57,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Poilu | ||
| mainpm | | mainpm = Lucario | ||
| | | rankingpm = [[PMRank 2019]]: 22nd | ||
| country | | sponsor = Solution B.I | ||
| location = Montreal, Quebec | |||
| country = Canada | |||
| realname = Dimitri Poitiers | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Poilu''' is a French [[smasher]] who mains {{PM|Lucario}} in [[Project M]]. He is | '''Poilu''' (prounounced Pwah-loo) is a French [[smasher]] who mains {{PM|Lucario}} in ''[[Project M]]''. He is currently ranked 22nd on [[PMRank 2019]] and was formerly ranked 1st on the [https://smashboards.com/threads/463549/ European Project M Power Ranking], and is considered to be one of the best Lucario players in the world. In March 2019, he moved to Montreal, Quebec. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ESA:Reborn]]||May 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[ESA:Reborn]]||May 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PontoiseMansion Pontoise Mansion]||December 27th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/satb56pms PM @ The Balcony 56]||July 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/satb56pms PM @ The Balcony 56]||July 22nd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/brocal-s-gym-leg-day/event/project-m-singles/brackets/54690 BroCal's Gym: Leg Day]||July 24th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|Azngamer405}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/wdwsingles72716 WDW 7/27/16]||July 27th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Syparys}} | |[http://challonge.com/wdwsingles72716 WDW 7/27/16]||July 27th, 2016||1st||4th||{{Sm|Syparys}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Revelation 2016]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kycse}} | |[[Revelation 2016]]||July 30th-31st, 2016||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kycse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-2/event/project-m-singles/brackets/50042 Neokan Party 2]||July 2nd-3rd, 2016||1st||1st||{{Sm|Zen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/neokan-party-3/event/project-m-singles/brackets/59425 Neokan Party 3]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||1st||1st||Zen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||2nd||1st||Zen | |[http://challonge.com/SPSSingles SuperPharmaSmash]||September 30th-October 2nd, 2016||2nd||1st||Zen | ||
Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Nebs PM #64]]||November 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Nebs PM #64]]||November 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://greatvaluesmash.challonge.com/thegridgames_weekly61 Grid Project M Weekly 61]||November 10th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/MC4PMSinglesTop16 Mission Complete 4]||January 28th, 2017||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Dom|p=Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sv/ASE2singles ASE #2]||February 4th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Zef Klop}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GSO2Singles Get Stomped On 2]||March 4th-5th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Ace|p=Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/a94j5f9t ASE #3]||April 29th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Charby}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/pm-succ-2017/event/pm-singles/brackets/133567 PM SUCC]||May 13th-14th, 2017||1st||1st||Charby | |||
|- | |||
|[http://sdpm.challonge.com/it/MMM28singles Mira Mesa Madness 28]||May 24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||65th||33rd||Charby | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/exile-96-shattered-67/event/pm-singles/standings Exile 96]||July 27th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SuperNova 2]]||July 29th-30th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Gooley}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/SPS2Singles32 SuperPharmaSmash 2]||August 4th-6th, 2017||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Yamasoura}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/s5uly6vg ASE #5]||September 15th, 2017||5th||1st||Zen | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/HnS1 Hack 'n' Slash 1]||September 23rd, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/HnS2Singles Hack 'n' Slash 2]||October 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/vsuyfrx8 Wanted 2]||October 28th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/HnS3PMSingle Hack 'n' Slash 3]||November 4th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/wanted-4-wanted-chronicles/event/wanted-project-m-single/brackets/184334 Wanted 4]||December 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/GSO11Top24 Get Stomped On 11]||February 17th-18th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Fearless}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashloft.challonge.com/pmmtl200 Smashloft #200]||March 13th, 2018||1st||3rd||{{Sm|steakhouse}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||13th||3rd||steakhouse | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Awakening 2018|g=PM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||2nd||2nd||Zen | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Lighthouse|g=PM}}||July 13th-15th, 2018||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ChuDat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SuperPharm 3|g=PM}}||August 4th-5th, 2018||1st||1st||{{Sm|curry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frozen Phoenix 2019|g=PM}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||7th||4th||{{Sm|MorKs}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||4th||{{Sm|Ivayne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Camp: End of Summer|g=PM}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||4th||5th||{{Sm|Pikmon}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ngppoilu Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/ngppoilu Twitter account] | ||
[[Category: Lucario | [[Category:Lucario players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category: French smashers]] | [[Category:French smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] |