58,327
edits
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kare~ | | name = Kare~ | ||
| alias = Kare | | alias = Kare | ||
| alias2 = ゆずにか | |||
| mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Olimar | | 2ndotherssbu = Olimar | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Toon Link}}, {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Toon Link}}, {{SSBU|Mii Brawler}} | ||
| | | rankingssb4 = [[Tohoku Power Rankings]]: 6th | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 73rd | | rankingssbu = [[Japan Player Rankings]]: 73rd | ||
| location = | | location = Kantō | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kare~''' ('''{{ja|かれ~|Kare~}}''') or '''Kare''' ('''{{ja|かれぇ|Kare}}''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sigma}}, {{Sm|Yamanyonn}}, and {{Sm|Somé}}. He is ranked | '''Kare~''' ('''{{ja|かれ~|Kare~}}''') or '''Kare''' ('''{{ja|かれぇ|Kare}}''') is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Joker}} player from Japan. He has wins over players such as {{Sm|Sigma}}, {{Sm|Yamanyonn}}, and {{Sm|Somé}}. He is ranked 14th on the [[Tohoku Power Rankings]] and 73rd on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 2|g=SSB4}}||July 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC | |{{Trn|TSC 3|g=SSB4}}||March 19th-21st, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Atori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|TSC 4|g=SSB4}}||September 3rd, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC | |{{Trn|TSC Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 23rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Niconico Tokaigi 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 11th-12th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC | |{{Trn|TSC 5|g=SSB4}}||April 22nd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 8}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 6|g=SSB4}}||November 25th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 31|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|TSC 8|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 9}}||March 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 9|g=SSBU}}||March 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Matto}} | |{{Trn|Tohoku University Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd-3rd, 2019||3rd||7th||{{Sm|Matto}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 11}}||November 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 11|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 12}}||February 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 12|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1}}||March 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 1|g=SSBU}}||March 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2}}||August 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 2|g=SSBU}}||August 29th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3}}||September 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasuma OST 3|g=SSBU}}||September 26th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TSC 13}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|TSC 13|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_2 Obasuma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/obsmOST7_2 Obasuma OST 7]||February 27th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Obasma OST 10}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Obasma OST 10|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 13|g=SSBU}}||March 12th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 14|g=SSBU}}||July 1st, 2023||65th / 272||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||129th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/karekare_10 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/karekare_10 Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Captain Falcon | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Olimar | [[Category:Olimar players (SSBU)]] |