1,293
edits
(https://nintendowire.com/news/2023/11/01/new-racing-suits-and-amiibo-support-coming-to-mario-kart-8-deluxe/) |
(→Games compatible with Super Smash Bros. series amiibo: https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/26098/~/how-to-update-mario-kart-8-deluxe) |
||
Line 773: | Line 773: | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||Gives the player two new weapons: one for the character the amiibo is based on, and one for the character's [[Rabbid]] counterpart. Each amiibo can only be used once. | |{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||Gives the player two new weapons: one for the character the amiibo is based on, and one for the character's [[Rabbid]] counterpart. Each amiibo can only be used once. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/><ref group="n" name="Toon Link"/><ref group="n" name="Young Link"/><ref group="n" name="Zero Suit Samus"/><br>{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/><ref group="n" name="Toon Link"/><ref group="n" name="Young Link"/><ref group="n" name="Zero Suit Samus"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4 | |rowspan="2"|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/><ref group="n" name="Toon Link"/><ref group="n" name="Young Link"/><ref group="n" name="Zero Suit Samus"/><br>{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Kart 8 Deluxe}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/><ref group="n" name="Toon Link"/><ref group="n" name="Young Link"/><ref group="n" name="Zero Suit Samus"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Link|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Samus|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Fox|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Young Link|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Sonic|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Toon Link|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Villager|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Mega Man|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Pac-Man|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||In Both Versions: Permanently unlocks racing suits for the player's [[Mii]] themed after the scanned characters. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Head|Dark Samus|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Daisy|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Zelda|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|King Dedede|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Inkling|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Ridley|g=SSBU|s=24px}}{{Head|Isabelle|g=SSBU|s=24px}}||''Deluxe'' Only: Permanently unlocks racing suits for the player's [[Mii]] themed after the scanned character's series. Princess Daisy, ''The Legend of Zelda'', ''Metroid'', and ''Kirby'' series amiibo require the 3.0.0 update. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 10}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||Compatible with amiibo Party mode. Unlocks personal board of scanned characters. | |rowspan="2"|{{symbol|mario|16px}} ''{{s|mariowiki|Mario Party 10}}''<ref group="n" name="Dr. Mario"/>||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Luigi|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Dr. Mario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Wario|g=SSB4|s=24px}}{{Head|Rosalina|g=SSB4|s=24px}}||Compatible with amiibo Party mode. Unlocks personal board of scanned characters. |
edits