4,766
edits
m (cleanup) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Energy''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses energy weapons such as energy shots and the [[Beam Sword]]. While the descriptions of [[absorb]]ing attacks often mention that they can absorb energy-based attacks, whether an attack is absorbable is an entirely separate property to the Energy type. | '''Energy''' is an attack [[type]] in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|''Super Smash Bros.'' series]] that encompasses energy weapons such as energy shots and the [[Beam Sword]]. While the descriptions of [[absorb]]ing attacks often mention that they can absorb energy-based attacks, whether an attack is absorbable is an entirely separate property to the Energy type. | ||
Energy attacks are boosted by Energy Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], and the | Energy attacks are boosted by Energy Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]], and the support [[spirit]] skills Energy-Shot Attack ↑ and Energy-Shot Attack/Resistance ↑ as well as [[Spirit Battle]]s with the "Energy Output ↑" [[Conditions#List of Rules|rule]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Energy attacks are resisted by the support spirit skills Energy-Shot Resistance ↑ and Energy-Shot Attack/Resistance ↑ in ''Super Smash Bros. Ultimate''. | ||
==List of energy | ==List of energy attacks== | ||
===By characters=== | ===By characters=== | ||
<!--This is not a list of energy-based attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Energy (Brawl/4) or Type=ENERGY (Ultimate)--> | <!--This is not a list of energy-based attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Energy (Brawl/4) or Type=ENERGY (Ultimate)--> | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Neutral aerial (shot) | |Neutral aerial (shot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=12|[[Mii Gunner]] | ||
|Forward tilt | |Forward tilt | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash | |Forward smash | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lunar Launch]] | |[[Lunar Launch]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Charge Blast]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Laser Blaze]] | |[[Laser Blaze]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|[[Gale Strike]] | |[[Gale Strike]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Min Min]] | |||
|[[Punch]] (Dragon laser) | |||
|{{gameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Palutena]] | |rowspan=2|[[Palutena]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|[[Piranha Plant]] | |[[Piranha Plant]] | ||
|[[Poison Breath]] | |[[Poison Breath]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Pyra]] | |||
|[[Prominence Revolt]] (flame pillar) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Burning Sword]] (flame pillar) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|[[R.O.B.]] | |rowspan=5|[[R.O.B.]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wide-Angle Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | |[[Wide-Angle Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Infinite Robo Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | |[[Infinite Robo Beam]] (custom Robo Beam) | ||
Line 142: | Line 153: | ||
|rowspan=3|[[Robin]] | |rowspan=3|[[Robin]] | ||
|[[Thunder]] | |[[Thunder]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Thunder+]] (custom Thunder) | |[[Thunder+]] (custom Thunder) | ||
Line 191: | Line 201: | ||
|rowspan=7|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | |rowspan=7|[[Zero Suit Samus]] | ||
|Down smash | |Down smash | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab aerial | |Grab aerial | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |Forward throw (hit 1) | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paralyzer]] | |[[Paralyzer]] | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blast Shot]] (custom Paralyzer) | |[[Blast Shot]] (custom Paralyzer) | ||
Line 225: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Ray Gun]] | |[[Ray Gun]] | ||
|Lasers | |Lasers | ||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Scope]] | |||
|Shots | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | ||
|} | |} |