57,329
edits
RandomSheik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| otherssb4 = Mario | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| crew = Every Villain is Lemons | | crew = Every Villain is Lemons | ||
| location = [[Southern California]] | | location = [[Southern California]] | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: The False Awakens}}||January 30th, 2016||70th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GGT: The False Awakens|g=SSB4}}||January 30th, 2016||70th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Road to Shine}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Road to Shine|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 6th-10th, 2016||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga}}||September | |{{Trn|2GGT: Abadango Saga|g=SSB4}}||September 24th, 2016||65th||33rd||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga}}||February 11th, 2017||97th||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga|g=SSB4}}||February 11th, 2017||97th||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-90/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126384 Mega Smash Mondays 90]||March 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War}}||March | |{{Trn|2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||49th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga}}||June | |{{Trn|2GGC: Nairo Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 10th-11th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100}}||June | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 100|g=SSB4}}||June 12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||33rd||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: SCR Saga|g=SSB4}}||August 19th-20th, 2017||65th||33rd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||17th||Floppeh | |{{Trn|2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||49th||17th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Atlanta 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 16th-17th, 2018||33rd||13th||Evilgoku | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-172/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/504173/869518 Mega Smash Mondays 172]||January 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-173/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/514488/881478 Mega Smash Mondays 173]||January 21st, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heart of Battle|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2019||33rd||4th||{{Sm|Floppeh}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-176/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 176]||February 11th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/esports-arena-smash-ultimate-tounament-sponsored-by-progressive/details Esports Arena Smash Ultimate Tournament]||February 16th, 2019||17th||4th||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-180/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 180]||March 11th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-ultimate-ceo-weekly/details Smash Ultimate CEO Weekly]||June 27th, 2019||13th||5th||{{Sm|Evilgoku}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 28th-29th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-197/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 197]||July 8th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||65th||33rd||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||33rd||Floppeh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/uci-esports-conference-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/singles/overview UCI Esports Conference]||October 10th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-211/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 211]||October 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|2GG: Nightmare on Smashville|g=SSBU}}||October 20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-220/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 220]||December 16th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/victory-road-pok-mon-smash-ultimate-tournament/event/victory-road-smash-ultimate-tournament/overview Victory Road #1]||February 15th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||33rd||17th||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Anaheim 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||17th||2nd||Floppeh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-232/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/771358/1241512 Mega Smash Mondays 232]||March 9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/event/the-memes-tournament-march-2020/overview The Memes Tournament March 2020]||March 17th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Steal the Show 2: The Pulse|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 25th, 2020||—||13th||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-14/event/ultimate-doubles/overview Thursday Night Doubles #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 17th, 2020||—||2nd||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |[https://start.gg/tournament/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament-100-prize-pot/event/prepare-for-trouble-a-doubles-tournament/overview Prepare For Trouble!]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th, 2020||—||4th||Evilgoku | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/thursday-night-doubles-15/event/thursday-night-doubles-1/overview Thursday Night Doubles #15]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 24th, 2020||—||1st||Evilgoku | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] |