58,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Reffie | | name = Reffie | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | 2ndmainssbm = Sheik | ||
| | | otherssbm = Luigi | ||
| | | 2ndotherssbm = Marth | ||
| crew = | | crew = LiveJasmin | ||
| realname = Robert Rosenbaum | | realname = Robert Rosenbaum | ||
| | | birthday = 26 | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | |||
| birthyear = 1987 | |||
| location = Hoorn | | location = Hoorn | ||
| country = The Netherlands | | country = The Netherlands | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Reffie''' is a | '''Reffie''' is a {{SSBM|Fox}} and {{Sm|Sheik}} player from Hoorn, The Netherlands. He was formerly ranked 19th on the [[Dutch Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 5|Dutch Tournament 5]]||August 30th, 2003||1st||1st||Steven | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 6|Dutch Tournament 6]]||October 25th, 2003||?||2nd||Edwin | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 7|Dutch Tournament 7]]||February 21st, 2004||?||1st||{{Sm|The Doug}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[X-Treme Championship#X-TC1|X-TC1]]||March 27th, 2004||2nd||?||? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 8|Dutch Tournament 8]]||June 12th, 2004||?||1st||The Doug | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 9|Dutch Tournament 9]]||September 18th, 2004||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Flok}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dutch Tournament#Dutch Tournament 10|Dutch Tournament 10]]||March 5th-6th, 2005||?||1st||{{Sm|Captain Jack}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[X-Treme Championship#X-TC2|X-TC2]]||May 3rd, 2005||?||3rd||{{Sm|Remen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZEST#ZEST|ZEST]]||September 30th-October 1st, 2006||?||3rd||{{Sm|Shizuka}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/thog-2-results.95651/ THOG 2]||January 27th, 2007||9th||5th||{{Sm|Utto}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[ZEST3]]||November 10th, 2007||25th||9th||Utto | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dutch smashers]] | [[Category:Dutch smashers]] |