34,422
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(210 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssb64=y|ssbm=y|ssbb=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssb64=y|ssbm=y|ssbb=y|ssb4-u=y|competitive=y}} | ||
{{Infobox Tournament | {{Infobox Tournament | ||
|name = Get On My Level 2017 | |name = Get On My Level 2017 | ||
|image = | |image = GOML 2017.png | ||
|dates = July 28th-30th, 2017 | |dates = July 28th-30th, 2017 | ||
|venue = The International Center Hall 6 | |venue = The International Center Hall 6 | ||
|address = 6900 Airport Road | |address = 6900 Airport Road | ||
|city = Mississauga, Ontario {{Flag|Canada}} | |city = Mississauga, Ontario {{Flag|Canada}} | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 1,103 | ||
|entryfees = Venue: $45 (until May 31st)<br>$55 (until June 30th)<br>$70 (until July 16th)<br>Singles: $10<br>Doubles: $20 per team | |entryfees = Venue: $45 (until May 31st)<br>$55 (until June 30th)<br>$70 (until July 16th)<br>Singles: $10<br>Doubles: $20 per team | ||
|ssb64winner = <small>1v1</small><br> <small>2v2</small> | |ssb64winner = {{Sm|Mariguas|Mexico}} <small>1v1</small><br>{{Sm|Isai|USA}} & {{Sm|The Z|Canada}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbmwinner = <small>1v1</small><br><small>2v2</small> | |ssbmwinner = {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}} & {{Sm|Ice|Germany}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
|ssbbwinner = <small>1v1</small> | |ssbbwinner = {{Sm|ANTi|USA}} <small>1v1</small> | ||
|ssb4uwinner = <small>1v1</small><br> <small>2v2</small> | |ssb4uwinner = {{Sm|ANTi|USA}} <small>1v1</small><br> {{Sm|Mistake|Canada}} & {{Sm|ANTi|USA}} <small>2v2</small> | ||
| | |organizer = {{Sm|Toronto Joe}}, [[Even Matchup Gaming]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Get On My Level 2017''' | '''Get On My Level 2017''' was the fourth edition of the [[Get On My Level]] series, a ''Super Smash Bros.'' tournament held annually in Ontario. It took place July 28th to 30th, 2017 and hosted tournaments for all four official ''Smash'' games. | ||
==Results== | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' singles=== | |||
(81 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-64-singles/brackets/142533/400499 Top 32 Bracket]<br> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{sm|Mariguas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$324.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{sm|Isai|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$162.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$121.50 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{sm|Zero|p=Texas|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}} ||$81.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|Revan|Canada}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$40.50 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|BarkSanchez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$40.50 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Darkhorse|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$20.25 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Fireblaster|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$20.25 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Kort|Brazil}}||{{Head|Link|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|YBOMBB|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Janco|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{sm|Fray|Canada}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Preston|Canada}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|sextc|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Sax|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{sm|Captain Fabulous|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]'' doubles=== | |||
(21 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/smash-64-doubles/brackets/133792 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{sm|Isai|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|TR3GTheZ|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$168.00 ($84.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{sm|Kort|Brazil}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Lorenzo|Brazil}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$84.00 ($42.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{sm|Fireblaster|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$63.00 ($31.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{sm|Zero|p=Texas|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Fray|Canada}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$42.00 ($21.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|YBOMBB|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Snorlax|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$21.00 ($10.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{sm|BarkSanchez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Darkhorse|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$21.00 ($10.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|Revan|Canada}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|Mariguas|Mexico}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$10.50 ($5.25 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{sm|JOKER|Canada}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}||{{sm|sextc|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB|s=16px}}||$10.50 ($5.25 each) | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' singles=== | |||
(566 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/142914 Top 96 Bracket]<br>[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-melee-singles/brackets/142912 Top 32 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$2,264.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$1,132.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$792.40 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$452.80 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$226.40 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$226.40 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$113.20 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$113.20 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$56.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Duck|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$56.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|HugS|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$56.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Ryan Ford|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$56.60 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$28.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|MikeHaze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$28.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Crush|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$28.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$28.30 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Bladewise|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Mafia|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Ginger|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Trulliam|Canada}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Prince Abu|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Legend|Canada}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|MattDotZeb|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Vro|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Kage|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Lunar Dusk|Canada}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Vanitas|Canada|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Heartstrings|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' doubles=== | |||
