57,329
edits
SmashWifiLog (talk | contribs) m (Changed rankings from 5th to 2nd.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| sponsor = AcaRa | | sponsor = AcaRa | ||
| former sponsors = | | former sponsors = | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]: HM | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]: | |||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| location = Colorado | | location = Colorado | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''BANG!''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSBU|Falco}} player from Colorado. He is currently | '''BANG!''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Diddy Kong}} and {{SSBU|Falco}} player from Colorado. He is currently an honorable mention on the [[Colorado Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Colorado Ultimate Power Rankings]]. He has taken sets from {{Sm|Ismon}}, {{Sm|Shoe}}, and {{Sm|Leo D. Haki}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Nexus}}||July 23rd-24th, 2016||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Shoe}} | |{{Trn|Nexus|g=SSB4}}||July 23rd-24th, 2016||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Shoe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/revelation-2016/details Revelation 2016]||July 30th-31st, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Ludi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-fight-cancer-ft-c9-ally-pg-esam-pg-mvd/details Gamers Fight Cancer]||October 22nd-23rd, 2016||13th||4th||{{Sm|Brax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||49th||Shoe | |{{Trn|2GGT: ZeRo Saga|g=SSB4}}||December 16th-18th, 2016||65th||49th||Shoe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-16th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale|g=SSB4}}||October 14th-15th, 2017||1st||1st||{{Sm|Miiself}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DreamHack Denver 2017|g=SSB4}}||October 20th-22nd, 2017||9th||5th||Shoe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-9/details Battery Basement 9]||January 28th, 2018||9th||2nd||Shoe | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/battery-basement-lights-out/details Battery Basement: Lights Out]||April 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ncs-minor-colorado-smashdown/details Colorado SMASHDOWN]||April 27th-28th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|Shoe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/elite-smashden-may-2019/details Elite SmashDEN - May 2019]||May 11th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Big Hungry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rocky-mountain-rumble-akihabara-arcade-hosted-by-acara-gaming-2/details Rocky Mountain Rumble]||June 8th, 2019||1st||1st||{{Sm|Mellow|p=Colorado}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||Shoe | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||Shoe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/winter-showdown-7/details Winter Showdown 7]||February 7th-9th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|NCS Smashdown Minor 4|g=SSBU}}||February 8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/stampede-the-sport-stable-1-minicon-february-2020/details Stampede @ The Sport Stable #1 + MiniCon February 2020]||February 15th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2020}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/akihabara-smash-lounge-3/details Akihabara Smash Lounge #3]||March 7th-8th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Dungeon}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Crux}} | |{{Trn|The Dungeon|g=SSBU}}||June 5th-6th, 2021||25th||33rd||{{Sm|Crux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSBU}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Robber}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Heartland Showdown 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2022||17th / 120||9th / 26||Shoe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King's Court: Crown 2 Pre-Local|g=SSBU}}||June 17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Crown 2|g=SSBU}}||June 18th-19th, 2022||33rd||7th||Shoe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||129th||65th||Shoe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||33rd||49th||{{Sm|SimpleRick}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Colorado smashers]] | [[Category:Colorado smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Diddy Kong | [[Category:Diddy Kong players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Falco | [[Category:Falco players (SSBU)]] |