57,329
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| otherpm = Marth | | otherpm = Marth | ||
| former crews = NME Esports, [[CLASH Tournaments]], Ultimate Gaming Center, F-Step | | former crews = NME Esports, [[CLASH Tournaments]], Ultimate Gaming Center, F-Step | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 64th | | rankingssb4 = [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]: 64th | ||
| rankingpm = | | rankingpm = | ||
Line 30: | Line 26: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tyrant''' is a [[Southern California]] smasher | '''Tyrant''' is a [[Southern California]] smasher with a career that spanned over a decade. | ||
Tyrant | Tyrant began competing in ''Brawl'' playing {{SSBB|Meta Knight}}, and he was considered one of the best Meta Knight players in the United States, ranking 13th on the [[2014 SSBBRank]] and most notably placing 2nd at the {{Trn|MLG Dallas 2010}} championships. He was also the best player in SoCal, ranking 1st on the [[SoCal Brawl Power Rankings]] since late-2009. After making the transition to ''Smash 4'', he continued to play {{SSB4|Meta Knight}} and was one of the best Meta Knight players in the world from 2015 to early-2017, defeating multiple top players such as {{Sm|MkLeo}}, {{Sm|Dabuz}}, {{Sm|Larry Lurr}}, {{Sm|VoiD}}, and {{Sm|Elegant}}. Although his results began declining in 2017, he was still ranked 11th on the [[SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings|SoCal All-Time Smash 4 Power Rankings]] and 64th on the [[Panda Global Rankings 100]]. | ||
Towards the end of ''Smash 4'', he has been less active in competitive ''Smash'', although he still competed in ''Ultimate'' and had notably defeated Elegant and {{Sm|Scend}}. | |||
Tyrant was also formerly ranked 4th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings. | Tyrant was also formerly ranked 4th on the SoCal Project M Power Rankings. | ||
Line 47: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Winter Game Fest IV]]||January 17th-18th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | |[[Winter Game Fest IV]]||January 17th-18th, 2009||17th||9th||{{Sm|Mike Haze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|WHOBO 1|g=SSBB}}||April 10th-12th, 2009||5th||2nd||{{Sm|DSF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||3rd||13th||{{Sm|Leepuff}} | |'''''[[GENESIS]]'''''||July 10th-12th, 2009||3rd||13th||{{Sm|Leepuff}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2009]]||July 17th-19th, 2009||4th||5th||DSF | |'''[[EVO 2009]]'''||July 17th-19th, 2009||4th||5th||DSF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | |[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||7th||1st||{{Sm|Mew2King}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 51: | ||
|[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||2nd||1st||DSF | |[[R3]]||December 19th-20th, 2009||2nd||1st||DSF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Orlando 2010]]||April 16th-18th, 2010||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DEHF}} | |'''[[MLG Orlando 2010]]'''||April 16th-18th, 2010||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|DEHF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Columbus 2010]]||June 4th-6th, 2010||9th||5th||DEHF | |'''''[[MLG Columbus 2010]]'''''||June 4th-6th, 2010||9th||5th||DEHF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||6th||7th||{{Sm|Lee Martin}} | |'''[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]'''||August 27th-29th, 2010||6th||7th||{{Sm|Lee Martin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG DC 2010]]||October 15th-17th, 2010||10th||9th||DSF | |'''[[MLG DC 2010]]'''||October 15th-17th, 2010||10th||9th||DSF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Dallas 2010]]||November 5th-7th, 2010||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | |'''''[[MLG Dallas 2010]]'''''||November 5th-7th, 2010||2nd||9th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/2gg-battle-frontier-1-results-socal-csulb.293399/ 2GG Battle Frontier]||December 11th, 2010||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/2gg-battle-frontier-1-results-socal-csulb.293399/ 2GG Battle Frontier]||December 11th, 2010||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Game Fest VI]]||January 22nd-24th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Nezumi}} | |'''[[Winter Game Fest VI]]'''||January 22nd-24th, 2011||13th||4th||{{Sm|Nezumi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WHOBO 3]]||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||4th||Lee Martin | |'''[[WHOBO 3]]'''||March 18th-20th, 2011||9th||4th||Lee Martin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 2]]||July 15th-17th, 2011||5th||9th||{{Sm|mikeHAZE}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 2]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2011||5th||9th||{{Sm|mikeHAZE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elite Four Hoenn: Champion]]||November 22nd, 2011||5th||1st||mikeHAZE | |[[Elite Four Hoenn: Champion]]||November 22nd, 2011||5th||1st||mikeHAZE | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Elite Four Sinnoh: Champion]]||December 10th, 2011||2nd||3rd||mikeHAZE | |[[Elite Four Sinnoh: Champion]]||December 10th, 2011||2nd||3rd||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2012]]||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||mikeHAZE | |'''''[[Apex 2012]]'''''||January 6th-8th, 2012||25th||9th||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 1]]||February 25th, 2012||9th||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elite Four Unova: Champion]]||June 23rd, 2012||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{Trn|SKTAR|g=SSBB}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||7th||4th||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=326478 Don't Hurt My Baby]||August 11th, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=326478 Don't Hurt My Baby]||August 11th, 2012||1st||1st||{{Sm|Silly Kyle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2013]]||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||4th||Rich Brown | |'''''[[Apex 2013]]'''''||January 11th-13th, 2013||17th||4th||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 3]]||February 9th, 2013||2nd||2nd||Rich Brown | |[[Elite Four Unova: Remix 3]]||February 9th, 2013||2nd||2nd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 2]]||August 3rd-4th, 2013||7th||5th||mikeHAZE | |'''[[SKTAR 2]]'''||August 3rd-4th, 2013||7th||5th||mikeHAZE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||1st||1st| | |[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||1st||1st||FOW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340374 Super Smash Sundays 9-15-2013]||September 15th, 2013||1st||1st||DEHF | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=340374 Super Smash Sundays 9-15-2013]||September 15th, 2013||1st||1st||DEHF | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=346766 Warriors Path]||January 25th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Lauren}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=346766 Warriors Path]||January 25th, 2014||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Lauren}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||7th||13th||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||1st||2nd||DEHF | |[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||1st||2nd||DEHF | ||
