58,327
edits
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| otherssbu = Chrom | | otherssbu = Chrom | ||
| image = Toplus.jpg | | image = Toplus.jpg | ||
| mainssb4 = | | mainssb4 = Ike | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = Mario | ||
| | | 2ndotherssb4 = Roy | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: 6th | |||
| rankingssbu = [[Argentina Power Rankings#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate rankings|Argentina Power Rankings]]: | |||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| alias = To+ | | alias = To+ | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Toplus''' is a smasher from | '''Toplus''' is a smasher from Anzoátegui, Venezuela currently residing in Buenos Aires, Argentina that mains {{SSBU|Snake}} in tournaments, taking sets over players like {{Sm|Bakuryu}}, {{Sm|Escurridizo}}, {{Sm|ZanT}}, {{Sm|Smashu}}, {{Sm|Paco|p=Argentina}}, {{Sm|Felagund}}, {{Sm|Aliluc}}, and {{Sm|Idle}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/e3p1uwb7 Smash Club #7]||February 22nd, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 18}}||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 18|g=SSBU}}||February 24th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/ju5wn316 Smash Club #8]||March 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gz14ykum Smash Club #11]||March 22nd, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 19}}||March 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 19|g=SSBU}}||March 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/w43b426m Smash Club #12]||March 29th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 67: | Line 65: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub17 Smash Club #17]||May 3rd, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 20}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 20|g=SSBU}}||May 5th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub18 Smash Club #18]||May 10th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub21 Smash Club #21]||May 31st, 2019||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21|g=SSBU}}||June 2nd, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|KPC}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclubdobles Smash Club Dobles]||June 7th, 2019||—||5th||{{Sm|KPC}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 87: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub26 Smash Club #26]||July 4th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 22}}||July 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 22|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub31 Smash Club #31]||August 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 23}}||August 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 23|g=SSBU}}||August 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub33 Smash Club #33]||August 30th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Da Vinci Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||August 31st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub34 Smash Club #34]||September 6th, 2019||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 113: | Line 111: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub35 Smash Club #35]||September 13th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|BIT BANG Ultimate|g=SSBU}}||September 28th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub36 Smash Club #36]||October 4th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
Line 122: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub39 Smash Club #39]||October 25th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/Smashclub40 Smash Club #40]||November 1st, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot|g=SSBU}}||November 2nd, 2019||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub43 Smash Club #43]||November 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub44 Smash Club Late Night]||November 30th-December 1st, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub47arg Smash Club #47]||December 20th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub48 Smash Club Late Night #2]||December 28th-29th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub50 Smash Club #50]||January 24th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub52 Smash Club #52]||February 14th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub53 Smash Club #53]||February 21st, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 2|g=SSBU}}||February 22nd-23d, 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub54 Smash Club #54]||February 28th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub55 Smash Club #55]||March 6th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 2|g=SSBU}}||January 30th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Final|g=SSBU}}||February 28th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/s7t9wq7z Smash Club #58]||September 9th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub61 Smash Club #61]||September 23rd, 2021||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub65 Smash Club #65]||October 21st, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub69 Smash Club #69]||November 18th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub70 Smash Club #70]||November 25th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Mashito Cup|g=SSBU}}||December 12th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub80 Smash Club #80]||March 10th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub81 Smash Club #81]||March 17th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub82 Smash Club #82]||March 31st, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashchlub83 Smash Club #83]||April 7th, 2022||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub84 Smash Club #84]||April 14th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sweetspot 3|g=SSBU}}||April 23rd, 2023||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 127: | Line 193: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/venomtoplus Twitter account] | *[https://twitter.com/venomtoplus Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Snake | [[Category:Snake players (SSBU)]] [[Category:Venezuelan smashers]] [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |