57,327
edits
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(69 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Kuwa | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssb4 = Ryu | ||
| | | mainssbu = Terry | ||
| location | | otherssbu = Ryu | ||
| country | | rankingssb4 = [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 93rd | ||
| birthmonth = 6 | |||
| birthday = 1 | |||
| alias = Chanshu | |||
| location = Kuwahata | |||
| country = Japan | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Chanshu''' is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Ryu}} player from Japan. He is considered to be one of the | '''Kuwa''' ('''{{ja|くわ|Kuwa}}''', ''Hoes''), formerly known as '''Chanshu''' ('''{{ja|ちゃんしゅ|Chanshu}}'''), is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Ryu}} player from Japan. He is considered to be one of the best Ryu players in Japan, alongside {{Sm|takera}}. Kuwa is currently ranked 35th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]] and 93rd on the [[PGR 100|Panda Global Rankings 100]]. He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Ally}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|Ranai}}, {{Sm|9B}}, {{Sm|Earth}}, {{Sm|HIKARU}}, {{Sm|Etsuji}}, and {{Sm|Sigma}}. | ||
In ''[[Ultimate]]'', Kuwa plays {{SSBU|Terry}}. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 14: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 3|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 9|g=SSB4}}||April 9th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 10|g=SSB4}}||May 29th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 11|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma 8|g=SSB4}}||June 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE|g=SSB4}}||July 30th-31st, 2016||25th||65th||{{Sm|Chamu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura S.A.T.|g=SSB4}}||August 20th-21st, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shulla-bra VIII|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 13|g=SSB4}}||September 25th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 14|g=SSB4}}||October 22nd, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Oji}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||December 25th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||January 14th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 15|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||97th||9th||{{Sm|Nikeru}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura Tokaigi Qualifier|g=SSB4}}||February 4th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 16|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SxC1T Sumabato x Cyclops #1]||April 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SxC1T Sumabato x Cyclops #1]||April 5th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Sumabato 17|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major|g=SSB4}}||May 6th-7th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops5T Sumabato x Cyclops #5]||May 12th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops8T Sumabato x Cyclops #8]||May 31st, 2017||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops8T Sumabato x Cyclops #8]||May 31st, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops9T Sumabato x Cyclops #9]||June 7th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 18|g=SSB4}}||June 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 14|g=SSB4}}||June 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops12 Sumabato x Cyclops #12]||June 28th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/4th-annual-psg-classic/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/138102 4th Annual PSG Classic]||July 12th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 19|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|takera}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-solar-mondays-110/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/146435/410790 Mega Smash Mondays 110]||August 21st, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/sumabatocyclops22e Sumabato x Cyclops #22]||September 15th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Karisuma 15|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 20|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 21|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-29/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/169885 Sumabato x Cyclops #29]||November 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 22|g=SSB4}}||November 12th, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/re8gdwby Himebra 0]||November 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-41/event/wii-u-singles/brackets Sumabato x Cyclops #41]||March 2nd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-45/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/234439/542584 Sumabato x Cyclops #45]||April 6th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-x-cyclops-46/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/239240/548923 Sumabato x Cyclops #46]||April 13th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-47/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/243815 Sumabato x Cyclops #47]||April 20th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-48/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/243817/554105 Sumabato x Cyclops #48]||April 27th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-49/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252484/565515 Sumabato x Cyclops #49]||May 11th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/f3tw218i Himebra 2]||May 18th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-50-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252488 Sumabato x Cyclops #50]||May 18th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-51/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/ Sumabato x Cyclops #51]||May 25th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 25|g=SSB4}}||May 27th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sumabato-cyclops-52/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/252490 Sumabato x Cyclops #52]||June 1st, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 27|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura 34|g=SSB4}}||August 25th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hirosuma 10|g=SSB4}}||September 1st, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Smash 4 Final|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
[[Category:Ryu | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hb99gnt5 Himebura SP 2]||March 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 6|g=SSBU}}||July 13th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Yamabura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/5uz61f3p Yamabura Mini]||January 13th, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Kuwa_sft Twitter account] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaK-fu-wO_ueeLaIqiT7zWw YouTube channel] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/4171/chanshu SSBWorld profile] | |||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/4/player/Kuwa?id=336804 Smashdata profile (''Smash 4'')] | |||
*[https://smashdata.gg/smash/ultimate/player/Kuwa?id=336804 Smashdata profile (''Ultimate'')] | |||
*[http://smashrecord.harukisb.net/players/5700 Smashrecord profile] | |||
*[https://peing.net/ja/s_f_t_ryu peing.net] | |||
*[http://chanshu61ssb.hatenablog.com/ Hatena Blog] | |||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/5710/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category:Chūgoku smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Ryu players (SSB4)]] |