58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "https?:\/\/(www\.)?(smash|start)\.gg\/tournament\/([^\/ \n]+)\/events\/([^\/ \n]+)\/" to "https://www.start.gg/tournament/$3/event/$4/") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| mainpm = Captain Falcon | | mainpm = Captain Falcon | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Vish Rajkumar | | realname = Vish Rajkumar | ||
| birthyear = 1990 | | birthyear = 1990 | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vish''' is an ''[[SSBM]]'' {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} [[main]] from Washington, who is currently residing in Pasadena, California. Despite being a respectable player in his own right, he is more recognised for his commentary, and frequently commentates with {{Sm| | '''Vish''' is an ''[[SSBM]]'' {{SSBM|Captain Falcon}} [[main]] from Washington, who is currently residing in Pasadena, California. Despite being a respectable player in his own right, he is more recognised for his commentary, and frequently commentates with {{Sm|62-bit Hero}} at Washington tournaments. He was formerly ranked 84th on the [[2013 SSBMRank|2013 SSBM Rankings.]] | ||
== Tournament placings== | == Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||—||33rd||{{Sm|Brdy}} | |[[Mango Juice]]||March 21st, 2009||—||33rd||{{Sm|Brdy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato DX 17|g=SSBM}}||July 2nd, 2011||3rd / 58||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | |[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||49th||17th||{{Sm|Bladewise}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Mango}}||March 18th, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|Toph}} | |{{Trn|The Mango|g=SSBM}}||March 18th, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|Toph}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSBM}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameTyrant Expo 2018|g=SSBM}}||November 2nd-4th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary}}||December 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Wombo Combo: 10 Year Anniversary|g=SSBM}}||December 8th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-57/event/melee-singles/brackets/558906/940169 Melee @ Verdugo West #57]||March 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-verdugo-west-57/event/melee-singles/brackets/558906/940169 Melee @ Verdugo West #57]||March 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Play With Heart|g=SSBM}}||November 30th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Galint Melee Open}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Galint Melee Open|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Slime's Commentator Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd-24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Slime's Commentator Invitational|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd-24th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle of BC 4}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Battle of BC 4|g=SSBM}}||June 10th-12th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 128: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBU}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-tuesday-s-14-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/647939/1063585 Thunder Smash Tuesday's #14]||August 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-tuesday-s-14-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/647939/1063585 Thunder Smash Tuesday's #14]||August 27th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SEA Major 2019}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SEA Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||