58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(36 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Shulk | | mainssbu = Shulk | ||
| otherssbu = Sonic | | otherssbu = Sonic | ||
| moreotherssbu = {{SSBU| | | moreotherssbu = {{SSBU|Sora}}, {{SSBU|Inkling}}, {{SSBU|Wario}} | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Shulk | | 2ndmainssb4 = Shulk | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| mainpm = Wario | | mainpm = Wario | ||
| otherpm = Kirby | | otherpm = Kirby | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | | rankingssbu = [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
| alias = Carls | | alias = Carls | ||
Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
After the decline in activity for ''Brawl''. Carls493 moved on to ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', and continued to be a {{SSB4|Fox}} player in that game. He then later picked up {{SSB4|Shulk}} as a co-main alongside Fox, and has eventually become more of a Shulk main than a Fox main. He has achieved wins over {{Sm|Katakiri}}, {{Sm|ACNupp}}, {{Sm|TekNo}}, {{Sm|Kamui}}, {{Sm|CrazyColorz5}}, and {{Sm|Karinole}} primarily as Shulk. He was formerly ranked 10th on the 1st Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings, but was considered the best Shulk player in Ohio by the end of the game's competitive lifespan. | After the decline in activity for ''Brawl''. Carls493 moved on to ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'', and continued to be a {{SSB4|Fox}} player in that game. He then later picked up {{SSB4|Shulk}} as a co-main alongside Fox, and has eventually become more of a Shulk main than a Fox main. He has achieved wins over {{Sm|Katakiri}}, {{Sm|ACNupp}}, {{Sm|TekNo}}, {{Sm|Kamui}}, {{Sm|CrazyColorz5}}, and {{Sm|Karinole}} primarily as Shulk. He was formerly ranked 10th on the 1st Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings, but was considered the best Shulk player in Ohio by the end of the game's competitive lifespan. | ||
In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', Carls493 started the game out as a more full-fledged {{SSBU|Shulk}} player. He is currently considered the best Shulk player in Central Ohio, and the second best in the entire state after {{Sm|Darkshad}}, though he is also known to use various other characters at times. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]] and formerly 12th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Ohio Ultimate Power Rankings]], achieving wins over several notable players such as Katakiri | In ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'', Carls493 started the game out as a more full-fledged {{SSBU|Shulk}} player. He is currently considered the best Shulk player in Central Ohio, and the second best in the entire state after {{Sm|Darkshad}}, though he is also known to use various other characters at times. He is currently ranked 3rd on the [[Columbus Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Columbus Ultimate Power Rankings]] and formerly 12th on the [[Ohio Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Ohio Ultimate Power Rankings]], achieving wins over several notable players such as Katakiri, {{Sm|Geist}}, {{Sm|Xane}}, {{Sm|Mindset}}, {{Sm|BiggieCheeze}}, {{Sm|colinies}}, {{Sm|Komota}}, and {{Sm|DarkShad}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSBB}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/juu-kakuto-geemu Juu-Kakuto-Geemu]||May 5th, 2018||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/juu-kakuto-geemu Juu-Kakuto-Geemu]||May 5th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 4}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 4|g=PM}}||October 4th-5th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shuffle VII}}||May 24th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|SoulPech}} | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII|g=PM}}||May 24th, 2015||17th / 144||3rd / 33||{{Sm|SoulPech}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1 Rise of the Empire: Melee and PM]||June 4th, 2016||7th||3rd||SoulPech | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1 Rise of the Empire: Melee and PM]||June 4th, 2016||7th||3rd||SoulPech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||9th||2nd||SoulPech | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=PM}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||9th||2nd||SoulPech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/borealis Borealis]||August 19th-20th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Wyld}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/borealis Borealis]||August 19th-20th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|Wyld}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-thunder-monthly Emerald Thunder Monthly]||February 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-thunder-monthly Emerald Thunder Monthly]||February 24th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[|[https://start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-4 Go for Gold 4!]||April 28th, 2018||2nd||2nd|| | |[|[https://start.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-go-for-gold-4 Go for Gold 4!]||April 28th, 2018||2nd||2nd||SoulPech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/juu-kakuto-geemu Juu-Kakuto-Geemu]||May 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/juu-kakuto-geemu Juu-Kakuto-Geemu]||May 5th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smashville 7|g=PM}}||June 16th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-the-stadium/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-the-stadium/event/project-m-singles/brackets/275872/598599 SUPER Smash the Stadium]||July 28th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Plus Ultra}}||September 15th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|1900}} | |{{Trn|Plus Ultra|g=PM}}||September 15th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|1900}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/second-impact-tokyo-drift Second Impact: Tokyo Drift]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/second-impact-tokyo-drift Second Impact: Tokyo Drift]||February 2nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kakuto-geemu-ereban-carmine-vs-ultramarine/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kakuto-geemu-ereban-carmine-vs-ultramarine/event/project-m/brackets/528003/898374 Kakuto Geemu Ereban! Carmine Vs. Ultramarine]||July 27th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||65th||25th||SoulPech | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||13th / 135||7th / 34||{{Sm|SoulPech}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||65th||25th||SoulPech | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-grab-monthly-wii-u Smash & Grab Monthly (Wii U)]||March 4th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|Mindset}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-grab-monthly-wii-u Smash & Grab Monthly (Wii U)]||March 4th, 2017||13th||4th||{{Sm|Mindset}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 84: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/convergence-1 Convergence 1]||March 24th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/convergence-1 Convergence 1]||March 24th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|ZSSpence}} | |{{Trn|Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||9th||{{Sm|ZSSpence}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Aceman}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||257th||193rd||{{Sm|Aceman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-heart-gold Koranbasu HeartGold]||February 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-heart-gold Koranbasu HeartGold]||February 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/emerald-thunder-monthly Emerald Thunder Monthly]||February 24th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-solesilver-columbus-oh-super-smash-bros-wiiu Koranbasu SoleSilver]||March 31st, 2018||13th||7th||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-solesilver-columbus-oh-super-smash-bros-wiiu Koranbasu SoleSilver]||March 31st, 2018||13th||7th||Mindset | ||