Line 119: | Line 117: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||Rich Brown | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=365966 Shadow Temple]||August 30th, 2014||1st||2nd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSBB}}||January 17th, 2015||9th||5th||Rich Brown | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 126: | ||
|[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||3rd||—||— | |[[Golden Coast]]||August 17th, 2013||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[Apex 2014]]'''''||January 17th-19th, 2014||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | |[[Fire Temple]]||April 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SSB3DS_1 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[http://challonge.com/SSB3DS_1 UGC Biweekly #15]||October 11th, 2014||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/skys-house-2-smash-4.2484/ Sky's House 2]||October 13th, 2014||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mayhem-10-18-smash-4.2547/ Mayhem 10-18]||October 18th, 2014||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xanadu Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 6th, 2014||4th||—||— | |[[Xanadu Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 6th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
Line 167: | Line 165: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sky's Smash 4 Invitational]]||November 20th-22nd, 2014||9th||9th||{{Sm|Lauren}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=380990 UGC Biweekly #17]||November 29th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=380990 UGC Biweekly #17]||November 29th, 2014||2nd||1st||{{Sm|ZeRo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/ssw-singles-dec6.3372/ Super Smash Weekend 12-6-2014]||December 6th, 2014||2nd||1st||ZeRo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DVDA 5]]||December 22nd, 2014||3rd||1st||ZeRo | |[[DVDA 5]]||December 22nd, 2014||3rd||1st||ZeRo | ||
Line 178: | Line 176: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=385435 UGC Smash v2.2 Road to Final Battle!]||January 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||ZeRo | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=385435 UGC Smash v2.2 Road to Final Battle!]||January 3rd, 2015||2nd||1st||ZeRo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Final Battle|g=SSB4}}||January 17th, 2015||9th||2nd||ZeRo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||7th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | |'''''[[Apex 2015]]'''''||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||25th||7th||{{Sm|Nairo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DVDA 7]]||February 20th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | |[[DVDA 7]]||February 20th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|Rich Brown}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 184: | ||
|[[DVDA 8]]||March 30th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | |[[DVDA 8]]||March 30th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|FOW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2015]]||June 28th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | |'''[[CEO 2015]]'''||June 28th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Larry Lurr}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||17th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2015]]'''''||July 17th-19th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]||September 5th-6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |'''[[Paragon Los Angeles 2015]]'''||September 5th-6th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/the-indigo-plateau-1-top32.9264/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/the-indigo-plateau-1-top32.9264/ The Indigo Plateau #1]||September 19th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-33/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-33/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/2772 Super Smash Sundays 33]||September 27th, 2015||1st||1st||{{Sm|VoiD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-35/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/super-smash-sundays-35/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/3267 Super Smash Sundays 35]||November 1st, 2015||9th||4th||{{Sm|Tearbear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ibpsmash4top16 iBuyPower]||November 14th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
Line 202: | Line 200: | ||
|[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||4th||5th||Tearbear | |[[2GGT: ESAM Saga]]||January 9th, 2016||4th||5th||Tearbear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||9th||Tearbear | |'''''[[GENESIS 3]]'''''||January 15th-17th, 2016||13th||9th||Tearbear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: The False Awakens]]||January 30th, 2016||1st||5th||Tearbear | |[[2GGT: The False Awakens]]||January 30th, 2016||1st||5th||Tearbear | ||
Line 222: | Line 220: | ||
|[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | |[[2GGT: Mexico Saga]]||June 4th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Mr. ConCon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2016]]'''''||July 15th-17th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Vinnie}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 228: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-4/brackets/16723/63563/204804 Wednesday Night Fights 2016 3.4]||August 24th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-3-4/brackets/16723/63563/204804 Wednesday Night Fights 2016 3.4]||August 24th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]||September 24th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | |'''[[2GGT: Abadango Saga]]'''||September 24th, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Zenyou}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-67-feat-abadango-komorikiri/brackets/17958/70861/226178 Mega Smash Mondays 67]||September 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
