58,327
edits
(Added German PR rank) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{lowercase}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| Name = | | Name = yung Ullrich | ||
| image = MISTRRLOVE.jpg | | image = MISTRRLOVE.jpg | ||
| realname = Dennis F. | | realname = Dennis F. | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
| alias3 = yung Ullrich | | alias3 = yung Ullrich | ||
| mainssbm = Peach | | mainssbm = Peach | ||
| crew = International Banger Committee | |||
| former crews = Masters of Martial Arts; SmashEXclusive; Gurkenschieß Faein | |||
| crew = | |||
| former crews = Masters of Martial Arts; SmashEXclusive | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''yung Ullrich''', also known as '''MISTRRLOVE''', is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' player and commentator from Berlin, Germany. He is a Peach main and has been an active member of the German ''Melee'' community since 2006, when he first met his mentor, then main training partner and then best ''Melee'' player in Germany, {{Sm|Luma}}. He is currently ranked 19th on the [[German Power Rankings]] and 6th on the [[Berlin Power Rankings]]. | ||
As a commentator, | As a commentator, yung Ullrich has commentated several of the largest European tournaments like Heir 3, 4 and 5, and B.E.A.S.T 4, 5, 6 and 7. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smashfest Köln²||—||9th||4th||{{Sm|Ice}} | |Smashfest Köln²||—||9th||4th||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Berlin Calling||—||25th||13th||{{Sm|Reaper}} | |Berlin Calling||—||25th||13th||{{Sm|Reaper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash im Pott!||—||13th||—||— | |Smash im Pott!||—||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Witten Temptation||—||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | |Witten Temptation||—||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OSmash #4||—||17th||9th||{{Sm|K17}} | |OSmash #4||—||17th||9th||{{Sm|K17}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-5th, 2014||17th||9th||K17 | |[[No Birds Allowed]]||October 3rd-5th, 2014||17th||9th||K17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Smash University #3||—||3rd||—||— | |Technical Smash University #3||—||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B.E.A.S.T_5|B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Jon_ass}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T_5|B.E.A.S.T 5]]||January 9th-11th, 2015||65th||17th||{{Sm|Jon_ass}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heart of Gold #1]]||—||5th||7th||{{Sm|Hara}} | |[[Heart of Gold #1]]||—||5th||7th||{{Sm|Hara}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Smash im Pott 2!||—||4th||4th (P:M Doubles)||{{Sm|Kiw1}} | |Smash im Pott 2!||—||4th||4th (P:M Doubles)||{{Sm|Kiw1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|P-Chips}} | |[[DrømmeLAN 4.5]]||April 24th-26th, 2015||13th||5th||{{Sm|P-Chips}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | |[[HFLAN Melee Edition]]||May 9th-10th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | |[[Helix]]||September 26th-27th, 2015||17th||7th||Jon_Ass | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 6]]||February 19th-21st, 2016||65th||17th||{{Sm|King Funk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||13th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | |[[B.E.A.S.T 7]]||February 17th-19th, 2017||97th||13th||{{Sm|ImperfeCt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Lair 1}}||March 19th, 2017||5th|||| | |{{Trn|The Lair 1|g=SSBM}}||March 19th, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/icebreaker-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/135555 Icebreaker]||May 26th-28th, 2017||—||9th||{{Sm|selfreflection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla III|g=SSBM}}||January 9th-13th, 2020||17th||9th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-80/event/melee-singles/brackets/735625/1183583 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #80]||January 23rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-82/event/melee-singles/brackets/745496/1197154 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #82]||February 6th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/event/gmc-doubles/brackets/725713/1170444 GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||—||2nd||kiw1 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-83/event/melee-singles/brackets/751957/1205556 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #83]||February 13th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/hannover-overground-5/event/melee-singles/overview Hannover Overground 5]||February 15th, 2020||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Charon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-84/event/melee-singles/brackets/756539/1211631 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #84]||February 20th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/jeden-donnerstag-reloaded-87/event/melee-singles/brackets/774607/1245796 Jeden Donnerstag Reloaded #87]||March 12th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Valhalla Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||January 30th-31st, 2021||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Upset|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||February 27th-28th, 2021||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Regen Online|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-25th, 2021||49th||9th||{{Sm|Kobobi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-7/events HTS 7]||September 11th 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH|g=SSBM}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||5th||1st||{{Sm|Snedderick}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hts-8 HTS 8]||November 13th 2021||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Luma}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/hivemas-2-1/event/melee-singles HIVEMAS #2]||December 18th, 2021||7th||5th||{{Sm|solariiii}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/virtuamelee-1-1/event/melee-singles VirtuaMelee #1]||Febuary 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBM}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||5th||2nd||{{Sm|NRW-Mann}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/virtuamelee-2/events VirtuaMelee #2]||April 9th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Fête 3: By the Sea|g=SSBM}}||July 14th-16th, 2023||105th / 409||9th / 128||{{Sm|astar}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Project M]]''=== | ===''[[Project M]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! Tournament!!Date!!1v1 | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||—||7th||K17 | |[[How Dair You]]||September 4th, 2015||—||7th||K17 | ||
Line 74: | Line 106: | ||
[[Category:German smashers]] | [[Category:German smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Peach | [[Category:Peach players (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Panelists]] | [[Category:Panelists]] | ||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] |