Line 105: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-version-black Koranbasu Version Black]||May 12th, 2018||9th||5th||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-version-black Koranbasu Version Black]||May 12th, 2018||9th||5th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smashville 7|g=SSB4}}||June 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-colosseum-a-smash-4-arcadian Koranbasu Colosseum]||June 30th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/koronbasu-colosseum-a-smash-4-arcadian Koranbasu Colosseum]||June 30th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Mindset | ||
Line 124: | Line 121: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-villager-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko: Villager]||December 15th, 2018||3rd||1st||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kurasu-henko-villager-a-super-smash-bros-ultimate-tournament/events Kurasu Henko: Villager]||December 15th, 2018||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Mindset}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground/events Ultimate Proving Ground]||January 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Mindset | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-proving-ground/events Ultimate Proving Ground]||January 5th, 2019||9th||5th||Mindset | ||
Line 150: | Line 147: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-68 SMASHLAN'D #68]||June 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-68 SMASHLAN'D #68]||June 6th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2019}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||13th||Mindset | |{{Trn|COST 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||17th||13th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-69 SMASHLAN'D #69]||June 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-69 SMASHLAN'D #69]||June 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 156: | Line 153: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70 SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-70 SMASHLAN'D #70]||June 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Grand Tour - Ohio|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd-23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-71 SMASHLAN'D #71]||June 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-71 SMASHLAN'D #71]||June 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
Line 170: | Line 167: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-75 SMASHLAN'D #75]||July 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-75 SMASHLAN'D #75]||July 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/kakuto-geemu-ereban-carmine-vs-ultramarine/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/kakuto-geemu-ereban-carmine-vs-ultramarine/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/brackets/527979/898339 Kakuto Geemu Ereban! Carmine Vs. Ultramarine]||July 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-76 SMASHLAN'D #76]||August 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-76 SMASHLAN'D #76]||August 1st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 184: | Line 181: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-81 SMASHLAN'D #81]||September 5th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-81 SMASHLAN'D #81]||September 5th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|2GG: Run it Back|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||9th||9th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-82 SMASHLAN'D #82]||September 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-82 SMASHLAN'D #82]||September 12th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 240: | Line 237: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-102/ SMASHLAN’D #102]||February 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-102/ SMASHLAN’D #102]||February 6th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Class Change Monk}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Class Change Monk|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-103/ SMASHLAN’D #103]||February 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-103/ SMASHLAN’D #103]||February 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 246: | Line 243: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-104/ SMASHLAN’D #104]||February 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-104/ SMASHLAN’D #104]||February 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||49th||Mindset | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||49th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-105/ SMASHLAN’D #105]||February 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-105/ SMASHLAN’D #105]||February 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
Line 298: | Line 295: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-5-f-i-lost-1/details CFG Tuesday Trials 5: F***, I LOST!!!]||September 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-5-f-i-lost-1/details CFG Tuesday Trials 5: F***, I LOST!!!]||September 9th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}|| September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||25th||Mindset | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}|| September 10th-12th, 2021||257th||25th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-121-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #121]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-121-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #121]||September 23rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
Line 368: | Line 365: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-142-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #142]||March 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-142-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #142]||March 17th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gamble 2}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|The Gamble 2|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-25-caseino-royale CFG Tuesday Trials 25: CASEino Royale]||March 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-25-caseino-royale CFG Tuesday Trials 25: CASEino Royale]||March 22nd, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
