57,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Ketchup | |name = Ketchup | ||
|image = Ketchup | |image = Ketchup.jpg | ||
|mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | |mainssbu = Bowser Jr. | ||
|otherssbu = King K. Rool | |otherssbu = King K. Rool | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|mainssbb = King Dedede | |mainssbb = King Dedede | ||
|otherssbb = Diddy Kong | |otherssbb = Diddy Kong | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|sponsor = THC | |sponsor = THC | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
|country = USA | |country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ketchup''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} player from [[SoCal]] | '''Ketchup''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Bowser Jr.}} player from [[SoCal]]. He is considered to be one of the best Bowser Jr. players in the world, along with {{Sm|Young Eevey}} and {{Sm|Yoda Cage}}. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Light|p=Connecticut}}, {{Sm|Cosmos}}, {{Sm|Elegant}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, {{Sm|Chag}}, {{Sm|MastaMario}}, {{Sm|Charliedaking}}, and {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}. He was formerly ranked 10th on the [[SoCal Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|SoCal Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, Ketchup was also a {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player. He has taken sets off of Charliedaking, {{Sm|Taternator}}, {{Sm|MrConCon}}, {{Sm|Tearbear}}, and {{Sm|ven}}. | In {{forwiiu}}, Ketchup was also a {{SSB4|Bowser Jr.}} player. He has taken sets off of Charliedaking, {{Sm|Taternator}}, {{Sm|MrConCon}}, {{Sm|Tearbear}}, and {{Sm|ven}}. | ||
Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga}}||March 26th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: FOW Saga|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2016||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga}}||May 7th, 2016||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: Fresh Saga|g=SSB4}}||May 7th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Mexico Saga}}||June 4th, 2016||97th||49th||{{Sm|AsianWeirdo}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: Mexico Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 4th, 2016||97th||49th||{{Sm|AsianWeirdo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga}}||July 23rd, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: KTAR Saga|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga}}||September 24th, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|Kanye}} | |{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2016||65th||65th||{{Sm|Kanye}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|IBP Masters Showdown|g=SSB4}}||November 11th-12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2}}||February 24th, 2018||49th||49th||{{Sm|Smooth Operator}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||49th||49th||{{Sm|Smooth Operator}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SwitchFest}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SwitchFest|g=SSB4}}||April 21st-22nd, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||97th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Nimbus|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LVL Up Expo 2019|g=SSBU}}||April 26th-28th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Mang0 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||June 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 200|g=SSBU}}||July 29th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ascension VIII|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SwitchFest 2019 Kickoff|g=SSBU}}||August 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Lumbre}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||17th||{{Sm|Young Eevey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBU}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Super Smashed Fest|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/thunder-smash-thursday-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview Thunder Smash Thursday! #20]||October 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 3: Clash of the Pandas|g=SSBU}}||October 12th-13th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kickoff - Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-219/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 219]||December 9th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Ascension|g=SSBU}}||December 14th-15th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-221/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-222/event/ultimate-singles/standings Mega Smash Mondays 221]||December 30th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 1st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ascension: Welcome Home|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2021||9th||4th||{{Sm|Nito}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2022|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-4th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||33rd / 330||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/Ketchup_Jr Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/Ketchup_Jr Twitter account] | ||
*[https://www.start.gg/user/b8a33305 start.gg account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/664/ketchup SSBWorld account] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/664/ketchup SSBWorld account] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Bowser Jr. | [[Category:Bowser Jr. players (SSB4)]] |