57,336
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(88 intermediate revisions by 34 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = nebbii | ||
| mainssbm | | alias = Avalancer | ||
| | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| | | retiredssbm = Yoshi | ||
| | | 2ndretiredssbm = Mewtwo | ||
| | | moreretiredssbm = {{SSBM|Sheik}} | ||
| location | | location = Nootdorp | ||
| country | | country = Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Avalancer''' is a {{SSBM| | '''nebbii''', formerly known as '''Avalancer''', is a {{SSBM|Falco}} main from Nootdorp, the Netherlands. He was considered the best {{SSBM|Yoshi}} player in Europe prior to dropping the character. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings|Dutch Melee Power Rankings]], 12th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]], and formerly ranked 98th on the [[2018 MPGR]]. He has taken sets from players such as {{Sm|Amsah}}, {{Sm|Professor Pro}}, {{Sm|Hax}}, {{Sm|Iceman}}, {{Sm|Android}}, {{Sm|Vanity Angel}}, {{Sm|Ralph}}, and {{Sm|Tekk}}. Since {{Trn|Fête}}, he has been playing on the [[B0XX]]. | ||
On August 13th, 2022, he announced that he had retired from competing.<ref>https://twitter.com/nebbii_/status/1558546396218884098</ref> | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 17: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/ost-saber-netherlands-amsah-ice-remen-jeapie-adam-utto-zgetto-faab-etc-02-07-2011.306444/ OSTS: Saber]||July 2nd, 2011||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Bloodhank}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 1]]||January 14th, 2012||17th||9th||Blood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 3]]||March 24th, 2012||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 4]]||April 21st, 2012||17th||9th||Blood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 5]]||May 19th, 2012||9th||9th||{{Sm|Shino}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 6]]||June 16th, 2012||13th||13th||Blood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 7]]||October 13th, 2012||17th||9th||Blood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Haags Kwartiertje 8]]||October 13th, 2012||17th||7th||Blood | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon I]]||October 5th, 2013||17th||9th||{{Sm|Jeffz0r}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon II]]||November 9th, 2013||25th||9th||Jeffz0r | |||
|- | |||
|[[Avalon III]]||March 8th, 2014||13th||9th||Jeffz0r | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Avalon IV]]||July 12th, 2014||25th||5th||Jeffz0r | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||13th||9th||Jeffz0r | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-viii-april-4th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.397674/ Avalon VIII]||April 4th, 2015||13th||9th||Jeffz0r | ||
Line 26: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||5th||Jeffz0r | |[[JST7]]||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||5th||Jeffz0r | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-x-september-5th-2015-melee-smash-4-the-netherlands-europe.416619/ Avalon X]||September 5th, 2015||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Marc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||17th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison}} | |[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||17th||{{Sm|Jim Morrison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||13th||9th| | |[[Avalon M]]||October 3rd, 2015||13th||9th||Marc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-ii-january-9th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.427922/ Avalon M-II]||January 9th, 2016||13th||5th||Marc | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-ii-january-9th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.427922/ Avalon M-II]||January 9th, 2016||13th||5th||Marc | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494/ Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||9th||9th| | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iii-march-5th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.432494/ Avalon M-III]||March 5th, 2016||9th||9th||Blood | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iv-may-7th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.436341/ Avalon M-IV]||May 7th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Ryuker}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/avalon-m-iv-may-7th-2016-the-netherlands-europe.436341/ Avalon M-IV]||May 7th, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Ryuker}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870/ Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||7th||Lars | |[http://smashboards.com/threads/melee-avalon-m-v-july-2nd-2016-the-netherlands-europe.438870/ Avalon M-V]||July 2nd, 2016||5th||7th||{{Sm|Lars}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jeapie}} | |[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|Jeapie}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 70: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIIIsingles Avalon M-VIII]||March 4th, 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|KasparV}} | |[http://challonge.com/AvalonMVIIIsingles Avalon M-VIII]||March 4th, 2017||4th||5th||{{Sm|KasparV}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mission Complete 5|g=SSBM}}||May 27th, 2017||7th||3rd||Jeapie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dash Dancers Dawn]]||July 22nd, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Chrollo}} | |[[Dash Dancers Dawn]]||July 22nd, 2017||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Chrollo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mokum Melee 4|g=SSBM}}||July 30th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||7th||17th||Jeapie | |[[Heir 4]]||August 17th-21st, 2017||7th||17th||Jeapie | ||
