57,329
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| mainssb4 = Toon Link | | mainssb4 = Toon Link | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 8th | | rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
| | | former sponsors = [https://twitter.com/Will2WinGaming Will2Win Gaming] | ||
| realname = Dillon Clark | | realname = Dillon Clark | ||
| birthday = 2 | | birthday = 2 | ||
Line 17: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Biddy''' is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player who is considered to be one of the best Young Link players in tristate. He has wins over {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, and {{Sm|BONK!}}. Biddy was formerly ranked 7th on the [[New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | '''Biddy''' is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Young Link}} player who is considered to be one of the best Young Link players in tristate. He has wins over {{Sm|LeoN}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|Suarez}}, {{Sm|Juuuuul}}, {{Sm|Juice}}, and {{Sm|BONK!}}. Biddy was formerly ranked 7th on the [[New Jersey Smash Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Biddy was a {{SSB4|Toon Link}} player. He was known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and was one of the best Toon Link players in the world. He has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, and {{Sm|Arhungry}}. He was ranked 8th on the final [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Biddy was a {{SSB4|Toon Link}} player. He was known as the best Toon Link player in Tri-State, and was one of the best Toon Link players in the world. He has taken sets of players such as {{Sm|Blank|p=Florida}}, {{Sm|6WX}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, {{Sm|Jakal}}, {{Sm|K9sbruce}}, {{Sm|The Great Gonzales}}, and {{Sm|Arhungry}}. He was ranked 8th on the final [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||—||33rd||{{Sm|Eggo}} | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||—||33rd||{{Sm|Eggo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|XSmash}}||December 22nd, 2012||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|XSmash|g=SSBB}}||December 22nd, 2012||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rescue 2}}||March 2nd, 2013||25th||9th||{{Sm|Apple}} | |{{Trn|Rescue 2|g=SSBB}}||March 2nd, 2013||25th||9th||{{Sm|Apple|p=New Jersey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 7}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|W.C.N.}} | |{{Trn|KTAR 7|g=SSBB}}||July 6th-7th, 2013||25th||17th||{{Sm|W.C.N.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 2}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||—||33rd||Apple | |{{Trn|SKTAR 2|g=SSBB}}||August 3rd-4th, 2013||—||33rd||Apple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 8}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=SSBB}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/REU1WS Roll Em Up]||December 21st, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XII}}||March 21st, 2015||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XII|g=SSB4}}||March 21st, 2015||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/wiiutop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[https://xanaduarcadian.challonge.com/wiiutop16 Xanadu Arcadian]||May 16th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 51: | ||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIII}}||July 12th, 2015||33rd||4th||{{Sm|James}} | |{{Trn|KTAR XIII|g=SSB4}}||July 12th, 2015||33rd||4th||{{Sm|James}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 4}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||49th||9th||James | |{{Trn|SKTAR 4|g=SSB4}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||49th||9th||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XIV}}||November 7th, 2015||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR XIV|g=SSB4}}||November 7th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|BC Luck}} | |{{Trn|Collision XIII|g=SSB4}}||April 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2016|g=SSB4}}||June 17th-19th, 2016||17th||5th||{{Sm|BC Luck}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/BGW6S Bros Gone Wild #6]||August 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Cacogen}} | |[http://challonge.com/BGW6S Bros Gone Wild #6]||August 3rd, 2016||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Cacogen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB4}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||—||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 2}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 2|g=SSB4}}||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|Zoan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||BC Luck | |{{Trn|The Big House 6|g=SSB4}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||49th||33rd||BC Luck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||7th||4th||James | |[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||7th||4th||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||17th||3rd||James | |{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion|g=SSB4}}||January 7th, 2017||17th||3rd||James | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Final Cutter #1}}||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Final Cutter #1|g=SSB4}}||February 25th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR XX}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | |{{Trn|KTAR XX|g=SSB4}}||April 1st-2nd, 2017||9th||17th||{{Sm|Richie Business}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 1|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|SchwApple}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSB4}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|SchwApple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2}}||June 23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Naifu Wars: World War 2|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 23rd, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Suburban Showdown}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Suburban Showdown|g=SSB4}}||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Rickles}} | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Rickles}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2017}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Venom}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB4}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Venom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|JaKaL}} | |{{Trn|Wii Bear B-Airs 100|g=SSB4}}||September 8th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|JaKaL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||17th||SchwApple | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale 2|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd-24th, 2017||25th||17th||SchwApple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tcnjapes-3/event/smash-for-wiiu-singles/brackets/155642 TCNJapes 3]||October 28th, 2017||9th||5th||{{Sm|Aww8badges}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SmashQuest III}}||November 11th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Glentendo}} | |{{Trn|SmashQuest III|g=SSB4}}||November 11th, 2017||9th||2nd||{{Sm|Glentendo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo}}||December 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Legend of Glentendo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|ItsSonic}} | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018|g=SSB4}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||65th||{{Sm|ItsSonic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Triforce Friday}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Triforce Friday|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|yeti}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Hyrule Saga|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||65th||49th||{{Sm|yeti}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-sword-monday/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/278320 Master Sword Monday]||June 25th, 2018||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||June 23rd-24th, 2018||13th||5th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4}}||September 22nd, 2018||13th||7th||Gen | |{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 4|g=SSB4}}||September 22nd, 2018||13th||7th||Gen | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 8}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR 8|g=PM}}||December 28th, 2013||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 9}}||March 22nd, 2014||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR 9|g=PM}}||March 22nd, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 3}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SKTAR 3|g=PM}}||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 6}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch 6|g=SSBU}}||January 19th-20th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-24th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|colinies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|Jut}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBU}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Glitch 7 - Minus World|g=SSBU}}||September 14th-15th, 2019||65th||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle For The East|g=SSBU}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 21st-23rd, 2020||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LEVELUP Arena 4|g=SSBU}}||March 19th-20th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Moves Miami|g=SSBU}}||October 28th-30th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle Over The Bridge 100|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2023||7th / 50||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|B-Airs 400|g=SSBU}}||October 6th, 2023||33rd / 130||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 169: | Line 177: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Toon Link | [[Category:Toon Link players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] | ||