57,329
edits
(of all edits today: added Mazebeans to notable wins, amended incorrect date on Regen 2023, added Twitch Channel) Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| otherssbu = Pyra | | otherssbu = Pyra | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | | 2ndotherssbu = Mythra | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[European Ultimate Power Rankings]]: Area 51 | ||
| realname = Jez Godfrey | | realname = Jez Godfrey | ||
| country = England | | country = England | ||
Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/lac7-results-thread-uk.338995/ LAGC7]||July 22nd, 2013||17th / 32||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/lac7-results-thread-uk.338995/ LAGC7]||July 22nd, 2013||17th / 32||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.ssbwiki.com/File:Super_vs_Battle_2014_results.png/ Super vs Battle 2014]||August 11th, 2014||13th / 32||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[https://hsv.challonge.com/SSB4Finals/ HypeSpotter V]||April 2nd-3rd 2016||13th / ~128||—||— | |[https://hsv.challonge.com/SSB4Finals/ HypeSpotter V]||April 2nd-3rd 2016||13th / ~128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion}}||May 7-8th, 2016||13th / 150||7th / 41||{{Sm|Magi}} | |{{Trn|Albion|g=SSB4}}||May 7-8th, 2016||13th / 150||7th / 41||{{Sm|Magi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/events/ DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||9th / 94||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dat-blastzone-13/events/ DAT BlastZone 13]||July 30th, 2016||9th / 94||—||— | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier}}||January 26th, 2019||33rd / 128||9th / 30||{{Sm|SBF}} | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 29: The Premiere Premier|g=SSBU}}||January 26th, 2019||33rd / 128||9th / 30||{{Sm|SBF}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 30|g=SSBU}}||March 30th, 2019||9th / 128||9th / 27||{{Sm|Shido}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th / 895||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|UKIE Ultimate Circuit Finale|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||December 7th, 2019||7th / 103||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BIG LAB 3|g=SSBU}}||January 25th, 2020||7th / 73||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||193rd / 5,121||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|FCW x GlobalClan: Special Edition 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 13th, 2021||97th / 275||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||193rd / 1,802||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Reunion|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||17th / 143||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 32|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||25th / 183||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 23rd, 2022||25th / 360||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BOSS BATTLES: Phase 1|g=SSBU}}||September 3rd, 2022||65th / 171||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 2: Mayoral Madness|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2022||17th / 156||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|New Era 3|g=SSBU}}||January 14th, 2023||9th / 220||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|KO: The Main Event|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||17th / 136||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tea Party 3: Suited & Booted|g=SSBU}}||March 11th, 2023||17th / 159||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Invasion: April 2023|g=SSBU}}||April 15th, 2023||13th / 237||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|BRINK|g=SSBU}}||April 29th, 2023||4th / 16||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Manchester Grand Conquest 2023|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2023||5th / 118||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18-20thth, 2023||13th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tera|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-3rd, 2023||33rd / 1,348||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||