57,336
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Dinamirer | ||
| image | | image = dinamirer.png | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| | | mainssbu = Palutena | ||
| | | retiredssbu = Joker | ||
| | | mainssb4 = Diddy Kong | ||
| | | 2ndmainssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| otherssb4 | | otherssb4 = Ness | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[Italian Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Italian Power Rankings]]: 15th | ||
| realname = Gabriele Romano | |||
| birthday = 7 | |||
| birthmonth = 6 | |||
| realname | | birthyear = 1997 | ||
| birthday | | location = Napoli, Campania | ||
| birthmonth | | country = Italy | ||
| birthyear | |||
| location | |||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Dinamirer''' is a ''[[Smash | '''Dinamirer''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Italy who formerly played {{SSBU|Joker}}. He is currently ranked 11th on the Ultimate [[Italian Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, he played {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSB4|Mewtwo}} and is ranked 6th on the [[Italian Power Rankings]]. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/smashinrometop32 The Colosseum: Smash in Rome]||October 10th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS II|g=SSB4}}||April 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVI Jupiter League VI]||July 18th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Sim-Max}} | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVI Jupiter League VI]||July 18th, 2016||5th||4th||{{Sm|Sim-Max}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVII Jupiter League VII]||August 3rd, 2016||2nd||4th||Sharpinfinity | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVII Jupiter League VII]||August 3rd, 2016||2nd||4th||{{Sm|Sharpinfinity}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVIII Jupiter League VIII]||August 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLVIII Jupiter League VIII]||August 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Key to The PG House]]||September | |[[Key to The PG House]]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 8th-18th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLIX Jupiter League IX]||September 25th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLIX Jupiter League IX]||September 25th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/terronshipdue Terronship II]||October 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/terronshipdue Terronship II]||October 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sbit.challonge.com/SBITOCI SBIT Online Championship]||November 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://sbit.challonge.com/SBITOCI SBIT Online Championship]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 3rd, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[Smashdown World]]||November 26th-27th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JL14 Jupiter League XIV]||February | |[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JL14 Jupiter League XIV]||February 26th, 2017||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Gyro}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[ICARUS III]]||April 22nd-23rd, 2017|| 7th||7th||{{Sm|ElMoro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jupiter.challonge.com/JLXVII Jupiter League XVII]||May 14th, 2017||1st||9th||Sharpinfinity | |||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||49th||65th||{{Sm|R-bo}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament I|g=SSB4}}||March 10th-11th, 2018||7th||4th||Sim-Max | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS IV|g=SSB4}}||April 28th-29th, 2018||17th||25th||{{Sm|Chimera}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament II|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-26th, 2018||7th||4th||Sharpinfinity | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gaeta Tournament]]||December 7th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Terrons Journey 0]]||December 15th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[OTB II]]||January 12th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS V|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||5th||13th||{{Sm|Sharpinfinity}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Nemiex Pro Tournament III|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Only The Best III|g=SSBU}}||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mazer Gaming Smash|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Masterclass|g=SSBU}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invasion: April 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2022||65th||5th||{{Sm|GANDIX}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/jupiter-discharge-7/details Jupiter Discharge 7]||September 4th, 2022||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Otrebor}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Only The Best IV|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-11th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Masterclass 2|g=SSBU}}||December 10th-11th, 2022||7th||33rd||{{Sm|Tsu|p=Italy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th/390||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Dinamirer Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Dinamirer Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/5114/dinamirer SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Italian smashers]] | [[Category:Italian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] |