58,327
edits
Dortimus51 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = Kobobi | | name = Kobobi | ||
| mainssbm = Captain Falcon | | mainssbm = Captain Falcon | ||
| rankingssbm = [[European Melee Power Rankings]]: 47th | |||
| rankingssbm = | | location = Japan | ||
| location = | | country = Japan | ||
| country = | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Kobobi''' (also known as '''Konati''') is | '''Kobobi''' (also known as '''Konati''') is a German Smasher currently residing in Japan. He is currently ranked 47th on the [[European Melee Power Rankings]], 17th on the [[German Power Rankings]], and 2nd on the [[Berlin Power Rankings]]. He has wins such as {{Sm|Sanne}}, {{Sm|Shippu}}, {{Sm|FA0}}, {{Sm|Daumling}}, {{Sm|Sprak}}, {{Sm|TURBOFOX}} and {{Sm|nebbii}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Lair 1}}||March 19th, 2017||9th|||| | |{{Trn|The Lair 1|g=SSBM}}||March 19th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Icebreaker}}||May 26th-28th, 2018||13th|||| | |{{Trn|Icebreaker|g=SSBM}}||May 26th-28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-18/event/melee-singles/overview Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded 18]||September 20th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-in-wittenberg-5/event/melee-singles/overview Smash in Wittenberg 5]||March 29th-31st, 2019||5th||9th||{{Sm|Strawstream}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Awakening 5}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Yoghurt}} | |{{Trn|Awakening 5|g=SSBM}}||August 16th-18th, 2019||13th||17th||{{Sm|Yoghurt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/jedo65 Jeden Donnerstag #065]||September 19th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-29-1/event/dx-melee-singles-1-vs-1/overview Battlegateway #29]||November 16th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/generations-of-tournament-mode-masked-face/event/melee-singles/overview Generations of Tournament Mode: Masked Face]||February 22nd, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegateway-30/event/dx-melee-singles-1-vs-1/overview Battlegateway #30]||February 29th, 2020||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|beld78}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 1|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 2|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 5th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 3|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Poilon Arena 4|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||November 19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|5 Days of Melee|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||25th||9th||{{Sm|yung Ullrich}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 34: | Line 50: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Captain Falcon players (SSBM)]] |