57,336
edits
(Added CFL Smackdown Melee 268) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| crew = [[Gaming Knights]] | | crew = [[Gaming Knights]] | ||
| former crews = The Cake Eaters (2nd gen.) | | former crews = The Cake Eaters (2nd gen.) | ||
| alias = Harriet | |||
| alias = | |||
| realname = Joshua Hsu | | realname = Joshua Hsu | ||
| birthday = 19 | | birthday = 19 | ||
| birthmonth = 12 | | birthmonth = 12 | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| brawlcode = | | brawlcode = | ||
| location = | | location = Orlando, FL | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Harriet''' | '''Harriet''' is a [[smasher]] and coach from Florida. Infamously known for unorthodox tactics. "Blindspotting", a tactic involving lasering away from the opponent to induce midstage interactions, is not foreign to Harriet fans. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 29: | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||—||— | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NOOB 1]]||February 20th, 2010||5th||3rd||{{Sm|RockCrock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NOOB 2]]||April 17th, 2010||7th||5th||{{Sm|Dop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||17th||5th||RockCrock | |[[CEO 2010]]||June 5th-6th, 2010||17th||5th||RockCrock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 6]]||October 16th-17th, 2010||9th||4th||RockCrock | |[[Tipped Off 6]]||October 16th-17th, 2010||9th||4th||RockCrock | ||
|- | |||
|[[NOOB 3]]||January 15th, 2011||7th||5th||{{Sm|Raistlin}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||73rd||17th||RockCrock | |[[Pound V]]||February 19th-21st, 2011||73rd||17th||RockCrock | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||25th||{{Sm|Porkchops}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||25th||{{Sm|Porkchops}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/frame-one/brackets/11179/25345/83320 Frame One]||April 9th-10th, 2016||7th||4th||{{Sm|Pengie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|CEO 2016 Prologue|g=SSBM}}||May 21st-22nd, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||9th||Colbol | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||9th||Colbol | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||3rd||Colbol | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||17th||3rd||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|MrLz}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||33rd||7th||{{Sm|MrLz}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Aegis|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||33rd||3rd||Colbol | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Unrivaled X: Gon' Give It To Ya|g=SSBM}}||May 12th, 2018||—||3rd||Colbol | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||65th||25th||{{Sm|RagingCherry}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Overlords of Orlando: Ultimate Edition|g=SSBM}}||April 13th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound 2019|g=SSBM}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Gahtzu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Come to Papa 3|g=SSBM}}||April 27th-28th, 2019||27th||4th||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/district-s-super-smash-bros-melee-singles-tournament/event/singles-melee/brackets/585028/975445 District's Super Smash Bros. Melee Singles Tournament]||May 22nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBM}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||33rd||4th||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Forrest}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2019|g=SSBM}}||November 15th-17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-260/event/melee-singles/brackets/727749/1172896 CFL Smackdown Melee 260]||January 6th, 2020||7th||1st||{{Sm|Kuya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-261/event/melee-singles/brackets/732164/1178888 CFL Smackdown Melee 261]||January 13th, 2020||4th||2nd||Kuya | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/736625/1184832 CFL Smackdown Melee 262]||January 20th, 2020||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Oaty}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-265/event/melee-singles/brackets/752615/1206290 CFL Smackdown Melee 265]||February 10th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Moses}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-268/event/melee-singles/brackets/768716/1237836 CFL Smackdown Melee 268]||March 2nd, 2020||3rd||3rd||Oaty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/cfl-smackdown-melee-269/event/melee-singles/brackets/768932/1238144 CFL Smackdown Melee 269]||March 9th, 2020||7th||3rd||Moses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CEO Dreamland 2020|g=SSBM}}||March 13th-15th, 2020||17th||2nd||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Tipped Off 14: Resurgence|g=SSBM}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||49th / 344||17th / 79||Colbol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2023|g=SSBM}}||December 15th-17th, 2023||17th / 130||2nd / 18||Colbol | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[NOOB 4]]||March 30th, 2013||4th||2nd||{{Sm|RockCrock}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||25th||4th||{{Sm|Dark Sonic}} | |[[Tipped Off 10]]||September 20th-21st, 2014||25th||4th||{{Sm|Dark Sonic}} | ||
Line 114: | Line 122: | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/harriettheguy YouTube channel] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/harriettheguy YouTube channel] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Smashboards moderators]] | [[Category:Smashboards moderators]] |