58,327
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|otherssb4 = Cloud | |otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
|2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | |2ndotherssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Montreal Power Rankings]]: 8th | |rankingssbu = [[Montreal Power Rankings]]: 8th | ||
|rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 25th | |rankingssb4 = [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v2]]: 25th | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
|country = Canada | |country = Canada | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Justin''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Samus}} and {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} | '''Justin''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Samus}} and {{SSBU|Dark Samus}} Wi-Fi Warrior with a strong {{SSBU|Roy}} secondary from Montreal. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[Montreal Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 54th on the [[Wi-Fi Warrior Rank v5]]. He has defeated players such as {{Sm|Jayy}}, {{Sm|SuperGirlKels}}, {{Sm|Fwed}}, {{Sm|Smokk}}, {{Sm|FSharp}}, and {{Sm|Z|p=Canada}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2017}}||September 8th-10th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2017|g=SSB4}}||September 8th-10th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ssg-2-years-of-salt/details SSG: 2 Years of Salt]||March 24th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Silver|p=Quebec}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||193rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB4}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||193rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Smashurai Dojo - Finale|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 13th, 2018||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Eclipse Smash 50: RobinGG Edition|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 18th-19th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 7th-9th, 2018||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSB4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2}}||January 4th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 4th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|LAN ETS 2019|g=SSBU}}||February 8th-10th, 2019||25th||13th||{{Sm|Kwico}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JMSF 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Trek to Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 23rd, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 26th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars: Sandy Road to CEO 2019 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Montreal 2019|g=SSBU}}||September 6th-8th, 2019||49th||17th||{{Sm|Wistiti}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashing Legends 2 Year Anniversary|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 14th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|LAN ETS 2020|g=SSBU}}||February 14th-16th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Fredzero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|bunker down (4)|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 12th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Minor Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 18th-19th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Quarantine Series: Major Tournament 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2020||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|The Box|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 8th-10th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Collision Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 23rd, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: East Canada|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 29th-30th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|HABBY Birthday 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get Clipped 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Toronto Strikes Back|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Battle of Z: Art of Izaw Edition|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Don't Kick Chairs 2: Revenge of the Chairs|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2021||33rd||7th||{{Sm|ARJAY!!!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Roll The Tape|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||17th||9th||{{Sm|Z|p=Canada}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 1st-3rd, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Elite Monthly Series 2 : Road to The Path|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 82: | Line 97: | ||
[[Category:Quebec smashers]] | [[Category:Quebec smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Samus | [[Category:Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Dark Samus | [[Category:Dark Samus players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Roy | [[Category:Roy players (SSBU)]] |