58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name = Nata | | name = Nata | ||
| alias | | alias = ナタ | ||
| mainssbu = Pit | | mainssbu = Pit | ||
| 2ndmainssbu | | 2ndmainssbu = Dark Pit | ||
| | | sponsor = GENIUS | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 79th | |||
| rankingssbu | |||
| location = Chiba | | location = Chiba | ||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Nata''' (ナタ) is a smasher from Japan who mains {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} in ''[[Super Smash | '''Nata''' (ナタ) is a smasher from Japan who mains {{SSBU|Pit}} and {{SSBU|Dark Pit}} in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Nata has taken sets off players such as {{Sm|Sigma}}, {{Sm|Choco}}, {{Sm|Kisha}}, {{Sm|Aiyu}}, {{Sm|Fuwa}}, {{Sm|Suinoko}}, {{Sm|Muramura}}, and {{Sm|Masashi}}. | ||
Nata was ranked 97th on the 17th [[smashmate]] ranking for {{forwiiu}} and 32nd on the 12th SP ranking for ''Ultimate.'' | Nata was ranked 97th on the 17th [[smashmate]] ranking for {{forwiiu}} and 32nd on the 12th SP ranking for ''Ultimate.'' | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 2}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 2|g=SSBU}}||January 12th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/253/ Maesuma 15]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/253/ Maesuma 15]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/355/ Maesuma #22]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/355/ Maesuma #22]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 13th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Japan Major 2019|g=SSBU}}||May 1st-2nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/400/ Maesuma #28]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/400/ Maesuma #28]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 5th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/921/ Maesuma #60]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/921/ Maesuma #60]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 26th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 5}}||September 28th, 2019||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 5|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 6}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Umebura SP 6|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1352/ Tamisuma SP #109]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/1352/ Tamisuma SP #109]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 17th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 47: | Line 46: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3659/ Maesuma #174]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/3659/ Maesuma #174]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 4}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 4|g=SSBU}}||June 26th-27th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma89 Weekday Shinosuma 89]||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/heijitushinosuma89 Weekday Shinosuma 89]||December 15th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 6}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kagaribi 6|g=SSBU}}||Jamuary 8th-9th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|WINNER! -Next Gen-|g=SSBU}}||April 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/6c97idn3 Weekday Smash OPEN in Akihabara 4]||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/6c97idn3 Weekday Smash OPEN in Akihabara 4]||April 9th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 28}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Kurobra 28|g=SSBU}} Day 2||April 29th-30th, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 7|g=SSBU}}||May 4th-5th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 1|g=SSBU}}||May 21st, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8|g=SSBU}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|JINGI 1|g=SSBU}}||August 15th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 2|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 2|g=SSBU}}||September 19th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10|g=SSBU}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kurobra 31|g=SSBU}}||October 23rd, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WINNER! -Next 1-|g=SSBU}}||November 27th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 12|g=SSBU}}||December 3rd, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 3|g=SSBU}}||December 11th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9|g=SSBU}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 9|g=SSBU}}||February 4th-5th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 3|g=SSBU}}||February 11th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 1.1|g=SSBU}}||April 16th, 2023||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Wave 4|g=SSBU}}||April 22nd, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 4|g=SSBU}}||May 4th, 2023||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 10|g=SSBU}}||May 6th-7th, 2023||129th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|WAVE Champions 3|g=SSBU}}||July 8th, 2023||25th / 88||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shinosuma HEROES 4|g=SSBU}}||July 15th, 2023||25th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Gen 2.0|g=SSBU}}||August 12th, 2023||33rd / 124||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Jingi 2|g=SSBU}}||September 10th, 2023||33rd / 191||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DELTA 5|g=SSBU}}||September 23rd-24th, 2023||65th / 292||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kagaribi 11|g=SSBU}}||October 7th-8th, 2023||65th / 1,472||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki 15|g=SSBU}}||October 28th, 2023||65th / 300||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 10|g=SSBU}}||January 6th-8th, 2024||129th / 1,275||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 117: | ||
[[Category:Kantō smashers]] | [[Category:Kantō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Pit | [[Category:Pit players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Dark Pit | [[Category:Dark Pit players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] |