57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Master Raven | ||
| mainssbb | | mainssbb = Meta Knight | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Sheik | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Mewtwo | ||
| | | mainssbu = Joker | ||
| | | otherssbu = Simon | ||
| | | crew = {{Team|Versus}} | ||
| | | rankingssbb = | ||
| rankingssbb | | location = Florida | ||
| location | | country = USA | ||
| country | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Master Raven''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} in ''[[Project M]]'', | '''Master Raven''' is a Smasher who mains {{SSBB|Meta Knight}} in ''[[Brawl]]'', {{PM|Mewtwo}} in ''[[Project M]]'', {{SSB4|Sheik}} in ''[[SSB4]]'', and {{SSBU|Joker}} in ''[[Ultimate]]''. He is currently ranked 5th and 6th on the [[Florida Power Rankings|Florida Brawl Power Rankings]] and South Florida Smash 4 Power Rankings, respectively, and was formerly ranked 95th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]]. He is one of the best {{SSB4|Sheik}} players from Florida. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||65th||{{Sm|SWITCHIPEDE}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||65th||{{Sm|SWITCHIPEDE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/tampa-never-sleeps-5.4685/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/tampa-never-sleeps-5.4685/?id=8 Tampa Never Sleeps 5]||February 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[CEO 2015]]||June 26th-28th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 17th-19th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | |[[Frame Perfect Series]]||November 21st, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Tampa Never Sleeps 6]]||February 27th-28th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-fbc-presents-come-to-papa-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/19346 Come to Papa]||March 19th-20th, 2016||4th||4th||Xaltis | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[EagleLAN]]||April 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue|g=SSB4}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_122916 VSGC Weekly 12/29]||December 29th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Purple Guy}} | |[http://versus.challonge.com/s4_122916 VSGC Weekly 12/29]||December 29th, 2016||4th||1st||{{Sm|Purple Guy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2017|g=SSB4}}||June 16th-18th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-118/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/162292 Mega Smash Mondays 118]||October 16th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/overlords-of-orlando-a-florida-monthly-series/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/217764 Overlords of Orlando]||March 18th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/eaglecon-2018/event/smash-4-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/244308 EagleCON 2018]||April 14th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|D2da}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||25th||{{Sm|Deluxemenu}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tns-smash-ultimate-january-19th/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate TNS Smash Ultimate January 19th]||January 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBU}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels]||July 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/throwback-6/event/ultimate-singles Throwback 6!]||September 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Infinity Ugur|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-2nd-sip/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels: 2nd Sip]||October 13th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-3-pints/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels: 3 Pints]||November 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/juicy-monthly-december-21st-2019/event/ultimate-singles Juicy Monthly - December 21st, 2019!]||December 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gypsymoon-super-smash-ultimate-champion/event/gypsymoon-super-smash-ultimate-champion GypsyMoon Super Smash Ultimate Champion]||December 29th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GatorLAN Spring 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tampa Never Sleeps 8|g=SSBU}}||January 18th-19th, 2020||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashing-barrels-6th-stout/event/smash-ultimate Smashing Barrels 6th Stout]||February 23rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 53: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | |[[CEO 2014 Prologue]]||March 28th-29th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/VSNJPM No JEANS]||June 7th, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Xaltis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||2nd||—||— | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/masterravenfl Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/masterravenfl Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/772/master-raven SSBWorld | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/772/master-raven SSBWorld profile] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Sheik players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[ | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Mewtwo players (PM)]] |