Line 382: | Line 379: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-29-the-rob-with-the-golden-gucci CFG Tuesday Trials 29: Rob with the Golden Gucci]||April 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-29-the-rob-with-the-golden-gucci CFG Tuesday Trials 29: Rob with the Golden Gucci]||April 19th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aultimus-memorial Aultimus Memorial]||April | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aultimus-memorial Aultimus Memorial]||April 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-148-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #148]||April 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-148-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #148]||April 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Class Change Druid|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||17th||4th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-31-skyhighfall CFG Tuesday Trials 31: SkyHighFall]||May 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-31-skyhighfall CFG Tuesday Trials 31: SkyHighFall]||May 3rd, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 394: | Line 391: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-150-hosted-by-game-arena/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1127041/1751512 SMASHLAN'D #150]||May 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-150-hosted-by-game-arena/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/1127041/1751512 SMASHLAN'D #150]||May 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/class-change-warlock-swt-silver-tier-1 Class Change Warlock]||May 28th, 2022|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/class-change-warlock-swt-silver-tier-1 Class Change Warlock]||May 28th, 2022||13th||3rd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gdex-underworld-2022 GDEX Underworld 2022]||June 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gdex-underworld-2022 GDEX Underworld 2022]||June 11th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 400: | Line 397: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-155-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #155]||June 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-155-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #155]||June 16th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|COST 2022}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||5th||Mindset | |{{Trn|COST 2022|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||33rd||5th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-42-the-world-is-not-zanuff CFG Tuesday Trials 42: The World is Not Zanuff]||July 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-42-the-world-is-not-zanuff CFG Tuesday Trials 42: The World is Not Zanuff]||July 19th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
Line 406: | Line 403: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-159-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #159]||July 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-159-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #159]||July 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Class Change: Dragoon|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||9th||2nd||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-43-victorymoonraker CFG Tuesday Trials 43: VictoryMoonraker]||July 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-43-victorymoonraker CFG Tuesday Trials 43: VictoryMoonraker]||July 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
Line 418: | Line 415: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-49-geist-in-the-shell CFG Tuesday Trials 49: Geist in the Shell]||September 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-49-geist-in-the-shell CFG Tuesday Trials 49: Geist in the Shell]||September 6th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|Riptide 2022|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-11th, 2022||193rd||13th||Mindset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/donatos-fight-night-10th-year-anniversary Donatos Fight Night: 10th Anniversary]||September 18th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/donatos-fight-night-10th-year-anniversary Donatos Fight Night: 10th Anniversary]||September 18th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
Line 442: | Line 439: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-58-who-let-the-shepdogs-out CFG Tuesday Trials 58: Who Let the ShepDogs Out]||November 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-58-who-let-the-shepdogs-out CFG Tuesday Trials 58: Who Let the ShepDogs Out]||November 8th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-179-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #179]||December 15th, 2022|| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-179-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #179]||December 15th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/flavortown-throwdown-second-course Flavortown Throwdown (Second Course)]||December 17th, 2022||17th||3rd||Mindset | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-180-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #180]||December 22nd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-65-sente-claus-is-coming-to-town CFG Tuesday Trials 65: Sente Claus is Coming to Town]||December 27th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-181-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #181]||December 29th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-66-dingle-bells CFG Tuesday Trials 66: Dingle Bells]||January 3rd, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-182-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #182]||January 5th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-first-annual-ohio-smash-awards The First Annual Ohio Smash Awards]||January 7th, 2022||2nd||9th||Mindset | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-183-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #183]||January 12th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-68-through-the-fire-and-flameblade CFG Tuesday Trials 68: Through the Fire and Flameblade]||January 17th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/donatos-fight-night-20220111 Donatos Fight Night 20220111]||January 18th, 2023||—||1st||Mindset | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-184-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #184]||January 19th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-69-themitt69 CFG Tuesday Trials 69: TheMitt69]||January 24th, 2023||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-71-the-blvck-keys CFG Tuesday Trials 71: The Blvck Keys]||February 7th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-186-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #186]||February 9th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-72-sign-up-for-saturday-trials-on CFG Tuesday Trials 72]||February 14th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-saturday-trials-500-pot-bonuses CFG Saturday Trials]||February 18th, 2023||13th||1st||Mindset | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-73-a-sudden-geist-of-wind CFG Tuesday Trials 73: A Sudden Geist of Wind]||February 21st, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-75-ode-to-roy/events CFG Tuesday Trials 75: Ode to Roy]||March 7th, 2023||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-79-initial-d-brue CFG Tuesday Trials 79: Initial D(Brue)]||April 4th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-194-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #194]||April 6th, 2023||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-80-mr-bedman-bring-me-a-dream CFG Tuesday Trials 80: Mr. Bedman? Bring Me a Dream]||April 11th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-195-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #195]||April 13th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-81-a-wrinkle-in-timegear CFG Tuesday Trials 81: A Wrinkle in TeamGear]||April 18th, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-196-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #196]||April 20th, 2023||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfg-tuesday-trials-82-acdcblub-1 CFG Tuesday Trials 82: ACDCBlub]||April 25th, 2023||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/class-change-paladin Class Change: Paladin]||May 13th, 2023||5th||5th||Mindset | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashlan-d-200-hosted-by-game-arena SMASHLAN'D #200]||June 1st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 461: | Line 512: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Shulk | [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Joker | [[Category:Joker players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Wario | [[Category:Wario players (PM)]] | ||
[[Category:YouTubers]] | [[Category:YouTubers]] |