(110 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-melee-doubles/brackets/141361 Top 16 Bracket] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Leffen|Sweden}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ice|Germany}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$880.00 ($440.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|SFAT|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Shroomed|USA}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$440.00 ($220.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Hungrybox|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Westballz|USA}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$330.00 ($165.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|DJ Nintendo|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|The Moon|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$220.00 ($110.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Kage|Canada}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ryan Ford|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$110.00 ($55.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|MacD|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|KirbyKaze|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$110.00 ($55.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Nightmare|Canada}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Bladewise|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$55.00 ($27.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Nintendude|USA}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mafia|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||$55.00 ($27.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Crush|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Hax|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|n0ne|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Abate|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Prince Abu|USA}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MikeHaze|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|R2DLiu|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Zain|USA}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Duck|USA}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Syphichan|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Monib|Canada}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Trulliam|Canada}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Fork|Canada}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Moky|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Plat|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Damian Tyson|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' singles=== | |||
(52 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/brawl-singles/brackets/141367 Top 12 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$208.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Mikeray4|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$104.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Hinkage|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$78.00 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Meekspeedy|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$52.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|DKbill|Canada}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$26.00 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Mav|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBB|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$26.00 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|AK|p=Ontario|Canada}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$13.00 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|No~M|Canada}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSBB|s=16px}}||$13.00 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Hoe|Canada}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Angelo|Canada}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|TanTaco|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Croi|Canada}}*||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
<small>*</small>Croi was DQed in the Losers bracket. | |||
==={{forwiiu}} singles=== | |||
(446 entrants)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/141362 Top 96 Bracket]<br>[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-singles/brackets/141363 Top 32 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$1,784.00 | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$894.00 | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Mistake|Canada}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$624.40 | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|San|USA}}||{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$356.80 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$178.40 | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$178.40 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Blacktwins|Canada}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$89.20 | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Angel Cortes|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$89.20 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|DarkAura|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$44.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Strike|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$44.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Xyro|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$44.60 | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Yoh|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$44.60 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|iModerz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$22.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Fwed|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$22.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|THUNDER|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$22.30 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Deathorse|Canada}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$22.30 | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Chrim Foish|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|smasher1001|USA}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|TruBlu|USA}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Infinity|p=Ontario|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Venom|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|Yonks|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|17th||{{Sm|nanaba|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|flieskiller|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Iceninja|Canada}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|ItsSonic|Canada}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|JIBE|Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Burst|Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Jw|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Roots|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|25th||{{Sm|Shadow|p=Canada|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}} doubles=== | |||
(111 teams)<br> | |||
[https://www.start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/event/super-smash-bros-for-wii-u-doubles/brackets/141364/398555 Top 16 Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|Mistake|Canada}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ANTi|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$888.00 ($444.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|Fwed|Canada}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DarkAura|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$444.00 ($222.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|Blacktwins|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Infinity|p=Ontario|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$333.00 (166.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Poke|Canada}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Iceninja|Canada}}||{{Head|Palutena|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$222.00 ($111.00 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Venom|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Smokk|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$111.00 ($55.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|SuperGirlKels|Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jayy|Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$111.00 ($55.50 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Max Ketchum|USA}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Lucina|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Angel Cortes|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$55.50 ($27.75 each) | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Raziek|Canada}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Croi|Canada}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||$55.50 ($27.75 each) | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Fatality|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Larry Lurr|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Falco|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|DKbill|Canada}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Gains|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|BreaD|Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Deathorse|Canada}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Flag|Canada}} [[smasher:Sirbeebee|BB]]||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jw|Canada}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Chrim Foish|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|THUNDER|Canada}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|nanaba|Canada}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lightwork|Canada}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|iModerz|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Winds|USA}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Burst|Canada}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Train|Canada|p=Ontario}}||{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
