57,336
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Poyo | |name = Poyo | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Pyra | ||
|2ndmainssbu = Mythra | |||
|image = | |image = | ||
|otherssbu = | |otherssbu = Sonic | ||
|mainssb4 = Sonic | |mainssb4 = Sonic | ||
|otherssb4 = Corrin | |otherssb4 = Corrin | ||
|moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, {{SSB4|Cloud}} | |moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, {{SSB4|Cloud}} | ||
|sponsor = Team CoVill | |mainssbm = Peach | ||
|former sponsors = | |sponsor = {{Team|CoVill Gaming}} | ||
|former sponsors = Maverick | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssb4 = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: | |rankingssbu = [[Lima Power Rankings]]: 1st | ||
|alias = LA BOLSA | |alias = LA BOLSA | ||
|realname = Alejandro Manuel Reyes Incháustegui | |realname = Alejandro Manuel Reyes Incháustegui | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Poyo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''Poyo''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pyra}} and {{SSBU|Mythra}} main with a strong {{SSBU|Sonic}} from Lima, Peru. He has wins over players like {{Sm|MeetLeo}}, {{Sm|Player 7}}, {{Sm|Avery}}, {{Sm|Yostifu}}, {{Sm|Nathan}}, {{Sm|Bocchi|p=Peru}}, {{Sm|JJcat}}, and {{Sm|RevoS}}. | ||
In Wi-Fi tournaments, Poyo has taken sets over players like {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|Buzzard}}, {{Sm| | In Wi-Fi tournaments, Poyo has taken sets over players like {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|Buzzard}}, {{Sm|Ran}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, JJcat, {{Sm|Toon}}, {{Sm|Rhoam}}, and {{Sm|Smashu}}. | ||
Back in | Back in {{forwiiu}}, Poyo was the 2nd best player in Lima (behind {{Sm|Axl-4J}}) and also one of the best {{SSB4|Sonic}} mains in South America. | ||
In January | In January 2017, Poyo joined by [[Team:Maverick]]. In June 2018, he left Maverick a month later. In July 2020, Poyo was signed by [[Team:CoVill Gaming]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 6|g=SSB4}}||August 4th-6th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Leaf}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://astral-gaming.challonge.com/STARSBTC STARS: Before The Clash]||September 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |[https://astral-gaming.challonge.com/STARSBTC STARS: Before The Clash]||September 2nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/masgamers-tech-fest-xi/details MasGamers Tech Fest XI]||November 17th-19th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mashing/details Smash Mashing]||February 10th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/astral-ragnarok-2018/details Astral Ragnarok 2018]||April 7th-8th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 7}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||17th||7th| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 7|g=SSB4}}||July 20th-22nd, 2018||17th||7th||Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MasGamers Smash 4 Major Perú|g=SSB4}}||August 31st-September 2nd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2018|g=SSB4}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate/event/ultimate-arena/overview Smash Arena Ultimate]||December 23rd, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-mashing-3/details Smash Mashing 3]||January 19th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-2/details Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #2]||March 2nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Smash Arena Ultimate 5]||June 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 8|g=SSBU}}||July 26th-28th, 2019||49th||13th||{{Sm|Leaf}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-arena-ultimate-8/details Smash Arena Ultimate 8]||October 20th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Azul}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||9th||3rd||{{Sm|MeetLeo}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-arena-tg-tournament-11/event/ultimatetgseries/overview Ultimate Arena TG Tournament #11]||December 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/summer-smash-1-1/details Summer Smash 1]||February 1st-2nd, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona1 Corona League #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona2 Corona League #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 19th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona3 Corona League #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona4 Corona League #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona5 Corona League #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 24th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/corona8 Corona League #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 4th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV1 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/CLOCV5 Clasificatoria Liga Online CoVill-2020 #5]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/corona-league-last-chance/event/singles/overview Corona League Last Chance]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 25th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE2 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE3 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 3]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 30th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUE4 MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Fecha 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://challonge.com/MGPROLEAGUEFINAL MasGamers SSBU Pro League - Final]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://challonge.com/CAOL CoVill Arena OnLag]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 15th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://challonge.com/CVAOL2 CoVill Arena OnLag #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 19th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Thunder Series Final|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|TNS: Pandemic Monthly 6|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 6th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Back to Smash|g=SSBU}}||December 18th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultra Hard|g=SSBU}}||April 1st-3rd, 2022||5th||1st||MeetLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 9|g=SSBU}}||April 24th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 10|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 11|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||65th||17th||Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HENECIS TORNEO PRE NACIONAL|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Arena Ultimate 16|g=SSBU}}||February 5th, 2023||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Road to Smash Factor X 2.0|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2023||5th / 175||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash Factor X|g=SSBU}}||July 28th-30th, 2023||33rd / 702||17th / 108||Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||3rd / 202||5th / 57||MeetLeo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MasGamers Festival 2023|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2023||2nd / 121||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||5th / 62||2nd / 21||MeetLeo | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 121: | Line 161: | ||
[[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | [[Category:Peruvian smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Sonic | [[Category:Sonic players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Pyra and Mythra players (SSBU)]] |