57,336
edits
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| 2ndotherssbu = Villager | | 2ndotherssbu = Villager | ||
| mainssb4 = Villager | | mainssb4 = Villager | ||
| sponsor = Sissi State Punks | | sponsor = Sissi State Punks | ||
| former sponsor = | | former sponsor = | ||
| realname = Patrick M. | | realname = Patrick M. | ||
| location = Vienna, Austria | | location = Vienna, Austria | ||
Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''buzi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Austria. He has wins over {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, {{Sm|Luigi player}}, {{Sm|Raaban}}, {{Sm|Tropped}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|cFive}}, and {{Sm|Sansi}} | '''buzi''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Roy}} player from Austria. He has wins over {{Sm|SkWiirrel}}, {{Sm|El_Bardo}}, {{Sm|Luigi player}}, {{Sm|Raaban}}, {{Sm|Tropped}}, {{Sm|Beek}}, {{Sm|cFive}}, and {{Sm|Sansi}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashdown World}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashdown World|g=SSB4}}||November 26th-27th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Winter}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Velogy}} | |{{Trn|PPT Winter|g=SSB4}}||January 6th-8th, 2017||65th||13th||{{Sm|Velogy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 5}}||August 7th-13th 2017||65th||5th||{{Sm|Klemenz}} | |{{Trn|Respawn 5|g=SSB4}}||August 7th-13th, 2017||65th||5th||{{Sm|Klemenz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||17th||Klemenz | |{{Trn|DAT BlastZone 25: The Silver Anniversary|g=SSB4}}||January 27th, 2018||33rd||17th||Klemenz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Respawn 6}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Tales}} | |{{Trn|Respawn 6|g=SSB4}}||March 31st-April 2nd, 2018||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Tales}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 3}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||9th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|Albion 3|g=SSB4}}||July 14th-15th, 2018||129th||9th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2018}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2018|g=SSB4}}||November 17th-18th, 2018||33rd||5th||{{Sm|Luigi player}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Valhalla II}}||January 3rd-7th 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | |{{Trn|Valhalla II|g=SSBU}}||January 3rd-7th, 2019||65th||5th||{{Sm|Yetey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Schism 3}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Luigikid}} | |{{Trn|Schism 3|g=SSBU}}||February 16th-17th, 2019||17th||9th||{{Sm|Luigikid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tech Republic IV}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||4th||{{Sm|LuiS}} | |{{Trn|Tech Republic IV|g=SSBU}}||March 1st-3rd, 2019||65th||4th||{{Sm|LuiS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DoKomi 2019}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|DoKomi 2019|g=SSBU}}||June 8th-9th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1}}||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate 1|g=SSBU}}||June 29th, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2|g=SSBU}}||July 27th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 4|g=SSBU}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 5|g=SSBU}}||October 12th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Syndicate 2019}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Syndicate 2019|g=SSBU}}||October 25th-27th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 6|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||17th||{{Sm|Snormanda}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019|g=SSBU}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||129th||17th||{{Sm|Snormanda}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-finest-x-smash-tournament/details Gamers Finest X]||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gamers-finest-x-smash-tournament/details Gamers Finest X]||December 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|CGN OPEN WIFI|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 28th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR}}||July 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FOUR|g=SSBU}}||July 18th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE}}||August 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - FIVE|g=SSBU}}||August 22nd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX}}||September 12th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Breakpoint Ultimate - SIX|g=SSBU}}||September 12th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: DoKomi 2020|g=SSBU}}||September 26th-27th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.7}}||July 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.7|g=SSBU}}||July 2nd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hanamicon 2021|g=SSBU}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8}}||August 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2021.8|g=SSBU}}||August 7th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||97th||25th||{{Sm|Sintro}} | |{{Trn|Ultimate WANTED 3|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-15th, 2021||97th||25th||{{Sm|Sintro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5}}||August 21st, 2021||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Sansi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||13th||13th||Sintro | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Conquest|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-24th, 2021||13th||13th||Sintro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2021}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|VCA 2021|g=SSBU}}||November 20th-21st, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||65th||9th||Yetey | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||65th||9th||Yetey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coca-Cola Breakpoint Ultimate 2022.6|g=SSBU}}||June 25th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||97th||9th||{{Sm|SkWiirrel}} | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||97th||9th||{{Sm|SkWiirrel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|ICARUS 2023|g=SSBU}}||June 3rd-4th, 2023||129th / 390||25th / 93||SkWiirrel | |||
|} | |} | ||