58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{citeweb" to "{{cite web") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = | | name = Fel | ||
| mainssbu = | | mainssbu = Pit | ||
| 2ndmainssbu = | | 2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | ||
| image = | | image = Felagund.png | ||
| otherssbu = Wolf | | otherssbu = Sephiroth | ||
| retiredssbu = Joker | |||
| 2ndretiredssbu = Byleth | |||
| moreretiredssbu = {{SSBU|Shulk}}, {{SSBU|Wolf}} | |||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Fox | | 2ndmainssb4 = Fox | ||
| otherssb4 | | otherssb4 = Marth | ||
| | | sponsor = Evermeet | ||
| | | former sponsors = Savage Esports | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 7th | | rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 7th | ||
| alias = | | alias2 = Flagtail | ||
| alias = Felagund | |||
| realname = Felipe Nadal Viñals | | realname = Felipe Nadal Viñals | ||
| birthday = 1 | | birthday = 1 | ||
Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Flagtail''' is | '''Fel''', previously known as '''Flagtail''' and as '''Felagund''', is a ''[[Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} main from Entre Ríos, Argentina, and at one point he was the best {{SSBU|Shulk}} main in South America before dropping the character. He has taken sets off of local players such as {{Sm|Bakuryu}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Idle}}, {{Sm|JOA}}, and {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}. He has also taken sets from notable international players such as {{Sm|Odyssey}}, {{Sm|Mitsu}}, {{Sm|Vivi}}, {{Sm|Prof3ssorMGW}}, and {{Sm|Sekai Doggo}}. | ||
In ''[[Smash 4]]'', | In ''[[Smash 4]]'', Felagund was known for being a strong {{SSB4|Cloud}} and {{SSB4|Fox}} co-main. He has taken sets off of local players such as {{Sm|Ale M}}, Smashu, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, Cyrano, Ipu, {{Sm|KPC}}, {{Sm|Meint}}, and {{Sm|mun}}. | ||
He has also taken sets from notable international players such as {{Sm|Aluf}}. | He has also taken sets from notable international players such as {{Sm|Aluf}}. | ||
On May 3rd, 2019, | On May 3rd, 2019, Felagund was signed by Savage Esports.<ref>{{cite web|url=https://twitter.com/SavageOficialGG/status/1124433761771360256|title=Flagtail is signed by Savage Esports}}</ref> On January 2nd, 2020, Felagund parted ways with Savage Esports on good terms. On April 3rd, 2021, Felagund was signed by Evermeet.<ref>https://twitter.com/TeamEvermeet/status/1378362481719046151</ref> | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/SFFortnightly5 Star Forge Fortnightly 5]||January 7th, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/SFFortnightly5 Star Forge Fortnightly 5]||January 7th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2}}||August 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Retro Start Turbo 2|g=SSB4}}||August 12th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 16}}||September 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 16|g=SSB4}}||September 23rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate}}||December 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||December 9th, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/32m79ta8?fbclid=IwAR2QZWZt2ptHxn4Ic04sBQ8N0Seidb9CX3ggzcyh1K9W4VjCJ1TVU89ygjQ Weekly Bari #1]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/32m79ta8?fbclid=IwAR2QZWZt2ptHxn4Ic04sBQ8N0Seidb9CX3ggzcyh1K9W4VjCJ1TVU89ygjQ Weekly Bari #1]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5}}||June 21st, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Naifu Wars 5|g=SSBU}}||June 21st, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub28 Smash Club #28]||July 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno172/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/633048/1042619 Xeno 172]||July 31st, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://xenozero.challonge.com/b55 BoMBS #55]||August 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://xenozero.challonge.com/b55 BoMBS #55]||August 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/xeno173/event/ultimate-singles/brackets/633891/1043754 Xeno 173]||August 7th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2}}||February 22nd- | |{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23rd, 2020||—||2nd||{{Sm|Artis24}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2}}||May 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}||May 3rd, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-24/events Cyrano Luck League 24]||January 19th, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-smash-conchetumare-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Super Smash Conchetumare]||April 23rd, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|Lupa}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||7th||9th||{{Sm|Smashu}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/ | *[https://twitter.com/felkeepsgoing Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Argentine smashers]] | [[Category:Argentine smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Cloud | [[Category:Cloud players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB4)]] [[Category:Shulk players (SSBU)]] |