4,766
edits
m (Linkifying) |
m (Trying to be as specific as possible) |
||
(88 intermediate revisions by 36 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|brawl=y|ssb4=y|ssbu=y}} | |||
{{disambig2|an attack type|other uses|Magic (disambiguation)}} | |||
[[File:Zelda SSBU Skill Preview Neutral Special.png|thumb|Zelda using Nayru's Love]] | |||
[[File:Robin SSBU Skill Preview Up Special.png|thumb|Robin using Elwind]] | |||
'''Magic''' is an attack [[type]] in the ''{{b|Super Smash Bros.|series}}'' series that encompasses magical attacks. Magic-type attacks (but not attacks with the {{b|Magic|effect}} effect) are amplified by Magic Attack [[sticker]]s in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]''{{'}}s [[The Subspace Emissary]] and the [[spirit]] skill or trait Magic Attack ↑ as well as [[Spirit Battle]]s with the "Magic and PSI Unleashed" [[Conditions#List of Rules|rule]] in ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''. Magic-type attacks are resisted by the support spirit skill Magic Resist ↑. | |||
==List of magic attacks== | |||
===By characters=== | |||
<!--This is not a list of magical attacks. This is for attacks that are coded with Type=Magic (Brawl/4) or Type=MAGIC (Ultimate)--> | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |||
!width=8%|Character | |||
!width=50%|Move | |||
!width=4%|Games | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|[[Hero]] | |||
|[[Frizz]] | |||
|rowspan=18|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Frizzle | |||
|- | |||
|Kafrizz | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zap]] (eletric hit) | |||
|- | |||
|Zapple (eletric hit) | |||
|- | |||
|Kazap (initial bolt, lightning edge, follow-up bolt) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Woosh]] | |||
|- | |||
|Swoosh | |||
|- | |||
|Kaswoosh | |||
|- | |||
|[[Command Selection]]: Magic Burst, Kamikazee, Whack, Thwack, Sizz, Sizzle, Bang | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Joker]] | |||
|[[Eiha]] (hit) | |||
|- | |||
|Eigaon (hit) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|[[Mythra]] | |||
|Neutral attack (flurry attack and finisher) | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ray of Punishment]] (projectile) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chroma Dust]] (projectiles) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sacred Arrow]] (projectiles) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|[[Palutena]] | |||
|Neutral attack | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up smash | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|{{SortKey|Peach}}[[Peach]],<br>[[Daisy]] | |||
|Up tilt | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up smash | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Pyra]] | |||
|Neutral attack (flurry attack and finisher) | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Forward throw (hit 1) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|[[Robin]] | |||
|Neutral attack (hit 3 {{GameIcon|SSBU}}, loop, finisher) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elwind]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nosferatu]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder]] | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arcfire]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soaring Elwind]] (custom Elwind) | |||
|rowspan=4|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gliding Elwind]] (custom Elwind) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Distant Nosferatu]] (custom Nosferatu) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goetia]] (custom Nosferatu) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|[[Rosalina & Luma]] | |||
|Neutral attack (Rosalina) | |||
|rowspan=6|{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Up tilt (Rosalina) | |||
|- | |||
|Forward smash (Rosalina) | |||
|- | |||
|Up aerial (Rosalina) | |||
|- | |||
|Down aerial (Rosalina) | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|[[Catch & Release]] (custom [[Gravitational Pull]]) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|{{SSBU|Sephiroth}} | |||
|Dash attack | |||
|rowspan=8|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral aerial | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Forward throw (hitbox) | |||
|- | |||
|Back throw (hitbox) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flare / Megaflare / Gigaflare]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shadow Flare]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Scintilla]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sheik]] | |||
|[[Light Arrow]] (hit 1) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{SSBU|Sora}} | |||
|Up smash (hit 2) | |||
|rowspan=2|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=19|[[Zelda]] | |||
|Neutral attack | |||
|rowspan=15|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|Dash Attack | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Up Tilt | |||
|- | |||
|Forward smash | |||
|- | |||
|Up Smash | |||
|- | |||
|Neutral Air | |||
|- | |||
|Forward Air (sweetspot) | |||
|- | |||
|Back Air (sweetspot) | |||
|- | |||
|Up Air | |||
|- | |||
|Down Air (sweetspot) | |||
|- | |||
|Pummel | |||
|- | |||
|Down Throw (hits 1-4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nayru's Love]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farore's Wind]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Light Arrow]] (hit 1) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nayru's Rejection]] (custom Nayru's Love) | |||
|rowspan=3|{{GameIcon|SSB4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nayru's Passion]] (custom Nayru's Love) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Farore's Windfall]] (custom Farore's Wind) | |||
|} | |||
== | ===By items=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=62% | |||
|- | |||
!width=8%|Item | |||
!width=50%|Attack | |||
!width=4%|Games | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Rod]] | |||
|Star shots | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lip's Stick]] | |||
|Spore shots | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBB}}{{GameIcon|SSB4}}{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poké Ball]] [[Pokémon]] | |||
|[[Ditto]]: Transform (if the summoner possesses magic attacks) | |||
|{{GameIcon|SSBU}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Types}} | |||
[[Category:Types]] | [[Category:Types]] |