57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(66 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Trulliam | ||
| image | | image = Trulliam.jpg | ||
| mainssbm | | mainssbm = Falco | ||
| rankingssbm | | former sponsors = PLAYER5 | ||
| realname | | rankingssbm = | ||
| location | | realname = William Truong | ||
| country | | location = Kitchener, Ontario | ||
| country = Canada | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Trulliam''' | '''Trulliam''' is a Canadian [[smasher]] and {{SSBM|Falco}} [[main]] who was formerly ranked 4th on the [[Southern Ontario Power Rankings]] and 93rd on the [[2018 MPGR]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Frozen Phoenix]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | |[[Frozen Phoenix]]||March 12th-13th, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fight Pitt VI]]||April 16th- | |[[Fight Pitt VI]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Fork}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | |[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-york-11-the-return/event/melee-singles/brackets/73380 Smash @ York #11: The Return]||September 24th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||1st||Ryan Ford | |[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||1st||Ryan Ford | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||2nd||Ryan Ford | |[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||13th||2nd||Ryan Ford | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lan-war-x-1000-pot-bonus-for-melee-smash-4/event/melee-singles/brackets/89518 LAN WAR X]||November 26th-27th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Park on the Grass]]|| | |[[Don't Park on the Grass]]||December 17th-18th, 2016||33rd||17th||Nightmare | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lanets-2017-feat-rb-tsm-leffen/event/melee-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A117335%7D LanETS 2017]||February 11th-12th, 2017||5th||13th||Nightmare | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-at-york-15-melee-wii-u-singles-waseda-doubles/event/melee-singles/brackets/123076/354197 Smash at York 15]||February 17th, 2017||13th||7th||{{Sm|The Engineer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SWEET XXVII]]||March 11th, 2017||17th||2nd||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Man's Lan 12]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||7th||1st||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-i/event/melee-singles/brackets/133115/375871 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode I]||May 13th, 2017||2nd||1st||Nightmare | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/downfall/event/melee-singles/overview Downfall]||May 20th, 2017||7th||2nd||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||49th||9th||{{Sm|Cob}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||17th||13th||{{Sm|Monib}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Cal}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||33rd||25th||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Cup 2017]]||October 28th-30th, 2017||7th||3rd||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/down-to-fair/events Down to Fair]||January 28th, 2018||2nd||1st||Nightmare | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/revenge-of-the-6ix-episode-iii-ssbm-smash4/event/melee-singles/brackets/214566 Revenge of the 6ix: Episode III]||February 24th-25th, 2018||3rd||1st||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/down-to-fair-2/events Down to Fair 2]||March 4th, 2018||2nd||2nd||Nightmare | |||
|- | |||
|[[EGLX 2018]]||March 9th-11th, 2018||25th||7th||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frozen Phoenix 2018]]||March 17th-18th, 2018||3rd||1st||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||7th||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Saints Gaming Live 2018|g=SSBM}}||June 9th-10th, 2018||4th||2nd||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2018|g=SSBM}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||7th||2nd||Ryan Ford | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/battle-of-waterloo-2/event/melee-doubles/brackets/612731/1012991 Battle of Waterloo]||September 14th, 2019||—||1st||{{Sm|Heartbreaker}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mango's Birthday Bash|g=SSBM}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Falco players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Ontario smashers]] |