57,336
edits
(Added in Smasher1001's tournament data from Conversion.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = smasher1001 | | name = smasher1001 | ||
| alias = Smasher | | alias = Smasher | ||
| image = Garret Perks.jpg | | image = Garret Perks.jpg | ||
| mainssbu = Mega Man | |||
| mainssb4 = Mega Man | | mainssb4 = Mega Man | ||
| | | retiredssb4 = Mario | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 7th | |||
| rankingssb4 = [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: | |||
| realname = Garrett Perks | | realname = Garrett Perks | ||
| birthday = 25 | | birthday = 25 | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''smasher1001''' (or simply known as '''Smasher''') is | '''smasher1001''' (or simply known as '''Smasher''') is an ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Mega Man}} main from [[Michigan]]. He was formerly ranked 11th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate|Michigan Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has beaten {{Sm|Mystearica}}, {{Sm|Rickles}}, {{Sm|Brandon Gordon}}, {{Sm|Gomakenpi}}, {{Sm|Machu}}, {{Sm|Daybreak}}, {{Sm|Regulating_Mofo}}, and {{Sm|Kople}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', smasher1001 is a {{SSB4|Mega Man}} main with a {{SSB4|Mario}} [[secondary]] at his disposal. He has taken sets off of top players such as {{Sm|Mr.R}}, {{Sm|Ryuga}}, {{Sm|Ksev}}, {{Sm|DKwill}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Rich Brown}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, and {{Sm|Zinoto}}, and has taken {{Sm|Ally}} to last game multiple times. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Michigan Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | |||
He used to co-main both of his characters but currently only solo mains Mega Man. | |||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VII|g=SSB4}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||9th||3rd||{{Sm|Kipdog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash|g=SSB4}}||June 13th-14th, 2015||?||7th||{{Sm|TECHnology}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EXP 2015|g=SSB4}}||July 4th-5th, 2015||7th||4th||TECHnology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2015|g=SSB4}}||August 6th-9th, 2015||49th||13th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashtagBlessed Smashtag Blessed]||September 5th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Squeebles}} | |[http://challonge.com/SmashtagBlessed Smashtag Blessed]||September 5th, 2015||13th||9th||{{Sm|Squeebles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 5|g=SSB4}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||49th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2015]||November 1st, 2015||?||3rd||Kipdog | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2015]||November 1st, 2015||?||3rd||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Dismantle 2|g=SSB4}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||9th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Breakout 1|g=SSB4}}||January 23rd, 2016||9th / 101||7th / 31||Kipdog | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Oh, Did I Win? 2|g=SSB4}}||February 6th, 2016||7th||13th||Squeebles | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW25 Smashfield Weeklies #25]||February 11th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW25 Smashfield Weeklies #25]||February 11th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite|g=SSB4}}||February 13th, 2016||97th||5th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW37 Smashfield Weeklies #37]||May 5th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW37 Smashfield Weeklies #37]||May 5th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rebirth VII|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||33rd||13th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 20th-22nd, 2016||49th||7th||TECHnology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Combo Breaker 2016|g=SSB4}}||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||25th||{{Sm|Ori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breakout-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/48356 Breakout 4]||July 9th, 2016||4th||3rd||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW49 Smashfield Weeklies #49]||July 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-viii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/58045 Rebirth VIII]||August 8th, 2016||13th||9th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||97th||49th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breakout-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/60858 Breakout 5]||September 3rd, 2016||4th||7th||{{Sm|Stewy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-proving-ground/brackets/13996/48357/160374 The Proving Ground]||September 24th, 2016||17th||5th||Kipdog | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW58 Smashfield Weeklies #58]||September 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/SFW58 Smashfield Weeklies #58]||September 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Little Big House 2|g=SSB4}}||October 6th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||33rd||TECHnology | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rebirth-ix/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/70858/226160 Rebirth IX]||October 22nd, 2016||7th||7th||{{Sm|Tonetta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon2016_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2016]||November 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://pulse-gaming.challonge.com/Youmacon2016_WiiU1v1 Youmacon 2016]||November 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/breakout-6/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/82374 Breakout 6]||November 12th, 2016||3rd||5th||TECHnology | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-66/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/82915 Smashfield Weeklies #66]||December 1st, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/breakout-7/events Breakout 7]||December 3rd, 2016||5th||5th||Stewy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://nolimitgaming.challonge.com/fnsd26smash4singles FNSD 26]||December 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[http://nolimitgaming.challonge.com/fnsd26smash4singles FNSD 26]||December 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||25th||13th||{{Sm|xane}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 2|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smashfield-weeklies-71/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/100851 Smashfield Weeklies #71]||January 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||33rd||17th||TECHnology | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kingslayer 2|g=SSB4}}||January 28th, 2017||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Nero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2017|g=SSB4}}||February 25th-26th, 2017||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Samurai Tech}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW91 Smashfield Weeklies #91]||May 25th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[http://smashfield.challonge.com/SFW91 Smashfield Weeklies #91]||May 25th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||9th||5th||Nero | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mius-nightmare-in-memeland/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/142541/400523 MIUS: Nightmare in Memeland]||July 22nd, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|King James}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||17th||Samurai Tech | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||49th||25th||{{Sm|Noe3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mius-curtain-call/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/143168 MIUS: Curtain Call]||August 19th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|Ryoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mius-crown-fight/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/141162/398205 MIUS: Crown Fight]||September 2nd, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|SETHsational}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||33rd||17th||SETHsational | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 3|g=SSB4}}||October 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ | |{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSB4}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||33rd||Noe3 | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Holiday Heist 3|g=SSB4}}||December 29th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ursa Minor 2|g=SSB4}}||February 8th, 2018||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||385th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/199800 Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||9th||7th||Samurai Tech | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/no-man-s-lan-xiii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/243269 No Man's Lan XIII]||April 7th-8th, 2018||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ally}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/conversion/details Conversion]||June 30th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|BooBear}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Friday Night Smash Delight : A Mini Showdown 3|g=SSB4}}||July 13th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||49th||5th||{{Sm|Ksev}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/conversion-2/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/307280 Conversion 2]||August 4th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Zinoto}} | |||
|- | |||
||{{Trn|Little Big House 4|g=SSB4}}||October 4th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8|g=SSB4}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||17th||17th||Ksev | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pantheon: A Smash 4 Send-Off|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||5th||7th||{{Sm|DNR}} | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 3|g=SSBU}}||February 21st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2019||17th||7th||{{Sm|Sidereus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 17th-19th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Ksev}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Guardian I|g=SSBU}}||June 15th, 2019||9th||5th||{{Sm|Ozone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||129th||{{Sm|Mizu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Summer Games 2|g=SSBU}}||August 24th, 2019||5th||4th||{{Sm|Zagoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Holiday Heist 5|g=SSBU}}||December 28th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ursa Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 20th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||257th||65th||{{Sm|Serge|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|MIRAGE|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Wolvarena 4|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||25th / 103||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|EMUSC Summer of Love 2|g=SSBU}}||August 20th, 2022||9th||5th||{{Sm|Lady Pixal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 28th, 2023||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2023|g=SSBU}}||July 21st-23rd, 2023||65th / 877||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||129th / 2,607||129th / 567||{{Sm|Shero}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 192: | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mario | [[Category:Mario players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man | [[Category:Mega Man players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Mega Man players (SSBU)]] |