Line 236: | Line 234: | ||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2016]]||October 15th, 2016||4th||—||— | |[[SoCal Regionals 2016]]||October 15th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/final-destination-11-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/final-destination-11-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/80038 Final Destination 11]||October 22nd, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Elegant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GG: Pay It Forward]]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[[2GG: Pay It Forward]]||October 29th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-73-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-73-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/83246 Mega Smash Mondays 73]||November 7th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-4-3/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-4-3/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/87551 Wednesday Night Fights 4.3]||November 16th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero to ZeRo]] | |[[Hero to ZeRo]]||November 19th, 2016||3rd||3rd||VoiD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-4-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-2016-4-4/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/89024 Wednesday Night Fights 4.4]||November 23rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash City LA]]||December 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[[Smash City LA]]||December 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-78/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/92621 Mega Smash Mondays 78]||December 12th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]||December 16th-18th, 2016||13th||33rd||Rich Brown | |'''''[[2GGT: ZeRo Saga]]'''''||December 16th-18th, 2016||13th||33rd||Rich Brown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | |[http://e2c.challonge.com/v72pnqh2 Poplar Creek Bowl Weekly #81]||January 5th, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
Line 258: | Line 256: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||4th||7th||Zenyou | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||4th||7th||Zenyou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |'''[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]'''||January 14th, 2017||25th||17th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-81/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/104571 Mega Smash Mondays 81]||January 16th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Shaky}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||17th||5th||Mr. ConCon | |'''[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]'''||February 11th, 2017||17th||5th||Mr. ConCon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-87-ft-ranai-komorikiri/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-87-ft-ranai-komorikiri/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/121942/351694 Mega Smash Mondays 87]||February 27th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||7th||2nd||Elegant | |[[Rise 2017]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||7th||2nd||Elegant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||13th||Shaky | |'''''[[2GGC: Civil War]]'''''||March 24th-26th, 2017||97th||13th||Shaky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-92/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/128564 Mega Smash Mondays 92]||April 3rd, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]||May 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | |'''[[2GGC: Greninja Saga]]'''||May 20th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]||June 10th-11th, 2017||65th||7th||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | |'''''[[2GGC: Nairo Saga]]'''''||June 10th-11th, 2017||65th||7th||{{Sm|Mr.R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||17th||—||— | |'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]||July 8th-9th, 2017||—||9th||Mr.R | |'''[[2GGC: ARMS Saga]]'''||July 8th-9th, 2017||—||9th||Mr.R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-16th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[2GGC: SCR Saga]]'''''||August 19th-20th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]'''||September 9th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''''[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]'''''||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]||October 14th-15th, 2017||13th||—||— | |'''''[[2GGC: Fire Emblem Saga]]'''''||October 14th-15th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||1st||5th||Zenyou | |[[Who's Your Pappy 10]]||October 22nd, 2017||1st||5th||Zenyou | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[IBP Masters Showdown]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | |'''[[IBP Masters Showdown]]'''||November 11th-12th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/socal-rivals/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/socal-rivals/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/233053 SoCal Rivals]||March 31st, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2018]]||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2018]]'''''||August 3rd-5th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 305: | Line 303: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-169/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/436140/787424 Mega Smash Mondays 169]||December 10th, 2018||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sky's Ultimate Invitational]]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | |[[Sky's Ultimate Invitational]]||December 15th, 2018||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles}}||January 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Chronicles|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pre-Genesix}}||January 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pre-Genesix|g=SSBU}}||January 31st, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Zex}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6|g=SSBU}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||25th||{{Sm|Zex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Breakthrough 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 14th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||513th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||513th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||2,049th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||2,049th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Elympics 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Elympics 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zinc Tank 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ribbon's Rainbow Rumble|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Varsity Votes}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Varsity Votes|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Sephiroth Gimvitational}} Open Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}|| | |{{Trn|The Sephiroth Gimvitational|g=SSBU}} Open Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Box: Lunchbox+|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 28th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GC SoCal Invitational 2}}||June 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|GC SoCal Invitational 2|g=SSBU}}||June 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-234/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 234]||July 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-234/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Mondays 234]||July 12th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 359: | Line 357: | ||
[[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Meta Knight players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:VIP players]] | [[Category:VIP players]] | ||