57,327
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = $BK | |name = $BK | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = | |mainssbu = Luigi | ||
|otherssbu = | |2ndmainssbu = Fox | ||
|otherssbu = Palutena | |||
|retiredssbu = Wolf | |||
|mainssb4 = Fox | |mainssb4 = Fox | ||
|otherssb4 = Mario | |otherssb4 = Mario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Qatari Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |||
|rankingssbu = | |||
|rankingssb4 = [[Qatari Power Rankings]]: 3rd | |rankingssb4 = [[Qatari Power Rankings]]: 3rd | ||
|realname = | |realname = | ||
|location = | |location = Doha, Ad-Dawhah | ||
|country = Qatar | |country = Qatar | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''$BK''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU| | '''$BK''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}}, {{SSBU|Fox}}, and {{SSBU|Palutena}} player from Qatar. $BK is currently ranked 2nd on the Qatari Power Rankings and has defeated players such as {{Sm|IxisNaugus}}, {{Sm|Maikol}}, {{Sm|Crono}}, {{Sm|Snacc}}, and {{Sm|JRose}}. | ||
== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/th/Geekdom3 Geekdom 2018]||November 30th-December 1st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/th/Geekdom3 Geekdom 2018]||November 30th-December 1st, 2018||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSB4}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/th/hniqwfaz SMASH PALADIUM TOURNAMENT]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/th/hniqwfaz SMASH PALADIUM TOURNAMENT]||January 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Second Wind!}}||March 15th, 2019||3rd||Top 2||{{Sm|Xaiop}} | |{{Trn|Second Wind!|g=SSBU}}||March 15th, 2019||3rd||Top 2||{{Sm|Xaiop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/th/Rubys14 Ruby’s Majlis #14]||May 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/th/Rubys14 Ruby’s Majlis #14]||May 14th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/pt/CNAQ2 Get Educated!]||October 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/pt/CNAQ2 Get Educated!]||October 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/th/GEEK19 Geekdom 2019]||November 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/th/GEEK19 Geekdom 2019]||November 21st, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Online}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pound Online|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 24th-26th, 2020||769th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/riyadhsmashers-online-2-eid-edition-gcc-only/details RiyadhSmashers Online 2: Eid Edition]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 25th, 2020||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/cyber-ring-2020/details Cyber Ring 2020]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 9th-11th 2020||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/victorious-storm-1-500-prizepool/details Victorious Storm #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/so-cryminals-1-200-prizepool-1/details SO - Cryminals #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||February 6th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/top-league-1-1/details Top League 1]||July 3rd, 2021||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Virtuocity Smash Open 2022|g=SSBU}}||March 17th-19th, 2022||7th||5th||{{Sm|BlackFyre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Delta Smash Championship 2022|g=SSBU}}||May 14th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RiyadhSmashers 100|g=SSBU}}||June 23rd-24th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The EC Open|g=SSBU}}||September 9th-10th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Underground Championship Series 2022|g=SSBU}}||November 3rd-5th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Geekdom 22|g=SSBU}}||December 5th-15th, 2022||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|BAngel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Glitch Saga|g=SSBU}}||December 28th-29th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Kyojin Dojo|g=SSBU}}||December 30th, 2022-January 1st, 2023||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Legion's Gauntlet of Power|g=SSBU}}||July 6th-8th, 2023||4th / 62||2nd / 16||Xaiop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Desert Knights 9|g=SSBU}}||January 11th-12th, 2024||9th / 32||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 65: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:Qatari smashers]] | [[Category:Qatari smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wolf | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Palutena players (SSBU)]] | |||
[[Category:Wolf players (SSBU)]] |