refer to him as Dave (his real name). He has since changed his tag to his real name. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 7}}||February 21st, 2004||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC1}}||March 27th, 2004||5th||1st||{{Sm|Remen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 8}}||June 12th, 2004||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 9}}||September 18th, 2004||7th||4th||{{Sm|Utto}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|Dutch Tournament|Dutch Tournament 10}}||March 5th-6th, 2005||5th||4th||{{Sm|Ivo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC2}}||May 3rd, 2005||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Marc}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 1}}||September 17th, 2005||5th||3rd||{{sm|Goat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 2}}||November 19th, 2005||9th||1st||{{Sm|Reffie}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ATM Tournament Series|ATM 3}}||February 18th-19th, 2006||9th||3rd||Reffie | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|X-Treme Championship|X-TC3}}||April 15th-16th, 2006||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|Survival of the Fittest||July 15th-16th, 2006||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST}}||September 30th-October 1st, 2006||3rd||3rd||Reffie | |||
|- | |||
|[[JST5]]||December 2nd-3rd, 2006||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[TNO]]||||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/thog-2-results.95651/ THOG 2]||January 27th, 2007||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/losthost-results-are-up.93078/ LostHost]||March 17th, 2007||2nd||1st||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST2}}||April 28th, 2007||3rd||3rd||{{Sm|Linkje}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=113121/ Ushost3]||September 8th, 2007||5th||4th||Goat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Epita Smash Arena 2]]||February 23rd-24th, 2008||33rd||9th||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZM#1]]||||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST4}}||August 29th, 2009||13th||9th||Marc | |||
|- | |||
|{{h2|ZEST|ZEST5}}||May 1st, 2010||13th||9th||Goat | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||9th||9th||Linkje | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon VI]]||November 29th, 2014||17th||7th||Linkje | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon VII]]||January 31st, 2015||17th||4th||Remen | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Dr. Mario | [[Category:Dr. Mario players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Kirby players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Tournament organizers]] | ||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | |||
[[Category:Panelists]] |