58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Top professional" to "$1Top level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|crew = UC Irvine | |crew = UC Irvine | ||
|former sponsors = UCI esports, Carnage Gaming | |former sponsors = UCI esports, Carnage Gaming | ||
|rankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 60th<br>[[OrionRank 2022]]: 140th | |rankingssbu = [[UltRank 2022]]: 60th<br>[[OrionRank 2022]]: 140th | ||
|realname = Dominic Carone | |realname = Dominic Carone | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: Prime Saga|g=SSBU}}||April 13th-14th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-2/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-off-season-2/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/brackets Weds Night Fights 2.10]||July 10th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-cyber-smash-saturday-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-cyber-smash-saturday-28/event/smash-ultimate-singles/brackets/619816/1022428/Ultimate Cyber Smash Saturday 28]||July 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2}} Arcadian Singles||July 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SoulX}} | |{{Trn|Thunder Smash 2|g=SSBU}} Arcadian Singles||July 28th, 2019||2nd||5th||{{Sm|SoulX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2019}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 2nd-4th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2019}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Shine 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd-25th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SwitchFest 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 31st-September 1st, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/usc-biweekly-51-welcome-back-fall-2019-opener/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/usc-biweekly-51-welcome-back-fall-2019-opener/event/ultimate-singles/overview USC Biweekly #51]||September 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-212/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mega Smash Monday 212]||October 21st, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK|g=SSBU}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament}}||December 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|UCI x GameChanger Charity Smash Ultimate Tournament|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lt. Surge}} | |{{Trn|2GG: Kongo Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 7th-8th, 2019||33rd||33rd||{{Sm|Lt. Surge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-fall-season-4-4/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weds-night-fights-x-orange-county-2019-fall-season-4-4/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate/overview Weds Night Fights 4.6]||December 11th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/time-to-thaw/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/time-to-thaw/event/super-smash-bros-ultimate-singles/overview Time to Thaw]||December 28th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020}}||January 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|2GG: SoCal Chronicles 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 4th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 7|g=SSBU}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-226/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-226/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/739428/1188702 Mega Smash Mondays 226]||January 27th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|2GG: All In}}||February 16th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Vuhladdin}} | |{{Trn|2GG: All In|g=SSBU}}||February 16th, 2020||7th||7th||{{Sm|Vuhladdin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-231-1/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-231-1/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/766516/1234513 Mega Smash Mondays 231]||March 2nd, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get On My Line 2020|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 25th-26th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lockhart Series}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lockhart Series|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|M-Kolosseum 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|GOML North American Open: West USA|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Host Up Invitational|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||Januray 30th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st-2nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA Southwest Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier{{OnlineIcon}}||May 2nd, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240}}||August 23rd, 2021||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Mega Smash Mondays 240|g=SSBU}}||August 23rd, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Riptide|g=SSBU}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: NA West Ultimate Regional Finals|g=SSBU}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Mainstage 2021}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Mainstage 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 12th-14th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Get in the Game! 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Festival of Fights 2022}}||February 5th-6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Festival of Fights 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 5th-6th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite|g=SSBU}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tijuana At War 2022|g=SSBU}}||April 8th-10th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 8}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||25th||{{Sm|Chase}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 8|g=SSBU}}||April 15th-17th, 2022||65th||25th||{{Sm|Chase}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Double Down 2022}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Monte}} | |{{Trn|Double Down 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 8th-10th, 2022||17th||33rd||{{Sm|Monte}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2022}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||7th||Monte | |{{Trn|Wavedash 2022|g=SSBU}}||August 6th-7th, 2022||25th||7th||Monte | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5}}||September 15th-18th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Ultimate Summit 5|g=SSBU}}||September 15th-18th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Demon}} | |{{Trn|Let's Make Big Moves 2023|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2023||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Demon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 9}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|GENESIS 9|g=SSBU}}||January 20th-22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wavedash 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 16th-18th, 2023||7th / 330||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-13th, 2023||49th / 2,607||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delfino Maza 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18th-20th, 2023||25th / 347||7th / 104||Monte | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024 Arcadian|g=SSBU}}||January 5th, 2024||7th / 256||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Luminosity Makes BIG Moves 2024|g=SSBU}}||January 5th-7th, 2024||65th / 891||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||