57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Ganondorf | | 2ndotherssb4 = Ganondorf | ||
| crew = Solstice | | crew = Solstice | ||
| realname = Daniel Jalali | | realname = Daniel Jalali | ||
| location = Houston, Texas | | location = Houston, Texas | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
||[[Battle on the Strip|Battle on the Strip (online qualifier)]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||[[Battle on the Strip|Battle on the Strip (online qualifier)]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 12th-20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[https://start.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/ | ||[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-9-1000-pot-bonus-houston-tx-tltc-dkwill-trela/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/71733/228660 TGM 9]||December 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|L.U.C.Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/surgge/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/surgge/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/93682 SurGGe]||January 7th, 2017||1st||3rd||L.U.C.Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1]]||January 15th-16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[OnettBoys Mega Monthly 1]]||January 15th-16th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||7th||4th||L.U.C.Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC85 Smash Fight Club 85]||March 12th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battlegrounds-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/136243 Battlegrounds 4]||June 3rd, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|GrimTurtle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | |'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||25th||33rd||JaySon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: Hackoru]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 21st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[[Subs Not Scrubs: EE]]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 26th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|OnettBoyz Mega Monthly 4|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|BC}} | |[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|BC}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||13th||17th||L.U.C.Y | |[[Clutch City Clash 2]]||October 28th-29th, 2017||13th||17th||L.U.C.Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 3]]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 18th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/austin-s-really-feeling-it-19-ft-locus/event/wii-u-singles/overview Austin's Really Feeling It 19]||December 16th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Locus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2}}||February 24th, 2018||7th||3rd||L.U.C.Y | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||49th||{{Sm|Razo}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||7th||3rd||L.U.C.Y | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 14th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 25th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 15th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 99: | Line 100: | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | [[Category:Peach players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] |