==Side events== | |||
====''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' Provincial Crew battle==== | |||
(16 crews, single elimination bracket)<br>[http://emg.challonge.com/goml2017s4crews Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Crew!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||'''Durham'''||[[smasher:Sirbeebee|BB]]||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mistake}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blush}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LetsTickle}}||{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||'''Etobicoke'''||{{Sm|THUNDER}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jw}}||{{Head|Greninja|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Shadow|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Notes}} / {{Sm|Slayonetta}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}/{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||'''Manitoba'''||{{Sm|Strike}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|ItsSonic}}||{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|phili}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|frededish}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||'''Ottawa'''||{{Sm|Deathorse}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|BreaD}} / {{Sm|Sayarr}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}/{{Head|Corrin|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SWIFT}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|AlphaRam}} / {{Sm|Yonks}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}/{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Kitchener-Waterloo'''||{{Sm|Blanc}}||{{Head|Bowser Jr.|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Azdiff}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|A2E}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Poo}}||{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Nova Scotia'''||{{Sm|Raziek}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Croi}}||{{Head|Duck Hunt|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Honeybadger}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Spammalanche}} / {{Sm|TehBlueOne}}||{{Head|Ryu|g=SSB4|s=16px}}/{{Head|Ike|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''London'''||{{Sm|HyaBoiSlime}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Train|p=Ontario}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|EnitieS}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Keynote}}||{{Head|Mewtwo|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Michigan'''||{{Sm|smasher1001}}||{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Blacktactiks}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ryoku}}||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|E-serpent}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Newfoundland'''||{{Sm|The Nix}}||{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DirtyMike}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Adam|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SeaRabbits}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''York'''||{{Sm|Litany}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ray Kalm}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MexZaibatsu}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|LoveExpert}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Brampton'''||{{Sm|KRL}}||{{Head|Pit|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Dyce|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MoonMan}}||{{Head|Lucas|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Uberman}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Kingston'''||{{Sm|Sendo}}||{{Head|Little Mac|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mr. Fahrenheit}}||{{Head|Mr. Game & Watch|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Pusha}}||{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DKbill}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Niagara'''||{{Sm|Aerious}}||||{{Sm|Bugdoctor}}||||{{Sm|Mambo}}||||{{Sm|Peachfuzz}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''New Brunswick'''||{{Sm|Famous}}||||{{Sm|SJ Ryker}}||||{{Sm|Masterflex}}||||{{Sm|Eastea}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Guelph'''||{{Sm|Mitch}}||||{{Sm|Lamis}}||||{{Sm|Bluetorrent}}||||{{Sm|Toasttito77}}|||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Nepean''' (DQ)||{{Sm|Deenugget}}||||{{Sm|QB}}||||{{Sm|Paubu}}||||{{Sm|AlphaRam}}*|||| | |||
|} | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Due to AlphaRam joining the Ottawa Crew (many crews, not only Ottawa, needed substitutes), Nepean was DQed in the first round. | |||
====''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' Provincial Crew battle==== | |||
(12 crews, single elimination bracket)<br>[http://emg.challonge.com/goml2017ssbmcrews Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Crew!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||'''Hyenas Elite'''||{{Sm|n0ne}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Nightmare}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Trulliam}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||'''Ontario'''||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Moky}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fork}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||'''Montreal'''||{{Sm|Kage}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Legend}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Tranimal}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Lunar Dusk}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||'''Alberta'''||{{Sm|Quaff}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Yardsale}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Krizski}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Anjo}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Ottawa'''||{{Sm|Flood}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jesus}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|SAUS}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Vanitas|p=Canada}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Quebec City'''||{{Sm|Bigfish}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Epic!}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Cco}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|flieskiller}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''Richmond Hill||{{Sm|Marko64}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Empire}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Marty}}||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Fiend}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||'''London'''||{{Sm|Moist}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|BTEA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|DLos}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|O Quinn}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Manitoba'''||{{Sm|CMYK}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|MIGHTY AFRO DIGHTY}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Strike}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Jet Live}}||{{Head|Ice Climbers|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Nova Scotia'''||{{Sm|Burglor}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Hippo}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Clumsy}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Aguos}}||{{Head|Jigglypuff|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Barrie'''||{{Sm|Island}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Mosh}}||{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|Flare}}||{{Head|Falco|g=SSBM|s=16px}}||{{Sm|KEFFO}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSBM|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||'''Newfoundland'''|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*{{Sm|ANTi}} won all 3 events he registered for: ''Brawl'' singles, ''SSB4'' singles, and ''SSB4'' doubles. | |||
* Many high-level players dropped out of this event despite being registered, including {{Sm|Mango}}, {{Sm|Mr. R}}, {{Sm|Nairo}}, {{Sm|Zinoto}}, {{Sm|Mr.E}}, {{Sm|Mew2King}}, {{Sm|Lucky}}, and {{Sm|Marss}}. | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://start.gg/tournament/get-on-my-level-2017/details start.gg] | ||
*[https://facebook.com/events/292040497915367/ Facebook event] | *[https://facebook.com/events/292040497915367/ Facebook event] | ||
{{Template:GOML}} | {{Template:GOML}} | ||
[[Category:2017 tournaments]] | [[Category:2017 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:Major tournaments (SSB)]] | |||
[[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBM)]] | |||
[[Category:Superregional tournaments (SSBB)]] | |||
[[Category:Regional tournaments (SSB4)]] | |||
[[Category:Ontario tournaments]] |