Line 53: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||5th||Jeapie | |[[Syndicate 2017]]||September 23rd-24th, 2017||7th||5th||Jeapie | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ | |{{Trn|Sector Z|g=SSBM}}||November 12th, 2017||4th||2nd||Jeapie | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uprise-smash-1-1/events Uprise Smash #1]||February 18th, 2018||1st||2nd||Mahie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-1/events Smash Arena #1]||April 1st, 2018||2nd||1st||Jim Morrison | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-10/events Spice #10]||May 5th, 2018||1st||1st||Jim Morrison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2018/details DSEA Spring 2018]||May 13th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|Ser}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mission Complete XL|g=SSBM}}||May 19th-20th, 2018||3rd||1st||Jeapie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/revival-1/details Revival #1]||June 2nd, 2018||1st||1st||Jim Morrison | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/murked-2/events Murked #2]||June 16th, 2018||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Frenzy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/spice-13/events Spice #13]||July 5th, 2018||2nd||1st||Chrollo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Long Live London 115|g=SSBM}}||August 15th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heir 5|g=SSBM}}||August 17th-19th, 2018||17th||5th||{{Sm|Nicki}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-14/event/melee-singles/brackets/389529/732937 Spice #14]||September 2nd, 2018||3rd||9th||{{Sm|C.O.D.E}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/416031/764382 Spice #15]||September 30th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Nuradin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-1-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/428118/778091 Sector Z #1.5]||October 13th, 2018||2nd||5th||{{Sm|Vliegende snor}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-16/event/melee-singles/brackets/445360/798206 Spice #16]||October 27th, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|TURBOFOX}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ssbm-tournament-at-red-bull-ewknd/event/melee-singles/brackets/420844/769844 Red Bull EWKND]||November 1st-3rd, 2018||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Amsah}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-2-5/event/melee-singlez/brackets/452032/806163 Sector Z #2.5]||December 2nd, 2018||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|$tijn}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgetown-hyper-blitz/event/melee-singles/brackets/407898/754035 Bridgetown Hyper Blitz]||December 8th, 2018||5th||4th||Nicki | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-tuesday-12-11/brackets/466008/823627 The Parking Lot - Tuesday]||December 11th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-wednesday-12-12/brackets/466009/823628 The Parking Lot - Wednesday]||December 12th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-thursday-12-13/brackets/466010/823629 The Parking Lot - Thursday]||December 13th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-parking-lot-feat-professor-pro-spud-nicki-frenzy-fatgoku/event/melee-singles-friday-12-14/brackets/481652/842537 The Parking Lot - Friday]||December 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Don't Park on the Grass 2018|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-16th, 2018||25th||9th||Nicki | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBM}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||7th||3rd||Nicki | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 3.0|g=SSBM}}||January 27th, 2019||3rd||3rd||$tijn | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-19-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #19]||February 2nd, 2019||2nd||3rd||$tijn | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue 2|g=SSBM}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||7th||1st||{{Sm|aMSa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/spice-20-ntsc/event/melee-singles/overview Spice #20]||March 2nd, 2019||2nd||3rd||TURBOFOX | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sector Z 4.0|g=SSBM}}||March 24th, 2019||2nd||9th||{{Sm|skullbro}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-4-5-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #4.5]||May 5th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Fout NL}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-spring-2019-1/event/melee-singles/overview DSEA Spring 2019]||May 18th, 2019||5th||4th||TURBOFOX | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-5-0-ntsc/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #5.0]||June 2nd, 2019||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Fatman.spam}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Start 11|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-30th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête|g=SSBM}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||9th||17th||{{Sm|RestlessWhale}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||17th||7th||Fatman.spam | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SUPERBOU 3|g=SSBM}}||August 30th-September 1st, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Poppmaister6000}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-6-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #6.0]||October 6th, 2019||7th||5th||Jim Morrison | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hypest-team-presents-inheritance-ii/event/melee-singles/overview Inheritance II]||October 11th-12th, 2019||3rd||4th||{{Sm|WAVE}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam|g=SSBM}}||October 18th-20th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Setchi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/de-klok-djoekenborg-smash-10/event/melee-enkels/overview De Klok Djoekenborg Smash #10]||November 16th, 2019||2nd||7th||{{Sm|Friso}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mission-complete-mini/event/melee-singles/overview Mission Complete Mini]||November 22nd-23rd, 2019||4th||2nd||Jeapie | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dsea-smash-monthly-14-12/event/melee-singles/brackets/711951/1152203 DSEA Smash Monthly 14/12]||December 14th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|JMYL}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sector-z-7-0/event/melee-singlez/overview Sector Z #7.0]||February 2nd, 2020||1st||7th||{{Sm|Stinger}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/zwembad-zmash-3-the-final-splashing/event/melee-singles/brackets/752362/1206013 Zwembad & Zmash #3 The Final Splashing]||March 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Phoenix Blue Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th-28th, 2021||25th||9th||Jeapie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||33rd||5th||Jeapie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sauna Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 21st-23rd, 2021||25th||7th||Jeapie | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2021|g=SSBM}} Europe{{OnlineIcon}}||June 19th-20th, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st-30th, 2021||17th||9th||Jim Morrison | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==References== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | {{reflist}} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/nebbii_ Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi | [[Category:Yoshi players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Retired players]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade controller players]] |