57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(76 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''HiFi''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from North Carolina. He | '''HiFi''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from North Carolina. He was formerly ranked 1st on the [[North Carolina Melee Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2016|g=SSBM}}||November 19th-20th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|ZENT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Function | |{{Trn|Function 1|g=SSBM}}||April 1st, 2017||25th||9th||ZENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland|g=SSBM}}||April 14th-16th, 2017||65th||17th||ZENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Function | |{{Trn|Function 2|g=SSBM}}||May 6th, 2017||17th||13th||ZENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Bad Moon Rising 2|g=SSBM}}||July 1st, 2017||25th||9th||ZENT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2017|g=SSBM}}||July 21st-23rd, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Tylenol}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSBM}}||August 11th-13th, 2017||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Dash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super FamiCon 2017|g=SSBM}}||November 18th-19th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|Beeftip}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||65th||9th||{{Sm|Duk}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||49th||9th||Dash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 10th-12th, 2018||49th||25th||ZENT | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Clash of the Carolinas II|g=SSBM}}||August 18th, 2018||1st||1st||Dash | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSBM}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||129th||33rd||{{Sm|Timebones}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/dare-to-dair/event/melee-singles/overview Dare to Dair]||January 12th, 2019||3rd||2nd||Timebones | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/moses-kang-memorial-tournament-iv/event/melee-singles/overview Moses Kang Memorial Tournament IV]||January 27th, 2019||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Jwilli}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||97th||33rd||ZENT | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nchi-ultra/event/melee-singles/overview NChi Ultra]||March 16th-17th, 2019||9th||2nd||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||49th||9th||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-roma/event/melee-doubles/brackets/591738/984775 The Roma]||June 2nd, 2019||—||1st||Dash | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/imurj-nc-1/event/melee-doubles/brackets/586714/977860 Imurj NC 1]||June 15th, 2019||—||1st||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/triad-trilogy-part-2-keeping-it-saef/event/melee-singles/brackets/596954/991970 Triad Trilogy Part 2: Keeping it Saef]||June 23rd, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Slipnslide}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/imurj-nc-2/event/melee-singles/overview Imurj NC 2]||July 20th, 2019||1st||1st||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/triad-trilogy-part-3-lost-in-the-zas-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/616187/1017726 Triad Trilogy Part 3: Lost in the Zas]||July 28th, 2019||—||1st||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBM}}||August 8th-10th, 2019||65th||13th||Jwilli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Buccaneer Brawl|g=SSBM}}||August 31st, 2019||1st||1st||Slipnslide | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/redman-s-incredible-tournament-experience/event/melee-singles/brackets/658727/1077757 Redman's Incredible Tournament Experience]||September 14th, 2019||1st||2nd||Timebones | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||97th||7th||ZENT | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crane-s-really-awesome-bracket/event/melee-doubles/brackets/674487/1101597 Crane's Really Awesome Bracket]||October 19th, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|crane}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/chapel-thrillz-ultimate-edition/event/melee-doubles/brackets/692341/1126153 Chapel Thrillz: Ultimate Edition]||November 9th, 2019||—||3rd||{{Sm|Sharkz}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||9th||4th||Sharkz | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/redman-s-immaculate-tournament-experience-2/event/melee-doubles/brackets/685982/1117120 Redman's Immaculate Tournament Experience 2]||November 23rd, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Chi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ncsusingles116 NCSU Singles 1/16]||January 16th, 2020||1st||1st||ZENT | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crab-3-jekyll-s-outrageously-radical-tournament/event/melee-singles/brackets/714527/1155608 CRAB 3: JORT]||January 18th, 2020||3rd||1st||Slipnslide | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dare 2 Dair|g=SSBM}}||February 1st, 2020||3rd||1st||Slipnslide | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/coconutclash25 Coconut Clash #25]||February 7th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/satscuffle4?fbclid=IwAR2EYnbg7V40nenAa3VJKw894FbfDfcaT61bOricqQgOjUVyvIr_4ztILWA Saturday Scuffle 4: Sweetheart Scuffle Remastered]||February 15th, 2020||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/15iqibmh Coconut Clash #26]||February 21st, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ncsusingles227 NCSU Singles 2/27]||February 27th, 2020||1st||1st||Crane | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-at-spring-gamefest-2020/event/melee-singles/brackets/746910/1198879 Spring Gamefest 2020]||February 29th, 2020||1st||1st||Slipnslide | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||5th||Slipnslide | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:North Carolina smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |