57,327
edits
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| mainssbm = Jigglypuff | | mainssbm = Jigglypuff | ||
| mainssbb = Ike | | mainssbb = Ike | ||
| location = Lincoln, Massachusetts | | location = Lincoln, Massachusetts | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''dudutsai''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from New England. He is currently | '''dudutsai''' is a ''[[Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Jigglypuff}} main from New England. He is currently ranked 7th on the [[Massachusetts Power Rankings]] and 14th on the [[New England Power Rankings]]. He has wins on {{Sm|Zamu}} and {{Sm|2saint}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|[[Zenith 2014]]||August 1st-2nd, 2014||25th||—||— | |[[Zenith 2014]]||August 1st-2nd, 2014||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/mass-madness-championship-edition-melee-singles-pro-bracket.1955/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/mass-madness-championship-edition-melee-singles-pro-bracket.1955/?id=2 Mass Madness: CE]||August 23rd, 2014||9th||4th||{{Sm|Weapon-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||13th||—||— | |[[Justice 4]]||October 11th, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/bust-3-melee-singles-pro-bracket-pools.10078/ | |[https://smashboards.com/rankings/events/bust-3-melee-singles-pro-bracket-pools.10078/?id=2 BUST 3]||November 21st, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||—||— | ||
Line 56: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Collision XIV]]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||5th||PSI | |[[Collision XIV]]||September 3rd, 2016||5th||5th||PSI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nebulous-prime-melee-64/event/melee-singles/brackets/85534/267519 Nebulous Prime Melee #64]||November 5th, 2016||9th||9th||{{Sm|tangerine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||9th||7th||tangerine | |[[GUTS 4]]||November 11th-13th, 2016||9th||7th||tangerine | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Comboed on Flight 5]]||April 30th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/tri-state-invitational/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tri-state-invitational/event/melee-singles/brackets/143237/401687 Tri-State Invitational]||August 5th-6th, 2017||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||49th||{{sm|Spiff}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||49th||49th||{{sm|Spiff}} | ||
Line 72: | Line 70: | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian}}||March 11th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|Clue}} | |{{Trn|National Melee Arcadian|g=SSBM}}||March 11th, 2018||9th||9th||{{Sm|Clue}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apollo XIII}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Tian}} | |{{Trn|Apollo XIII|g=SSBM}}||April 28th, 2018||13th||13th||{{Sm|Tian}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Gambit|p=Massachhusetts}} | |{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018|g=SSBM}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||25th||25th||{{Sm|Gambit|p=Massachhusetts}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||33rd||PSI | |{{Trn|Shine 2018|g=SSBM}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||65th||33rd||PSI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bar-26/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bar-26/event/singles/brackets/722861/1166973 BAR 26]||January 6th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bar-27/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bar-27/event/singles/brackets/729677/1175386 BAR 27]||January 20th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr50 NGPR 50]||January 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr50 NGPR 50]||January 21st, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
Line 88: | Line 86: | ||
|[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr51 NGPR 51]||January 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr51 NGPR 51]||January 28th, 2020||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/bar-28/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/bar-28/event/singles/brackets/743151/1193950 BAR 28]||February 3rd, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr53 NGPR 53]||February 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://ngpr.challonge.com/ngpr53 NGPR 53]||February 11th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-32/ | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mass-madness-32/event/melee-singles/overview Mass Madness 32]||February 22nd, 2020||17th||5th||PSI | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shine 2023|g=SSBM}}||August 25th-27th, 2023||97th / 683||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Return to Subspace]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|adct}} | |[[Return to Subspace]]||February 3rd, 2018||25th||5th||{{Sm|adct}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||7th||PSI | |{{Trn|Return to Subspace 2|g=SSBB}}||March 9th, 2019||25th||7th||PSI | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | [[Category:Massachusetts smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Jigglypuff players (SSBM)]] |