58,327
edits
m (Wiifitkid moved page Smasher:Crow (Japan) to Smasher:Chiro: New tag ) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | {{lowercase}} | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = crow | | name = chiro | ||
| | | alias = crow | ||
| alias2 = チロ | |||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Fox | | mainssbu = Fox | ||
| otherssbu = | | otherssbu = Terry | ||
| mainssb4 = Fox | | mainssb4 = Fox | ||
| realname = | | realname = | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
| birthmonth = | | birthmonth = | ||
| birthyear = | | birthyear = | ||
| location = | | location = Osaka | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''crow''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} player from Japan. He was formerly ranked 48th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|BestNess}}, {{Sm| | '''chiro''' (チロ), formerly '''crow''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Fox}} player from Japan. He was formerly ranked 48th on the [[Japan Player Rankings]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|BestNess}}, {{Sm|Rizeasu}}, {{Sm|Atelier}}, {{Sm|Lunamado}}, {{Sm|DoubleA}}, and {{Sm|HIDE}}. | ||
In {{forwiiu}}, | In {{forwiiu}}, chiro was also a {{SSB4|Fox}} player. He has a win over {{Sm|NAKAT}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifier 1|g=SSB4}}||January 6th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 5}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 5|g=SSB4}}||January 19th-21st, 2018||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 23}}||February 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 23|g=SSB4}}||February 17th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 24}}||March 24th, 2018||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 24|g=SSB4}}||March 24th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 26}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 26|g=SSB4}}||June 30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 28}}||September 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 28|g=SSB4}}||September 16th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato 4U FINAL|g=SSB4}}||October 21st, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 45: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 1}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 1|g=SSBU}}||January 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2}}||February 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 2|g=SSBU}}||February 2nd, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
||{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||{{Trn|Shulla-bra SP 2|g=SSBU}}||March 31st, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3}}||April 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 4|g=SSBU}}||May 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5 }}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 5|g=SSBU}}||June 22nd, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019}}||August 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|GameWorks Pre-EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 12|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7|g=SSBU}}||May 1st, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26|g=SSBU}}||May 29th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kamisuma 13|g=SSBU}}||June 5th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 27|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 29|g=SSBU}}||August 14th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9|g=SSBU}}||August 27th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 32|g=SSBU}}||November 26th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/uuow386v Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 17]||December 25th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 35|g=SSBU}}||February 4th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11|g=SSBU}}||March 5th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 5|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 38|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 39|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2023||17th / 204||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13|g=SSBU}}||June 24th-25th, 2023||129th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||17th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2023||97th / 392||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 16th-17th, 2023||49th / 291||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||97th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 14.5 "in Hyogo"|g=SSBU}}||October 29th, 2023||33rd / 284||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokkan 4|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2023||13th / 199||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/crow15131 Twitter account] | |||
[[Category:Kansai smashers]] | [[Category:Kansai smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] |