57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Luigi | | mainssbm = Luigi | ||
| mainpm = Luigi | | mainpm = Luigi | ||
| realname = Christoffer Harting | | realname = Christoffer Harting | ||
| location = Annapolis, Maryland | | location = Annapolis, Maryland | ||
Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Vist''' is a {{SSBM|Luigi}} player from Maryland. He was formerly ranked | '''Vist''' is a {{SSBM|Luigi}} player from Maryland. He was formerly ranked 9th on the [[MD/VA Melee Power Rankings]]. He was also ranked 98th on the [[2013 SSBMRank]]. He notably beat {{Sm|Mango}} at {{Trn|Pound 3}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Game Over (tournament)|Game Over]]||January 10th, 2004||33rd||—||— | |[[Game Over (tournament)|Game Over]]||January 10th, 2004||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/7-7-c3-july-jackpot-results.108723/ C3 July Jackpot]||July 7th, 2007||—||2nd||{{Sm|Omni}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||65th||—||— | |[[MELEE-FC Diamond]]||July 12th-14th, 2007||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound 3}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||25th||{{Sm|Korn}} | |{{Trn|Pound 3|g=SSBM}}||February 2nd-3rd, 2008||49th||25th||{{Sm|Korn}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-6-results.268008/ Shell Shocked VI]||March 6th, 2010||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/shell-shocked-6-results.268008/ Shell Shocked VI]||March 6th, 2010||9th||—||— | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Scoopy Mane}} | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Scoopy Mane}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-243/event/melee-singles/brackets/228751 S@X 243]||March 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-244/event/melee-singles/brackets/236746 S@X 244]||April 4th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-247/event/melee-singles/brackets/252299 S@X 247]||April 25th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-248/event/melee-singles/brackets/256337 S@X 248]||May 2nd, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-255/event/melee-singles/brackets/274835 S@X 255]||June 20th, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-257/event/melee-singles/brackets/283146 S@X 257]||July 4th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-258/event/melee-singles/brackets/297094 S@X 258]||July 11th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-259/event/melee-singles/brackets/309987 S@X 259]||July 18th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/short-hops-featuring-hugs/event/melee-singles-1/brackets/317774 Short Hops]||July 21st, 2018||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-261-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/335726 S@X 261]||August 1st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-262/event/melee-singles/brackets/342115 S@X 262]||August 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||25th||Wenbobular | |[[Super Smash Con 2018]]||August 9th-12th, 2018||33rd||25th||Wenbobular | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-264/event/melee-singles/brackets/370681 S@X 264]||August 22nd, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-267/event/melee-singles/brackets/393405 S@X 267]||September 12th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xcs-smash-monthly-finals/event/melee-pro-bracket/brackets/390885 XCS Finals: Summer 2018]||September 16th, 2018||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-270/event/melee-singles/brackets/417728 S@X 270]||October 3rd, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Script - Episode 1|g=SSBM}}||October 13th-14th, 2018||9th||5th||{{Sm|Juicebox}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-283/event/melee-singles/brackets/493093/856489 S@X 283]||January 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Script 2|g=SSBM}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-308/event/melee-singles/brackets/611802/1011723 S@X 308]||June 26th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
[[Category:Maryland smashers]] | [[Category:Maryland smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (PM)]] | ||