58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = Andykins_shine2017.png | | image = Andykins_shine2017.png | ||
| alias = A to the Z | | alias = A to the Z | ||
| mainssb = | | alias2 = A Solid Fox Main | ||
| otherssb = Kirby | | mainssb = Pikachu | ||
| | | otherssb = Fox | ||
| 2ndotherssb = Kirby | |||
| rankingssb = [[Michigan Power Rankings]]: 6th | |||
| location = Michigan | | location = Michigan | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Andykins''' is a [[Super Smash Bros | '''Andykins''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' player from [[Michigan]] where he is ranked 6th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. 64 rankings|Michigan 64 Power Rankings]]. He is also known as a frequent [[commentator]] at Smash events, e.g. at {{Trn|Shine 2017}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Apex 2015|g=SSB}}||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kansai 2016|g=SSB}}||April 30th, 2016||29+||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2016|g=SSB}}||August 11th-14th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|EG}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shuffle VIII|g=SSB}}||March 12th-13th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2016|g=SSB}}||August 26th-28th, 2016||17th||7th||{{Sm|ScoBack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Boss Battle 2|g=SSB}}||November 12th-13th 2016||49th||9th||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale|g=SSB}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||3rd||2nd||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Let's Go!|g=SSB}}||April 30th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017}}||July 28th-30th 2017||17th||13th||EG | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2017|g=SSB}}||July 28th-30th 2017||17th||13th||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Called Out!|g=SSB}}||July 22nd, 2017||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Shine 2017|g=SSB}}||August 25th-27th, 2017||17th||7th||{{Sm|Rocket|p=Michigan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Boss Battle 3|g=SSB}}||September 30th-October 1st, 2017||—||17th||Rocket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||26th||5th||EG | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSB}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||26th||5th||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Velocity Jones}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSB}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||4th||{{Sm|Velocity Jones}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Called Out 3}}||June 23rd, 2018||19th||5th||EG | |{{Trn|Called Out 3|g=SSB}}||June 23rd, 2018||19th||5th||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th 2018||9th||5th||EG | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB}}||July 27th-29th 2018||9th||5th||EG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Hack|p=USA}} | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSB}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Hack|p=USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSB}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||65th||9th||Hack | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSB}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||13th||7th||{{Sm|Shears}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tide City 2021|g=SSB}}||October 1st-3rd, 2021||7th||4th||{{Sm|griffith}} | |||
|- | |||
||[[Super Smash Con 2022]]||August 11th-14th, 2022||58th||13th||{{Sm|antwon420}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 10|g=SSB}}||October 7th-9th, 2022||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Josh Brody}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox | [[Category:Fox players (SSB)]] | ||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSB)]] | |||
[[Category:Livestream commentators]] |