58,327
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Alex19.jpg | | image = Alex19.jpg | ||
| mainssbm = Fox | | mainssbm = Fox | ||
| crew = [[Weedmaps]] | | crew = [[Weedmaps]] | ||
| realname = Alex Ruvalcaba | | realname = Alex Ruvalcaba | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Alex19''' is a smasher from Norwalk, California who mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He was active around 2009 and 2011 but played sporadically for the next few years. Since 2013 he has become more active. He | '''Alex19''' is a smasher from Norwalk, California who mains {{SSBM|Fox}}. He was active around 2009 and 2011 but played sporadically for the next few years. Since 2013 he has become more active. He was formerly ranked 79th on the [[2016 SSBMRank]] and 18th on the [[SoCal Melee Power Rankings]]. He has beaten many notable players such as {{Sm|Silent Wolf}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, {{Sm|S2J}}, {{Sm|SFAT}}, {{Sm|Shroomed}}, {{Sm|HugS}}, {{Sm|Wizzrobe}}, and {{Sm|Zhu}}. | ||
On March 7th, 2017 he signed with Weedmaps<ref>https://twitter.com/mach1alex19/status/839296554070466562</ref>. | On March 7th, 2017 he signed with Weedmaps<ref>https://twitter.com/mach1alex19/status/839296554070466562</ref>. | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|[http://forums.shoryuken.com/discussion/130844/3-26-csulb-2gg-results 2GG Tatsumaki IV]||March 26th, 2011||13th||2nd||Mango | |[http://forums.shoryuken.com/discussion/130844/3-26-csulb-2gg-results 2GG Tatsumaki IV]||March 26th, 2011||13th||2nd||Mango | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 2}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 2|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-17th, 2011||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|S2J}} | |[[Kings of Cali 2]]||April 13th-14th, 2013||13th||5th||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-1-4-14-san-gabriel-ca.345325/#post-16175204 Mayhem January 2014]||January 4th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-1-4-14-san-gabriel-ca.345325/#post-16175204 Mayhem January 2014]||January 4th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/super-smash-sundays-singles-1-26.197/ Super Smash Sundays 12]||January 26th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles13 Super Smash Sundays 13]||February 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles13 Super Smash Sundays 13]||February 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/super-smash-sundays-singles-2-9-13.419/ Super Smash Sundays 14]||February 9th, 2014||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||37th||—||— | |[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||37th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mayhem-9-6-singles-top-32.2090/ Mayhem September 2014]||September 7th, 2014||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/super-smash-sundays-singles-9-28-2014.2401/ Super Smash Sundays 26]||September 28th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-1-24-15-results-south-pasadena-ca.388424/ Mayhem January 2015]||January 24th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/mayhem-1-24-15-results-south-pasadena-ca.388424/ Mayhem January 2015]||January 24th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 31st, 2015||81st||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 31st, 2015||81st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle Arena Melbourne 7]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Forte}} | |[[Battle Arena Melbourne 7]]||May 22nd-24th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|Forte|p=Australia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mayhem-6-6-15-top-32.6798/ Mayhem June 2015]||June 7th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mayhem-7-11-top-32.7430/ Mayhem July 2015]||July 12th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-31-the-return/brackets Super Smash Sundays 31 - The Return]||August 2nd, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mayhem-8-22/event/melee-singles/brackets/1846/5910 Mayhem August 2015]||August 22nd, 2015||4th||5th||{{Sm|Tai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||—||— | |[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mayhem-9-12/brackets/10534/2340/6987 Mayhem September 2015]||September 12th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-32/event/melee-singles/brackets/2341/6996 Super Smash Sundays 32]||September 13th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||17th||S2J | |[[HTC Throwdown]]||September 19th, 2015||25th||17th||S2J | ||
Line 107: | Line 106: | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||25th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-34/event/melee-singles/brackets/3073/9751 Super Smash Sunday 34]||October 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Summit]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | |[[Smash Summit]]||November 7th-8th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Swedish Delight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-36/event/melee-singles/brackets/3472/11226 Super Smash Sundays 36]||November 15th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mayhem-1-2/event/melee-singles/brackets/3940 Mayhem January 2016]||January 2nd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-39/brackets/11212/4264/17964 Super Smash Sundays 39]||January 10th, 2016||33rd||1st||S2J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|n0ne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-40/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A5228%7D Super Smash Sundays 40]||January 24th, 2016||3rd||3rd||S2J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-42/event/melee-singles/brackets/16254/54932 Super Smash Sundays 42]||March 6th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Ruse}} | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||49th||25th||{{Sm|Ruse}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-44/event/melee-singles/brackets/33244/111571 