57,329
edits
(Initial page. TODO: complete results) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{for|the general term|Hit points}} | |||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = HP | | name = HP | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
| mainssbm = Yoshi | | mainssbm = Yoshi | ||
| 2ndmainssbm = Fox | | 2ndmainssbm = Fox | ||
| | | otherssbm = Dr. Mario | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Chilean Power Rankings]] | | 2ndotherssbm = Luigi | ||
| rankingssbm = [[Chilean Power Rankings]]: 1st | |||
| realname = Rodrigo Hinojosa | | realname = Rodrigo Hinojosa | ||
| location = Santiago | | location = Santiago | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
''HP'' | '''HP''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' {{SSBM|Yoshi}} and {{SSBM|Fox}} player from Chile. While he has been on the rise within [[Chilean Power Rankings]] for several years, he achieved first place in 2020, with the new online format used that year. HP has tournament wins over players like {{Sm|Dark}}, {{Sm|Gino}}, and {{Sm|Roche}}. | ||
==Tournament | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://challonge.com/RTA2 Rumbo a Astra II] || April 26th, 2016 || 7th || — || — | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/rastra3 Rumbo a Astra 3] || May 28th, 2016 || 5th || — || — | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/little_house2_topbracket Little House 2] || November 16th, 2016 || 4th || —||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/coldwave/event/melee-singles/brackets/141041/398015 Cold Wave] || July 8th, 2017 || 5th ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://ryc.challonge.com/nohvimoh2 Noh Vimoh 2] || October 21st, 2017 || 5th || —||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-in-a-hell/event/melee-singles Melee in a Hell] || November 11th, 2017 || 2nd || — || — | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/summer-madness-18/event/pools/ Summer Madness '18]||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/we-won-t-die-tonight/event/pools/ We won't die tonight]||February 13th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/meleebox1 Melee in da Box] || February 14th, 2018 || 2nd ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/2haf1k07 Beauchef Strikes Back]||April 14th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/kx3yfw2p Epic melee in da box]||May 19th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://ryc.challonge.com/themoskasbracket The Moska's Tournament 5] || May 19th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://ryc.challonge.com/themoskas6 The Moska's Tournament 6] || July 23rd 2018 || 1st ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/93023hml Beauchef Strikes Back 2]||July 28th, 2018|| 5th ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/wv54dg7 Beauchef Strikes Back 3]|| October 7th, 2018 || 5th ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/meleeamiciudad Los Reyes del Puño de Hierro]|| April 2nd, 2019 || 1st ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-house-2/event/melee-singles Melee @ House #2}]||July 18th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-house-3/event/melee-singles Melee @ House #3]||August 15th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/melee_subterr%C3%A1neo Melee Subterráneo] || August 17th, 2019 || 2nd ||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/u-smash-arena-bsb-iv/event/melee-singles U-Smash Arena: BSB IV]||September 1st, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Chape}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-dieciochero/event/melee-singles Torneo Dieciochero] || September 29th, 2019 || 5th || —||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-battle-smash-mpu/event/melee-singles Melee @ Battle Smash MPU] || November 18th, 2019 || 1st || —||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-dps-smash-bros-melee-1v1/event/melee-singles Torneo DPS Smash Bros Melee]||November 24th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.challonge.com/c1bwpeb9 Melee @ DPS#2]||December 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/melee-dps-3/event/melee-singles Melee @ DPS#3] || January 26th, 2020 || 3rd || —||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash Blunt|g=SSBM}} {{OnlineIcon}}||March 5th-6th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EBONG 2021|g=SSBM}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 16th-18th, 2021||7th||2nd||{{Sm|cronoNes}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash World Tour 2021 Championships|g=SSBM}}||December 17th-19th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*HP is a former StarCraft II professional player [https://liquipedia.net/starcraft2/Jarppi]. | |||
[[Category:Chilean smashers]] | |||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Yoshi players (SSBM)]] |