57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(97 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Smashu | | name = Smashu | ||
| image = | | mainssbu = Ness | ||
| image = Smashu.jpg | |||
| otherssbu = Lucas | |||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Ness | | mainssb4 = Ness | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Lucas | | 2ndmainssb4 = Lucas | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 4th | ||
| sponsor = | |||
| former sponsors = {{Team|Gryphus Gaming}} | |||
| crew = Canon | |||
| realname = Pablo Pulisich | | realname = Pablo Pulisich | ||
| birthday = 6 | | birthday = 6 | ||
Line 14: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Smashu''' is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known as one of the best {{SSB4|Ness}} | '''Smashu''' is a [[smasher]] and [[commentator]] from Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known as one of the best {{SSB4|Ness}}, {{SSB4|Lucas}}, and {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} mains in the country. He played ''[[Smash 64]]'' and ''[[Brawl]]'' casually since he was a kid and started to play competitive Smash and attended tournaments since early 2015. He has taken sets of veteran players such as {{sm|Mun}}, {{sm|Oasis}}, {{Sm|Nova|p=Argentina}}, and {{sm|Joaco}} in tournaments. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', he is once again plays {{SSBU|Ness}}, {{SSBU|Lucas}}, and {{SSBU|Mr. Game & Watch}} but with an {{SSBU|Inkling}} secondary. | |||
On March 13th, 2019, Smashu was signed by Gryphus.<ref>https://www.facebook.com/GryphusGG/posts/627156464396752</ref> On October 4th, 2021, Smashu parted ways with Gryphus on good terms.<ref>https://twitter.com/SmashuFlashu/status/1445197516606218240</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 1]]||February 15th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Comunidad Wii U Arg #5]]||April 19th, 2015||—||2nd||{{Sm|Dyasmond}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 2]]||May 31st, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nintendo Start]]||July 25th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 4]]||September 27th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro Start]]||November 15th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 5]]||January 10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 3]]||February 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro Start 2]]||February 20th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tecnobar 6]]||April 24th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Retro Start 3]]||May 9th-10th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Shumai}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Torneo Banfileño 4]]||July 17th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Anime Legend 2016]]||August 13th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Play of the Game]]||August 21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Up Air 1]]||September 11th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Up Air 2]]||November 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Frame Perfect Arg]]||February 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Up Air 4]]||March 19th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waveshine 3]]||May 28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waveshine 4]]||June 25th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Waveshine 5]]||July 23rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Waveshine 10|g=SSB4}}||March 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 11|g=SSB4}}||April 29th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 17|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!2v2 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gzxflgfk Smash Club 1]||December 28th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/vf1qghvu Smash Club 2]||January 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/k1w8ozg7 Jigoku Breakers]||January 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/fxz357ie Smash Club 3]||January 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/xorwyby3 Smash Club #4]||January 25th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/m3u71uhw Smash Club #5]||February 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/a01khzmr Smash Club #9]||March 8th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ssboozers Super Smash Boozers!]||March 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/patala Smash Club #10]||March 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/5u2o25a4 Retro Start 17/3]||March 17th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub13 Smash Club #13]||April 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub14 Smash Cllub #14]||April 12th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/bqr22fmm Invitational Jigoku Weekend]||April 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/67czvo6b Retro Start 14/4]||April 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub15 Smash Club #15]||April 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub16 Smash Club #16]||April 26th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub19 Smash Club #19]||May 17th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub20 Smash Club #20]||May 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Aliluc}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub24 Smash Club #24]||June 21st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles2 Smash Club #25]||June 28th, 2019||—||2nd||Aliluc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/breakers306 Jigoku Breakers 30/6]||June 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub29 Smash Club #29]||August 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ssbuavellanedacomics19 Avellaneda Comics]||August 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/retro48 Retro Start 4/8]||August 4th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub30 Smash Club #30]||August 9th, 2019||—||5th||Aliluc | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/SSB3_Brackets Sale Smash Bro #3]||September 21st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub37 Smash Club #37]||October 11th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub38 Smash Club #38]||October 18th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub42arg Smash Club #42]||November 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub43 Smash Club #43]||November 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/pnk498kp Sale Smash Bro #4]||November 30th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/62wt4gyg Smash Club #46]||December 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub49 Smash Club #49]||January 3rd, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdoubles4 Smash Club Dobles #4]||January 31st, 2020||—||4th||{{Sm|Shumai}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||5th||9th||Shumai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]||March 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}||April 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||—||9th||{{Sm|Fel}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/SmashuFlashu Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/SmashuFlashu YouTube Account] | |||
==Gameplay videos== | ==Gameplay videos== | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=09b36i9efgk] [Tecnobar #4] Cyrano (Villager) vs Smashu (Ness) | *[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=09b36i9efgk] [Tecnobar #4] Cyrano (Villager) vs Smashu (Ness) | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w32oy5iJYUE] [Up Air #1] Oz (Corrin) vs CNN|Smashu (Lucas) - Grand Finals | |||
[[Category:Ness | [[Category:Ness players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Lucas players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Ness players (SSBU)]] [[Category:Argentine smashers]] [[Category:Livestream commentators]] |