58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FireflyHI''' is ranked | '''FireflyHI''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Hawaii who is currently ranked 2nd on the online [[Hawaii Power Rankings]]. He has notable wins on players such as {{Sm|Squid}} and {{Sm|bobby big ballz}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[PAX Prime 2015]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
Line 19: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gamer Expo Vs Edition|g=SSBM}}||March 11th-12th, 2017||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Dirt}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/melee-singles/brackets/138101/386421 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th-13th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/cafegg9817 CafeGG 13]||September 8th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/manoa92217 Manoa Monthly 34]||September 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/manoa10617 Manoa Monthly 35]||October 6th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/manoa110317 CafeGG 13]||October 20th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/manoa110317 Manoa Monthly 36]||November 3rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/manoa12117 Manoa Monthly 37]||December 1st, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/cafegg122217 CafeGG 14]||December 22nd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Poi Poundaz]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[[Poi Poundaz]]||January 6th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Runback 2018|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/5th-annual-psg-classic/event/super-smash-bros-melee/brackets/254198/567728 5th Annual PSG Classic]||August 2nd-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poi Poundaz 2|g=SSBM}}||January 12th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Kung Fu Kenny}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||{{Sm|Vincessant}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/the-smash-house-1/details The Smash House]||June 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBM}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBM}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||129th||49th||Kung Fu Kenny | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MAJOR UPSET|g=SSBM}}||April 1st-2nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/fireflyx808 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/fireflyx808 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Hawaii smashers]] | [[Category:Hawaii smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |