57,336
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Jack | | name = Jack | ||
| mainssbu = | | image = Jack NJ.png | ||
| mainssbu = Peach | |||
| 2ndmainssbu = Wolf | |||
| otherssbu = Captain Falcon | | otherssbu = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | | mainssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 10th | | rankingssb4 = [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 10th | ||
| rankingssbu = | | rankingssbu = | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Jack was ranked 10th on the final [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and was formerly ranked 10th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | Jack was ranked 10th on the final [[New Jersey Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and was formerly ranked 10th on the [[New Jersey Ultimate Power Rankings]]. | ||
He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, and {{Sm|Jakal}} in Ultimate. | He has taken sets off of players such as {{Sm|Dark Wizzy}}, {{Sm|Gen}}, {{Sm|Rivers}}, {{Sm|Wishes}}, {{Sm|Ralphie}}, and {{Sm|Jakal}} in ''Ultimate''. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Collision XIV|g=SSB4}}||September 3rd, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|Prime}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fireside Open 2017|g=SSB4}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/prism-4/details Prism #4]||January 27th, 2018||25th||9th||{{Sm|Roxas}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-6/detail Platinum Star Smash 6]||March 3rd, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|justy}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic IV|g=SSB4}}||April 15th, 2018||25th||3rd||Justy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hydra/details HYDRA]||April 21st, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4|g=SSB4}}||April 28th, 2018||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Gen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ALPHA II|g=SSB4}}||June 9th, 2018||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 22nd-24th 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smashquest-iv/details SmashQuest IV]||June 24th, 2018||17th||7th||{{Sm|Fang}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Sounds|g=SSB4}}||July 7th-8th, 2018||65th||13th||{{Sm|Draxsel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Radiance|g=SSB4}}||July 14th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|Dyla}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018|g=SSB4}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Glitch 5|g=SSB4}}||September 29th, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|Ralphie}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/scarlet-smackdown/details Scarlet Smachdown]||October 13th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Collision 2019}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Collision 2019|g=SSBU}}||March 16th-17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Suplex City Smash|g=SSBU}}||April 6th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Scarlet Classic V|g=SSBU}}||April 14th, 2019||97th||7th||{{Sm|Blue}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 23rd-26th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Defend the North 2019|g=SSBU}}||July 19th-21st, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tri-state Showdown: Fall 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Player's Ball Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Fireside Open 2019|g=SSBU}}||December 7th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fusion-the-weekly-4-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/721309/1164943 Fusion: The Weekly #4]||December 30th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-5th, 2020||65th||49th||{{Sm|Odyssey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-smash-s5-e2-nj-monthly/event/pss-ultimate-singles/brackets/755988/1210823 Platinum Star Smash S5:E2]||March 7th, 2020||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Roxas}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/fusion-offline-81-the-return-of-melee/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/967512/1534151 Fusion OFFLINE #81]||July 19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/platinum-star-weekly-season-11-week-4/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/975809/1544750 Platinum Star Weekly - Season 11: Week 4]||August 4th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves}}||January | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2022|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-9th, 2022||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 46: | Line 92: | ||
[[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | [[Category:New Jersey smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Captain Falcon (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Peach players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |