57,329
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Mister Eric | | name = Mister Eric | ||
| image = Likewise.jpg | |||
| mainssbb = R.O.B. | | mainssbb = R.O.B. | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = Marth | | 2ndmainssbb = Marth | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
| otherssb4 = Cloud | | otherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Mewtwo | | 2ndotherssb4 = Mewtwo | ||
| mainssbu = R.O.B. | |||
| crew = Haven eSports | | crew = Haven eSports | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Kentucky Power Rankings]]: HM | ||
| rankingssb4 = [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 17th | | rankingssb4 = [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]]: 17th | ||
| realname = Eric Riddle | | realname = Eric Riddle | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
| birthmonth = 05 | | birthmonth = 05 | ||
| birthyear = 1989 | | birthyear = 1989 | ||
| location = Louisville, Kentucky | | location = Louisville, Kentucky | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Mister Eric''' is | '''Mister Eric''', formerly known as '''Likewise''', is an ''[[Ultimate]]'', ''[[Smash 4]]'', and ''[[Brawl]]'' [[R.O.B.]] main from Shelbiana, Kentucky who is currently residing in Louisville, Kentucky. He is currently an honorable mention on the [[Kentucky Power Rankings]] for ''Ultimate''. In ''Smash 4'', he is considered one of the best R.O.B. players in the United States, along with {{Sm|8BitMan}} and {{Sm|Raffi-X}}, and has wins over {{Sm|WaDi}}, {{Sm|Rich Brown}}, {{Sm|Darkshad}}, {{Sm|Seagull Joe}}, {{Sm|Pugwest}}, and {{Sm|John Numbers}}. He was formerly ranked 5th on the [[Ohio Smash 4 Power Rankings]], 17th on the [[Midwest Smash 4 Power Rankings]], and 11th on the [[MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Lucario is PAW-SOME!]]||March 7th, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|Xisin}} | |[[Lucario is PAW-SOME!]]||March 7th, 2009||25th||17th||{{Sm|Xisin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|MLG Columbus 2010}}||June 4th-6th, 2010||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|MLG Columbus 2010|g=SSBB}}||June 4th-6th, 2010||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Chibo}} | |[[MLG Raleigh 2010]]||August 27th-29th, 2010||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Chibo}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|[[VENGEANCE]]||April 7th, 2012||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Papa Z}} | |[[VENGEANCE]]||April 7th, 2012||33rd||9th||{{Sm|Papa Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/retribution-october-20th-cincinnati-oh-mk-banned-regional.328952/#post-14984718 RETRIBUTION]||October 20th, 2012||25th||17th||{{Sm|Amida}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/well-seasoned-gaming-presents-not-today-2fast-results.341005/ Not Today, #2Fast]||October 5th, 2013||5th||3rd||Amida | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/ | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||—||9th||{{Sm|Ralph Cecil}} | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/well-seasoned-gaming-presents-not-today-2fast-results.341005/ Not Today, #2Fast]||October 5th, 2013||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/well-seasoned-gaming-presents-not-today-2fast-results.341005/ Not Today, #2Fast]||October 5th, 2013||13th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
|[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Katakiri}} | |[[FC Smash 15XR: Return]]||July 4th-5th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Katakiri}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08112015SSB4 S@X 110]||August 11th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08182015SSB4 S@X 111]||August 18th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||13th||—||— | |[[SKTAR 4]]||August 22nd-23rd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08252015SSB4 S@X 112]||August 25th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/s-x-smash-4-singles-09-15-2015.8851/ S@X 115]||September 15th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax9222015SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax9222015SSB4/ S@X 116]||September 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4/ S@X 119]||October 13th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4/ S@X 120]||October 20th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10272015SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10272015SSB4/ S@X 121]||October 27th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/SatX11032015SSB4 | |[http://challonge.com/SatX11032015SSB4 S@X 122]||November 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11172015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11172015SSB4 S@X 124]||November 17th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 S@X 125]||November 24th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XV]]||December | |[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2015||9th||7th||{{Sm|C3PO}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12082015SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12082015SSB4/ S@X 127]||December 8th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/2p62ifya | |[http://challonge.com/2p62ifya S@X December 2015 Monthly]||December 19th, 2015||1st||5th||{{Sm|Neely}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12222015SSB4 S@X 129]||December 22nd, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Ralph Cecil}} | |[[Dismantle 2]]||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Ralph Cecil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01122016SSB4 S@X 132]||January 12th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||49th||97th||{{Sm|Mav}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||49th||97th||{{Sm|Mav}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02022016SSB4 S@X 135]||February 2nd, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02092016SSB4 S@X 136]||February 9th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02232016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02232016SSB4/ S@X 138]||February 23rd, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03082016SSB4 S@X 140]||March 8th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Glitch|tournament}}||March 12th, 2016||17th||25th||Neely | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03142016SSB4 S@X 141]||March 15th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03292016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03292016SSB4 S@X 143]||March 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|AceStarThe3rd}} | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||25th||{{Sm|AceStarThe3rd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04262016ssb4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX04262016ssb4 S@X 147]||April 26th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX05032016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX05032016SSB4/ S@X 148]||May 