58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(53 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | | 2ndotherssb4 = Cloud | ||
| moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, {{SSB4|Mario}} | | moreotherssb4 = {{SSB4|Diddy Kong}}, {{SSB4|Mario}} | ||
| | | mainssbu = Mr. Game & Watch | ||
| | | otherssbu = Wolf | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Link | |||
| alias = そんぐん | | alias = そんぐん | ||
| location = Miyagi | | location = Miyagi, Tōhoku | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Songn''' (そんぐん) (also can be translated as '''Songun''') is a Japanese ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}} main and ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} main with {{SSB4|Mario}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}} secondaries. He is currently ranked 96th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. | '''Songn''' ({{ja|そんぐん|Songun}}) (also can be translated as '''Songun''') is a Japanese ''[[Brawl]]'' {{SSBB|Mr. Game & Watch}} main and ''[[Smash 4]]'' {{SSB4|Mr. Game & Watch}} main with {{SSB4|Mario}} and {{SSB4|Sheik}} secondaries. He is currently ranked 96th on the [[JAPAN Power Rankings]]. In ''Smash 4'', he has a notable win over {{Sm|MkLeo}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Piosuma 2.1]]||January 27th, 2013||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Piosuma 4|g=SSBB}}||April 27th, 2013||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Piosuma 8|g=SSBB}}||November 23rd, 2013||9th||4th||{{Sm|Abosu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 1|g=SSBB}}||January 12th, 2014||17th||17th||{{Sm|Miyu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Umebura 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2014||—||25th||{{Sm|Ayataka}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |{{Trn|Umebura 3|g=SSBB}}||May 11th, 2014||17th||17th||Ayataka | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 4]]||June 1st, 2014||—||9th||{{Sm|Shoot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 5]]||July 26th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 6]]||August 10th, 2014||—||13th||Ayataka | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||97th||—||— | |[[Sumabato X Final]]||August 23rd-24th, 2014||97th||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 12]]||February 8th, 2015||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Umebura 18]]||August 8th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura 19]]||August 29th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 21st-22nd, 2015||25th||4th||Lean | |[[Umebura F.A.T.]]||September 21st-22nd, 2015||25th||4th||Lean | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SHI-G Tournament|g=SSB4}}||February 7th, 2016||9th||7th||{{Sm|harvest}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Rikabura 4|g=SSB4}}||March 20th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 22]]||April 24th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[Umebura 22]]||April 24th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||October 10th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/Toryumon1T Toryumon 1]||October 10th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Umebura 25.5]]||November 6th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Supa}} | |[[Umebura 25.5]]||November 6th, 2016||—||5th||{{Sm|Supa|p=Japan}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SGC 2017]]||January 7th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Umebura Tokaigi Qualifiers]]||February 4th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Rikabura 7|g=SSB4}}||March 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ToryumonWTxSS1T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #1]||April 26th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 76: | Line 95: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/touryumon_studiosky4T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #4]||May 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Hirosuma 6|g=SSB4}}||June 3rd, 2017||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 18]]||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Sumabato 18]]||June 18th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
Line 118: | Line 137: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/toryumon_studiosky19T Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #19]||February 7th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura 33}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura 33|g=SSB4}}||July 28th, 2018||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/WeeklySmashPartyWiiU_006 WeeklySmashParty 006]||August 5th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|SoCal Regionals 2018|g=SSB4}}||September 14th-16th, 2018||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mega-smash-mondays-158/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/391539/735677 Mega Smash Mondays 158]||September 17th-18th, 2018||5th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 150: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP|g=SSBU}}||December 16th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_3 Toryumon Kiwami #3]||January 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
Line 137: | Line 156: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_4 Toryumon Kiwami #4]||January 9th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/weekly-smash-party-20/event/special-team-ultimate-doubles/brackets/510464/876671 WeeklySmashParty 020]||January 16th, 2019||—||9th||{{Sm|Habe}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/1-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/517447/885167 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 1]||January 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_5 Toryumon Kiwami #5]||January 23rd, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/3-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-3-1/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/530776/901926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 3]||February 5th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_8 Toryumon Kiwami #8]||February 20th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/5-sp-ueno-smash-ultimate-weekly-5/event/special-1on1-ultimate-singles/brackets/543942/920926 Ueno Smash Ultimate Weekly 5]||February 26th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/toryumon_kiwami_9 Toryumon Kiwami #9]||February 27th, 2019||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 3|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 4|g=SSBU}}||August 17th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EGS Cup 2|g=SSBU}}||August 25th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 7|g=SSBU}}||November 16th, 2019||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Japan Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-17th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 5|g=SSBU}}||October 30th-31st, 2021||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 0|g=SSBU}}||November 4th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 9|g=SSBU}}||November 7th, 2021||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mjolner 1|g=SSBU}}||November 21st, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ignite 1|g=SSBU}}||March 27th, 2022||—||65th||{{Sm|Yakara}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 11|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 8|g=SSBU}}||July 30th-31st, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||385th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/song1000 Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/song1000 Twitter account] | ||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/7245/songn SSBWorld profile] | *[https://ssbworld.com/players/7245/songn SSBWorld profile] | ||
*[https://smashmate.net/user/205/ Smashmate profile] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Tōhoku smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch | [[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBB)]] | ||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Mr. Game & Watch players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |