57,336
edits
CrimsonArrow (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = King K. Rool | | mainssbu = King K. Rool | ||
| otherssbu = Inkling | | otherssbu = Inkling | ||
| crew = | | crew = TBSC, AOC | ||
| location = West Virginia | | location = West Virginia | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Breezey''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} main from West Virginia. He | '''Breezey''' is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|King K. Rool}} main from West Virginia. He was formerly an Honorable Mention on the [[West Virginia Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. Some of his notable wins include {{Sm|Quintessence}}, {{Sm|CrimsonArrow}}, {{Sm|Bobii}}, and {{Sm|Bray}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/hometown-throwdown/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/979977/1550213 Hometown Throwdown]||August 28th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-44/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/996582/1573656 Marshall Smashers 44]||September 16th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-45/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1000508/1579281 Marshall Smashers 45]||September 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-47/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1008797/1590578 Marshall Smashers 47]||October 7th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-48/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1012032/1594880 Marshall Smashers 48]||October 14th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/st-no-bans-16/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1008065/1589646 St. No Bans 16]||October 16th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-49/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1015384/1599656 Marshall Smashers 49]||October 21st, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-51/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1023194/1610441 Marshall Smashers 51]||November 4th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 13th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-53/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1032441/1623336 Marshall Smashers 53]||November 18th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-55/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1055078/1654113 Marshall Smashers 55]||January 14th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-56/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1060474/1661795 Marshall Smashers 56]||January 21st, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/fusion-monthly-january-2022/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1057645/1658090 Fusion Monthly January 2022]||January 30th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|H-Town Throwdown 2}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|H-Town Throwdown 2|g=SSBU}}||February 12th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Almost Heaven 3|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|Bray|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/campus-clash-wvu-edition-300-singles-pot-bonus/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1110694/1729180 Campus Clash! WVU Edition]||April 16th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Campus Clash Fall 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 12th, 2022||25th||2nd||{{Sm|Bray|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/serpent-smash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1258287/1931148 Serpent Smash]||December 17th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-83/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1279133/1959780 Marshall Smashers 83]||January 13th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wvjc-byte-night/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1263796/1938557 WVJC Byte Night]||January 21st, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-dualcon/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1253878/1925158 Marshall Smashers @ Dualcon]||February 11th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bridgevalley-esports-presents-community-clash/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1268777/1945657 BridgeValley eSports Presents: Community Clash]||February 17th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/marshall-smashers-89/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/brackets/1316949/2010571 Marshall Smashers 89]||March 3rd, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kanawha-kerfuffle/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1321197/2016274 Kanawha Kerfuffle]||March 11th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:West Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:King K. Rool | [[Category:King K. Rool players (SSBU)]] |