3rd, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05102016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05102016SSB4/ S@X 149]||May 10th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172016SSB4 S@X 150]||May 17th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX05312016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX05312016SSB4 S@X 152]||May 31st, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06142016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06142016SSB4 S@X 154]||June 14th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||17th||—||— | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06212016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06212016SSB4 S@X 155]||June 21st, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4/ S@X 156]||June 28th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07052016SSB4 S@X 157]||July 5th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07122016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07122016SSB4 S@X 158]||July 12th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07192016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07192016SSB4/ S@X 159]||July 19th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07262016SSB4/ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07262016SSB4/ S@X 160]||July 26th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||49th||AceStarThe3rd | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||65th||49th||AceStarThe3rd | ||
Line 154: | Line 167: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-double-barreled/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/81486/256320 BSG Presents: Double Barreled]||October 22nd, 2016||3rd||17th||{{Sm|Blud}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||13th||33rd||{{Sm| | |[[Midwest Mayhem 5]]||November 5th, 2016||13th||33rd||{{Sm|EarlofM}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]||January 1st-5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]||January 1st-5th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
Line 162: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|JDB}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion]]||January 7th, 2017||17th||25th||{{Sm|JDB}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||97th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Pike}} | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Pike}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bsg-presents-barrel-bash-ii/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/126168/360754 BSG Presents: Barrel Bash II]||March 11th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||13th||25th||{{Sm|Snyder}} | |[[Midwest Mayhem 8: North American Tour]]||April 8th, 2017||13th||25th||{{Sm|Snyder}} | ||
Line 176: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-old-fashioned/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/144394/403580 Bourbon State Gaming: Old Fashioned]||August 5th, 2017||25th||17th||Xisin | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/allmid-smash-4-regional/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/145784/409553 AllMid Smash 4 Regional]||August 12th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/button-check-4-low-tiers-high-expectations-a-smash-4-1/event/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A145058%7D Button Check #4: Low Tiers; High Expectations]||August 19th, 2017||5th||4th||Xisin | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-14/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/151743/419796 Master Hand Monthly #14]||September 16th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/button-check-5-lexington-s-revolt-ft-louisville-vs-lexington/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/150793/417345 Button Check #5: Lexington's Revolt]||September 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-double-barreled-ii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/164478/438066 Bourbon State Gaming: Double Barreled II]||October 21st, 2017||7th||9th||Xisin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/master-hand-monthly-15-halloween-edition-500-pot-bonus/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/167362/444276 Master Hand Monthly #15: Halloween Edition]||October 28th, 2017||9th||4th||{{Sm|StardusT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/button-check-7-luck-of-the-draw-a-smash-4/event/singles/brackets/185471/471519 Button Check #7: Luck of the Draw]||December 30th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/resolution-smashing-the-new-year/event/smash4-singles/brackets/198098/490409 Resolution: Smashing the New Year]||January 20th, 2018||3rd||4th||{{Sm|Benson Obama}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/button-check-8-new-year-new-tournament-ft-a-100/event/singles/brackets/200439/493648 Button Check #8: New Year, New Tournament!]||February 3rd, 2018||1st||1st||JDB | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bourbon-state-gaming-barrel-bash-iii/event/smash-4-singles/brackets/218635 Barrel Bash III]||March 3rd, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-legend-of-sass-chan-tcw-fundraiser-tournament/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/199900 The Legend of Sass Chan: TCW Fundraiser Tournament]||April 7th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/button-check-9-preparation-for-the-switch/event/singles/brackets/256066/570214 Button Check #9: Preparation for the Switch]||May 19th, 2018||2nd||1st||JDB | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Southern Ohio Smash 5|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|One More Game|g=SSB4}}||November 17th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Big Blue Showdown 2|g=SSBU}}||March 14th-15th, 2020||5th||7th||{{Sm|Mitch07}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Summer Smash|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2021||17th||13th||Mitch07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Double Barreled V|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|QCS: One Night Stand|g=SSBU}}||July 30th, 2022||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Eggs}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Frosty Faustings XV 2023|g=SSBU}}||February 3rd-5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|SOS 8|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||33rd||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/AyoLikewise Twitter account] | ||
*[https://twitch.tv/ | *[https://twitch.tv/AyoLikewise Twitch channel] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/72/mister-eric SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/72/mister-eric SSBWorld profile] | ||
Line 211: | Line 247: | ||
[[Category:Ohio smashers]] | [[Category:Ohio smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Marth | [[Category:Marth players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. | [[Category:R.O.B. players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:R.O.B. players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Back Room members]] | [[Category:Back Room members]] |