Super Smash Sundays 44]||May 15th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-45/event/melee-singles/brackets/39494/132151 Super Smash Sundays 45]||June 5th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-49 Super Smash Sundays 49]||July 31st, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-50/event/melee-singles/brackets/59408/193176 Super Smash Sundays 50]||August 7th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-3-colothreeum-2/brackets/15909/59865/194636 SoCal Colosseum 3]||August 20th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-51/brackets/16386/62712/202669 Super Smash Sundays 51]||August 21st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/norcal-loves-teams/brackets/17287/67172/215453 NorCal Loves Teams]||September 10th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-52/event/melee-singles/brackets/70435 Super Smash Sundays 52]||September 11th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
Line 147: | Line 146: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ZSmashBi24 Zotsmash 24]||October 18th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ZSmashBi24 Zotsmash 24]||October 18th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-5-halloween-2016/event/melee-singles/brackets/80160 SoCal Colosseum #5]||October 29th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-54/event/melee-singles/brackets/88770 Super Smash Sundays 54]||November 20th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-15/event/melee-singles/brackets/99757 Smash @ Power 9 #15]||December 29th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-16-new-year-celebration/event/melee-singles/brackets/100369 Smash @ Power 9 #16]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-7-exodus-ft-syrox-n0ne-bizz-flame-and/event/melee-singles/brackets/111303 SoCal Colosseum 7]||January 28th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-55-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/102129 Super Smash Sundays 55]||January 29th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-18-we-livin/event/melee-singles/brackets/105893 Smash @ Power 9 #18]||February 9th, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-19/event/melee-singles/brackets/119023 Smash @ Power 9 #19]||February 16th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-20/event/melee-singles/brackets/122151 Smash @ Power 9 #20]||February 23rd, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/sap9_22 Smash @ Power 9 #22]||March 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/sap9_22 Smash @ Power 9 #22]||March 9th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-24/event/melee-singles/brackets/127035 Smash @ Power 9 #24]||March 23rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-25/event/melee-singles/brackets/127852 Smash @ Power 9 # 25]||March 30th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-27-500-pot-bonus-sponsored-by-roommates/event/melee-singles/brackets/129877 Smash @ Power 9 #27]||April 13th, 2017||5th||7th||Coolcoolmusic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-28/event/melee-singles/brackets/130630 Smash @ Power 9 #28]||April 20th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flatiron 2]]||April 22nd, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Lovage}} | |[[Flatiron 2]]||April 22nd, 2017||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Lovage}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
|{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||129th||—||— | |{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-32/event/melee-singles/brackets/134112 Smash @ Power 9 #32]||May 18th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[[The Bigger Balc]]||May 27th-28th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 189: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Qerb}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||33rd||{{Sm|Qerb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-62-crew-battle-royale-returns/event/melee-singles/brackets/150995/417928 Super Smash Sundays 62]||September 10th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
Line 197: | Line 196: | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|Germ}} | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||97th||97th||{{Sm|Germ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Flatiron 3}}||April 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Flatiron 3|g=SSBM}}||April 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Mang0: Homecoming|g=SSBM}}||November 10th-11th, 2018||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-39/event/melee-singles/overview Nimbus #39]||March 28th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-40/details Nimbus #40]||April 4th, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nimbus-41/details Nimbus #41]||April 11th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/training-mode-tuesdays-78-ft-50-pot-bonus/event/ladder/brackets/578812/967503 Training Mode Tuesdays #78]||April 23rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Kid, the Goat, and the Mang0|g=SSBM}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nimbus-56/event/melee-singles/brackets/640532/1052958 Nimbus #56]||August 15th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mainstage|g=SSBM}}||September 20th-22nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBM}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBM}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBM}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Factor 9|g=SSBM}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack San Diego 2023|g=SSBM}}||April 7th-9th, 2023||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ludwig Ahgren Championship Series 5 Open Qualifier|g=SSBM}}||July 7th, 2023||33rd / 115||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 205: | Line 234: | ||
[[Category:Southern California smashers]] | [[Category:Southern California smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | ||